Westfield W-League Round 10 preview

Western Sydney know only a win will suffice as they travel to face the Roar and keep their finals hopes alive. See all the team changes here.

Brisbane Roar v Western Sydney Wanderers Friday 24 January 2014 Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Local kick-off: 4pm (5pm AEDT)

** Catch all the action live from 5pm (AEDT) on Fox Sports 1 and Fox Sports 1HD.

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Nadine ANGERER (gk), 2. Laura ALLEWAY, 4. Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 5. Brooke SPENCE, 6. Joanne BURGESS, 7. Kim CARROLL, 8. Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 9. Larissa CRUMMER, 10. Katrina GORRY, 11. Vedrana POPOVIC, 13. Tameka BUTT, 14. Natasha WHEELER, 16. Hayley RASO, 17. Emily GIELNIK, 20. Kate STEWART (gk)

Ins: Clare Polkinghorne (returns from injury), Natasha Wheeler (promoted)

Outs: Ayesha Norrie, Sunny Franco (both omitted)

Unavailable: Amy Chapman (knee - season)

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 1. Mackenzie Arnold (gk), 2. Caitlin Cooper, 3. Shawna Gordon, 5. Emily Van Egmond, 7. Heather Garriock (c), 9. Jenna Kingsley, 10. Servet Uzunlar, 11. Michelle Carney, 12. Jessica Seaman, 13. Catherine Cannuli, 14. Alanna Kennedy, 15. Teigen Allen, 16. Linda O-Neill, 18. Helen Petinos, 22. Dimi Poulos (gk)

Ins: None

Outs: None

Unavailable: Camille Levin (hamstring - two weeks), Tori Huster (knee - one week), Kyah Simon (knee - season)

Adelaide United v Sydney FC Friday 24 January 2014 Adelaide Shores Football Centre Local kick-off: 8pm (8.30pm AEDT)

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Adelaide United squad: 1. Melissa BARBIERI (gk), 5. Jesse WHAREPOURI, 6. Laura STOCKDALE, 7. Rachael QUIGLEY, 8. Emily CONDON, 9. Lisa-Marie WOODS, 10. Monique IANNELLA, 12. Daila TAIS-BORG, 15. Jenna McCORMICK, 17. Tiarn POWELL, 18. Jessica NAGEL, 20. Kelly BARLTROP (gk), 21. Snez VELJANOVSKA 23. Kristy MOORE (c), Louise MASON

Ins: Jessica Nagel (promoted), Louise Mason (new signing)

Outs: Alexandra Gummer, Tegan Riding (omitted)

Unavailable: 2. Bianca Gray (knee - season), Isabel Hodgson (injury - season)

Sydney FC squad: Casey Dumont (gk), Alesha Clifford, Danielle Brogan (c), Amy Harrison, Caitlin Foord, Teresa Polias, Nicola Bolger, Renee Rollason, Jodie Taylor, Emma Kete, Leena Khamis, Trudy Camilleri, Sam Kerr, Chloe Logarzo, Sham Khamis (gk)

Ins: Trudy Camilleri (promoted)

Outs: Liz Ralston (omitted)

Unavailable: Ellyse Perry (cricket commitments), Anna Green (Achilles - three weeks), Natalie Tobin (illness - three weeks)

Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory Saturday 25 January 2014 Adamstown Oval, Newcastle Local kick-off: 11am

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Eliza Campbell (gk), 2. Hannah Brewer, 3. Stacey Day, 4. Siahn Bozanic, 5. Ciara McCormick, 6. Ashley Spina, 7. Gema Simon, 9. Tara Andrews, 10. Rhali Dobson, 11. Grace McIntyre, 13, Jasmin Courtenay, 14. Sophie Nenadovic, 14, Libby Copus-Brown, 16. Cassidy Davis, 18. Clare Wheeler, 20. Claire Coelho (gk) (one to be omitted)

Ins: Grace McIntyre (returns from illness), Jasmin Courtenay, Libby Copus-Brown (both promoted)

Outs: Hannah Beard (thigh - one/two weeks), Lauren Brown (omitted)

Unavailable: Maddy Searl (knee - season)

Melbourne Victory squad: 1. Brianna Davey (gk) 3. Jessica Humble 4. Katie Hoyle 7. Stephanie Catley (c) 9. Caitlin Friend 10. Jess Fishlock 11. Lisa De Vanna 12. Jessica Samuelsson 14. Enza Barilla 16. Beattie Goad 17. Gulcan Koca 18. Emily Hulbert 20. Cassie Dimovski (gk) 22. Lauren Brown

Ins: Lauren Barnes (Seattle Reign, USA), Tiffany Eliadis, Emily Hulbert (both promoted)

Outs: Emma Checker (knee), Laura Spiranovic, Cindy Lay (both omitted)

Unavailable: Ashley Brown (knee - season), Alex Natoli (hamstring - one week), Emma Checker (knee - one/three weeks)

Canberra United v Perth Glory Sunday 26 January 2014 McKellar Park, Canberra Local kick-off: 3pm

** Catch all the action Live* at 3.00pm on ABC1. Or catch up from Monday on ABC iView with a full replay at 3.30am on Thursday (*live in AEDT states)

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Canberra United squad: Trudy BOURKE (gk), Catherine BROWN, Georgia YEOMAN-DALE, Kendall FLETCHER, Grace FIELD, Caitlin MUNOZ, Ellie BRUSH (c), Meg McLAUGHLIN, Grace GILL, Michelle HEYMAN, Nicole SYKES, Ashleigh SYKES, Lori LINDSEY, Jennifer BISSET, Jocelyn MARA (gk), Stephanie OCHS (one to be omitted)

Ins: Jennifer Bisset, Jocelyn Mara (both promoted), Grace Field

Outs: Lydia Williams (personal commitments), Sally Rojahn (omitted)

Unavailable: Sally Shipard (knee - one week)

Perth Glory squad: 1. Chantel JONES (gk), 2. Sarah CARROLL, 3. Cecilie SANDVEJ, 4. Bronwyn STUDMAN, 5. Shannon MAY, 6. Sasha ANDREWS, 9. Rosie SUTTON, 12. Kate GILL, 13. Elisa D-OVIDIO, 15. Jess DILLON, 16. Thia EASTMAN, 17. Marianna TABAIN, 18. Amy KNIGHTS, 19. Shawn BILLAM, 28. Gabrielle DAL BUSCO (gk), 22. Emily HENDERSON (one to be omitted)

Ins: Sarah Carroll, Sasha Andrews (both return from injury), Emily Henderson (promoted)

Outs: Ella Mastrantonio (released), Christina Julien (end of contract)

Unavailable: Aivi Luik (hamstring - season), Kat Jukic (hip - season), Collette McCallum (knee - season), Kathleen Waycott (hip - season)