Westfield W-League 2013/14 Round 7 Preview

See who your team is welcoming back and who'll be sidelined this weekend for Round 7 of the 2013/14 Westfield W-League season.

Newcastle Jets v Brisbane Roar Saturday 4 January 2014 Wanderers Oval, Newcastle Local kick-off: 2pm

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Eliza Campbell (GK), 2. Hannah Brewer, 3. Stacey Day, 4. Siahn Bozanic, 6. Ashley Spina, 7. Gema Simon, 9. Tara Andrews, 10. Rhali Dobson, 11. Grace McIntyre, 12. Hannah Beard, 13. Jasmin Courtenay, 14. Sophie Nenadovic, 15. Libby Copus-Brown, 16. Cassidy Davis, 17. Lauren Brown, 18. Clare Wheeler, 20. Claire Coelho (gk) (two to be omitted)

Ins: Grace Macintyre (returns from injury), Sophie Nenadovic, 15. Libby Copus-Brown (both promoted)

Outs: Adriana Jones (omitted)

Unavailable: Maddy Searl (knee - season)

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Nadine ANGERER (gk), 2. Laura ALLEWAY, 4. Clare POLKINGHORNE, 5. Brooke SPENCE, 6. Joanne BURGESS, 7. Kim CARROLL, 8. Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 9. Larissa CRUMMER, 10. Katrina GORRY, 11. Vedrana POPOVIC, 13. Tameka BUTT, 14. Natasha WHEELER, 15. Brooke GOODRICH, 16. Hayley RASO, 18. Sunny FRANCO, 20. Kate STEWART (gk) (one to be omitted)

Ins: Brooke Goodrich, Natasha Wheeler (both promoted), Laura Alleway (returns from suspension)

Outs: Amy Chapman (knee - season), Emily Gielnik (quad - one week)

Unavailable: Nil

Melbourne Victory v Western Sydney Wanderers Saturday 4 January 2014 AAMI Park, Melbourne Local kick-off: 4.30pm

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Melbourne Victory squad: 1. Brianna Davey (gk) 3. Jessica Humble 4. Katie Hoyle 5. Laura Spiranovic 6. Cindy Lay 7. Stephanie Catley (c) 9. Caitlin Friend 10. Jessica Fishlock 11. Lisa De Vanna 12. Jessica Samuelsson 14. Enza Barilla 15. Emma Checker 16. Beatrice Goad, 17. Gulcan Koca, 18. Emily Hulbert, 19. Alexandra Natoli 20. Cassandra Dimovski (gk) (two to omitted)

Ins: Beatrice Goad, Emily Hulbert (both promoted)

Outs: None

Unavailable: Ashley Brown (knee - season), Tiffany Eliadis (overseas - one week)

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 1. Mackenzie Arnold (gk), 2. Caitlin Cooper, 3. Shawna Gordon, 4. Camille Levin, 5. Emily Van Egmond (C), 7. Heather Garriock, 9. Jenna Kingsley, 11. Michelle Carney, 12. Jessica Seaman, 13. Catherine Cannuli, 14. Alanna Kennedy, 15. Teigen Allen, 16. Linda O-Neill, 18. Helen Petinos, 22. Dimi Poulos (gk)

Ins: None

Outs: None

Unavailable: Jordan Baker (hip - one week), Tori Huster (knee - three weeks), Servet Uzunlar (quad - two weeks), Kyah Simon (knee - season), Racheal Souter (neck - season)

Sydney FC v Perth Glory Sunday 5 January 2014 WIN Jubilee (Kogarah), Sydney Local kick-off: 3pm

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

** Catch all the action Live* at 3.00pm on ABC1. Or catch up from Monday on ABC iView with a full replay at 3.30am on Thursday (*live in AEDT states)

Sydney FC squad: Casey Dumont (gk), Liz Ralston, Alesha Clifford, Danielle Brogan, Amy Harrison, Caitlin Foord, Teresa Polias, Nicola Bolger, Renee Rollason, Jodie Taylor, Emma Kete, Leena Khamis, Trudy Camilleri, Natalie Tobin, Melissa Caceres, Chloe Logarzo Sham Khamis (gk), (two to be omitted)

Ins: Danielle Brogan, (returns from injury), Amy Harrison Liz Ralston, Melissa Caceres, Natalie Tobin (all promoted)

Outs: Ellyse Perry (cricket commitments), Anna Green (Achilles - three weeks), Sam Kerr (suspended - one week)

Unavailable: Nil

Perth Glory squad: 1. Chantel JONES (gk), 2. Sarah CARROLL, 4. Bronwyn STUDMAN, 5. Shannon MAY, 8. Ella MASTRANTONIO, 9. Rosie SUTTON, 12. Kate GILL, 13. Elisa D-OVIDIO, 15. Jess DILLON, 16. Thia EASTMAN, 17. Marianna TABAIN, 18. Amy KNIGHTS, 19. Shawn BILLAM, 21. Christina JULIEN, 22. Emily HENDERSON, Gabrielle DAL BUSCO (gk) (one to be omitted)

Ins: Kate Gill (returns from illness), Gabrielle Dal Busco (injury replacement signing)

Outs: Cecilie Sandvej (suspended - one week), Kathleen Waycott (hip - two weeks)

Unavailable: Aivi Luik (hamstring - indefinite), Kat Jukic (hip - season), Collette McCallum (knee - season), Sasha Andrews (ankle - two weeks)

Adelaide United v Canberra United Sunday 5 January 2014 Burton Park, Adelaide Local kick-off: 3pm (3.30pm AEDT)

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Adelaide United squad: 1. Melissa BARBIERI (gk), 3. Alexandra GUMMER, 5. Jessie WHAREPOURI, 6. Laura STOCKDALE, 7. Rachael QUIGLEY, 9. Lisa-Marie WOODS, 10. Monique IANNELLA, 12. Daila TAIS-BORG, 14. Jayah BROWN, 15. Jenna McCORMICK, 16. Jessica WATERHOUSE, 17. Tiarn POWELL, 19. Daniela DI BARTOLO, 20. Kelly BARLTROP (gk), 21. Snez VELJANOVSKA 23. Kristy MOORE (C)

Ins: Monique Iannella, Jessica Waterhouse (both promoted)

Outs: Tegan Riding (omitted)

Unavailable: 2. Bianca GRAY (knee - season)

Canberra United squad: Lydia WILLIAMS, Catherine BROWN, Kendall FLETCHER, Ellie BRUSH, Meg McLAUGHLIN, Grace GILL, Michelle HEYMAN, Sally ROJAHN, Caitlin MUNOZ, Nicole SYKES, Ashleigh SYKES, Lori LINDSEY, Holly HOUSTON, Jennifer BISSET, Trudy BURKE (gk), Stephanie OCHS (one to be omitted)

Ins: Caitlin Munoz (promoted)

Outs: None

Unavailable: Sally Shipard (knee - indefinite)