Westfield W-League Round 11 Teams

As the race for the finals intensifies, both Canberra and Western Sydney have been hit with key injury blows. Catch all the teams here.

Melbourne Victory v Perth Glory Saturday 1 February 2014 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Melbourne Local kick-off: 3pm

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Melbourne Victory squad: 1. Brianna Davey (gk) 3. Jessica Humble 4. Katie Hoyle 7. Stephanie Catley (c) 9. Caitlin Friend 10. Jess Fishlock 11. Lisa De Vanna 12. Jessica Samuelsson 13. Tiffany Eliadis 14. Enza Barilla 16. Beattie Goad 17. Gulcan Koca 18. Emily Hulbert 19. Alex Natoli 20. Cassie Dimovski (gk) 22. Lauren Brown (one to be omitted)

Ins: Alex Natoli (returns from injury)

Outs: None

Unavailable: Ashley Brown (knee - season), Emma Checker (knee - one week)

Perth Glory squad: 1. Chantel JONES (gk), 2. Sarah CARROLL, 3. Cecilie SANDVEJ, 4. Bronwyn STUDMAN, 5. Shannon MAY, 6. Sasha ANDREWS, 12. Kate GILL, 13. Elisa D-OVIDIO, 15. Jess DILLON, 16. Thia EASTMAN, 17. Marianna TABAIN, 18. Amy KNIGHTS, 19. Shawn BILLAM, 28. Gabrielle DAL BUSCO (gk), 22. Emily HENDERSON, 28. Carys HAWKINS (one to be omitted)

Ins: Carys Hawkins (Sunnana/Sweden), Emily Henderson (promoted)

Outs: Rosie Sutton (hip - season)

Unavailable: Aivi Luik (hamstring - season), Kat Jukic (hip - season), Collette McCallum (knee - season), Kathleen Waycott (hip - season)

Canberra United v Newcastle Jets Saturday 1 February 2014 McKellar Park, Canberra Local kick-off: 4pm

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Canberra United squad: Lydia WILLIAMS (gk), Georgia YEOMAN-DALE, Grace FIELD, Caitlin MUNOZ, Ellie BRUSH, Meg McLAUGHLIN, Michelle HEYMAN, Sally ROJAHN, Nicole SYKES, Ashleigh SYKES, Sally SHIPARD, Lori LINDSEY, Holly HOUSTON, Jennifer BISSET, Trudy BOURKE

Ins: Sally Shipard (returns from injury), Grace Field, Holly Houston, Jennifer Bisset (all promoted)

Outs: Stephanie Ochs, Catherine Brown, Kendall Fletcher, Grace Gill (all omitted)

Unavailable: None

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Eliza Campbell (gk), 2. Hannah Brewer, 3. Stacey Day, 4. Siahn Bozanic, 5. Ciara McCormick, 7. Gema Simon, 9. Tara Andrews, 10. Rhali Dobson, 11. Grace McIntyre, 13. Jasmin Courtenay, 14. Libby Copus-Brown, 16. Cassidy Davis, 17. Lauren Brown, 18. Clare Wheeler, 19. Adrianna Jones, 20. Claire Coelho (gk) (one to be omitted)

Ins: Jasmin Courtenay, Adrianna Jones (both promoted)

Outs: Sophie Nenadovic (ankle - one week)

Unavailable: Maddy Searl (knee - season), Ashley Spina (ankle - two weeks), Hannah Beard (thigh - two weeks)

Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar Saturday 1 February 2014 Adelaide Shores Football Centre, Adelaide Local kick-off: 7.30pm (8pm AEDT)

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Adelaide United squad: 1. Melissa BARBIERI (gk), 5. Jesse WHAREPOURI, 6. Laura STOCKDALE, 7. Rachael QUIGLEY, 8. Emily CONDON, 9. Lisa-Marie WOODS, 10. Monique IANNELLA, 12. Daila TAIS-BORG, 15. Jenna McCORMICK, 17. Tiarn POWELL, 18. Jessica NAGEL, 20. Kelly BARLTROP (gk), 21. Snez VELJANOVSKA 23. Kristy MOORE (c), Louise MASON

Ins: None

Outs: None

Unavailable: 2. Bianca Gray (knee - season), Isabel Hodgson (injury - season)

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Nadine ANGERER (gk), 2. Laura ALLEWAY, 4. Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 5. Brooke SPENCE, 6. Joanne BURGESS, 7. Kim CARROLL, 8. Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 9. Larissa CRUMMER, 10. Katrina GORRY, 11. Vedrana POPOVIC, 13. Tameka BUTT, 14. Natasha WHEELER, 16. Hayley RASO, 17. Emily GIELNIK, 19. Ayesha NORRIE, 20. Kate STEWART (gk) (one to be omitted)

Ins: Ayesha Norrie (promoted)

Outs: None

Unavailable: Amy Chapman (knee - season)

Western Sydney Wanderers v Sydney FC Sunday 2 February 2014 Campbelltown Stadium, Sydney Local kick-off: 3pm

** Catch all the action Live* at 3.00pm on ABC1. Or catch up from Monday on ABC iView with a full replay at 3.30am on Thursday (*live in AEDT states)

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Sydney FC squad: Casey Dumont (gk), Alesha Clifford, Danielle Brogan (c), Liz Ralston, Amy Harrison, Caitlin Foord, Teresa Polias, Nicola Bolger, Renee Rollason, Jodie Taylor, Emma Kete, Leena Khamis, Trudy Camilleri, Sam Kerr, Chloe Logarzo, Sham Khamis (gk) (one to be omitted)

Ins: Danielle Brogan (promoted)

Outs: None

Unavailable: Ellyse Perry (cricket commitments), Anna Green (Achilles - two weeks), Natalie Tobin (illness - two weeks)

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 1. Mackenzie Arnold (gk), 2. Caitlin Cooper, 3. Shawna Gordon, 5. Emily Van Egmond (c), 8. Tori Huster, 9. Jenna Kingsley, 10. Servet Uzunlar, 11. Michelle Carney, 12. Jessica Seaman, 13. Catherine Cannuli, 14. Alanna Kennedy, 15. Teigen Allen, 16. Linda O-Neill, 18. Helen Petinos, 22. Dimi Poulos (gk)

Ins: Tori Huster (returns from injury)

Outs: Heather Garriock (suspended - one week)

Unavailable: Camille Levin (hamstring - season), Kyah Simon (knee - season)

For more information: w-league.com.au