Westfield W-League 2013/14 Round 3 Preview

All the details ahead of Round 3 of the Westfield W-League.

All the details ahead of Round 3 of the Westfield W-League.

Adelaide United v Newcastle Jets Saturday 30 November 2013 Burton Park, Adelaide Local kick-off: 3pm (3.30pm AEDT)

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Adelaide United squad: 1. Melissa BARBIERI (GK), 3. Alexandra GUMMER, 4. Tegan RIDING, 5. Jessie WHAREPOURI, 6. Laura STOCKDALE, 7. Racheal QUIGLEY, 9. Lisa-Marie WOODS, 10. Monique IANNELLA, 11. Isabel HODGSON, 12. Daila TAIS-BORG, 13. Jayah BROWN, 14. Jenna McCORMICK, 15. Jessica WATERHOUSE, 16. Tiarn POWELL, 18. Kelly BARLTROP (GK), 19. Daniela DI BARTOLO, 23. Kristy MOORE (C) (two to be omitted)

Ins: 10. Monique IANNELLA, 11. Isabel HODGSON (both promoted), 19. Daniela DI BARTOLO (new signing)

Outs: 2. Bianca GRAY (injured - 12 months),

Unavailable: None

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Eliza Campbell (GK), 2. Hannah Brewer, 3. Stacey Day, 4. Siahn Bozanic, 5. Ciara McCormack, 6. Ashley Spina, 7. Gema Simon, 8. Maddy Searl, 9. Tara Andrews, 10. Rhali Dobson, 12. Hannah Beard, 13. Jasmin Courtenay, 14. Sophie Nenadovic, 16. Cassidy Davis, 19. Adriana Jones, 21. Ainsley Buchanan (GK) (one to be omitted)

Ins: 2. Hannah Brewer (returns from injury), 5. Ciara McCormack (new signing), 8. Maddy Searl (returns from illness) 21. Ainsley Buchanan (promoted)

Outs: 15. Libby Copus-Brown, 17. Lauren Brown, 20. Claire Coelho (all unavailable)

Unavailable: 11. Grace Macintyre (knee - 6 weeks)

Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory Sunday 1 December 2013 nib Stadium, Perth Local kick-off: 12 midday (3pm AEDT)

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

** Catch all the action Live* at 3.00pm on ABC1. Or catch up from Monday on ABC iView with a full replay at 3.30am on Thursday (*live in AEDT states)

Perth Glory squad: 1. Chantel JONES (gk), 2. Sarah CARROLL, 3. Cecilie SANDVEJ, 4. Bronwyn STUDMAN, 5. Shannon MAY, 6. Sasha ANDREWS, 8. Ella MASTRANTONIO, 9. Rosie SUTTON, 13. Elisa D-OVIDIO, 14. Collette McCALLUM, 15. Jess DILLON, 16. Thia EASTMAN, 17. Marianna TABAIN, 18. Amy KNIGHTS, 19. Shawn BILLAM, 20. Kathleen WAYCOTT (gk), 21. Christina JULIEN (two to be omitted)

Ins: Jess Dillon, Thia Eastman, Amy Knights (all promoted)

Outs: Kate Gill (illness - indefinite)

Unavailable: Aivi Luik (hamstring - indefinite), Kat Jukic (groin - indefinite)

Melbourne Victory squad: 3. Jessica Humble 4. Katie Hoyle 5. Laura Spiranovic 6. Cindy Lay 7. Stephanie Catley (c) 9. Caitlin Friend 10. Jessica Fishlock 11. Lisa De Vanna 12. Jessica Samuelsson 13. Tiffany Eliadis 14. Enza Barilla 15. Emma Checker 16. Beatrice Goad 17. Gulcan Koca 19. Alexandra Natoli, 20. Cassandra Dimovski (GK), 30. Melissa Maizels (GK) (two to be omitted)

Ins: Jessica Fishlock (Seattle Reign, USA), Laura Spiranovic, Tiffany Eliadis, Melissa Maizels (all promoted)

Outs: Brianna Davey (glute 1-2 weeks), Emily Hulbert (glandular fever)

Unavailable: Ashley Brown (knee - 1 week), Rebekah Stott (overseas - 4 weeks)

<>b>Western Sydney Wanderers v Brisbane Roar Sunday 1 December 2013 Marconi Stadium, Sydney Local kick-off: 3pm

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 2. Caitlin Cooper, 3. Shawna Gordon, 5. Emily Van Egmond (C), 6. Rachael Soutar, 9. Jenna Kingsley, 11. Michelle Carney, 12. Jessica Seaman, 13. Catherine Cannuli, 15. Teigen Allen, 16. Linda O-Neill, 18. Helen Petinos, 20. Georgia Rowntree (GK), 22. Dimi Poulos (GK), 23. Renee Tomkins

Ins: Renee Tomkins (Marconi Stallions)

Outs: Tori Huster (knee) Jordan Baker (injured)

Unavailable: Mackenzie Arnold (gk) (injured), Heather Garriock (injured), Tori Huster (knee), Servet Uzunlar (awaiting international clearance), Alanna Kennedy (injured), Kyah Simon (knee - season)

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Nadine ANGERER (gk), 2. Laura ALLEWAY, 3. Amy CHAPMAN, 4. Clare POLKINGHORNE, 5. Brooke SPENCE, 6. Joanne BURGESS, 7. Kim CARROLL, 8. Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 9. Larissa CRUMMER, 10. Katrina GORRY, 11. Vedrana POPOVIC, 12. Erika ELZE, 13. Tameka BUTT, 14. Natasha WHEELER, 15. Brooke GOODRICH, 16. Hayley RASO, 18. Sunny FRANCO, 19. Ayesha NORRIE, 20. Kate STEWART (gk) (four to be omitted)

Ins: Joanne BURGESS, Erika ELZE, Sunny FRANCO, Brooke GOODRICH (all promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Emily GIELNIK (injured)

** Canberra United v Sydney FC postponed until 29 January 2014 due to Sydney FC-s participation in the Women-s Club Championship.