Westfield W-League 2013/14 Round 2 Ins and Outs

Following an eventful opening to the new Westfield W-League season we preview the teams for Round 2 of Season 6.

Westfield W-League 2013/14 Round 2 Preview

Adelaide United v Melbourne Victory Saturday 16 November 2013 Burton Park, Adelaide Local kick-off: 2pm (2.30pm AEDT)

Referee: Kelly Jones

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Adelaide United squad: Melissa Barbieri (gk), Bianca Gray, Alexandra Gummer, Tegan Riding, Jessie Wharepouri, Laura Stockdale, Racheal Quigley, Emily Condon, Lisa-Marie Woods, Monique Iannella, Isobel Hodgson, Daila Tais-Borg, Jayah Brown, Jenna McCormick, Jessica Waterhouse, Tiarn Powell, Jess Nagel, Kelly Baltrop, Kristy Moore (C) (four to be omitted)

Ins: Emily Condon, Monique Iannella, Jessica Waterhouse, Lisa-Marie Woods (LSK Kvinner, Norway)

Outs: None

Unavailable:None

Melbourne Victory squad: Brianna DAVEY (GK), Jessica HUMBLE, Katie HOYLE, Cindy LAY, Stephanie CATLEY (c), Caitlin FRIEND, Lisa DE VANNA, Jessica SAMUELSSON, Enza BARILLA, Emma CHECKER, Beattie GOAD, Gulcan KOCA, Emily HULBERT, Alex NATOLI, Cassandra DIMOVSKI

Ins: Jessica Samuelsson (Linkoping FC, Sweden), Beattie Goad (promoted)

Outs: Tiffany Eliadis, Laura Spiranovic (both omitted).

Unavailable: Jess Fishlock (overseas - 1 week), Ash Brown (knee - 2 weeks)

Sydney FC v Newcastle Jets Saturday 16 November 2013 WIN Stadium, Wollongong Local kick-off: 3pm

Referee: Rebecca Durcau

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Sydney FC squad: Casey Dumont, Liz Ralston, Alesha Clifford, Ellyse Perry, Amy Harrison, Teresa Polias, Nicola Bolger, Renee Rollason, Leena Khamis, Sam Kerr, Jodie Taylor, Emma Kete, Trudy Camilleri, Natalie Tobin, Sham Khamis, Chloe Logarzo, Melissa Caceres (three to be omitted)

Ins: Caitlin Foord (returns from injury), Natalie Tobin, Melissa Caceres (both promoted)

Outs: None

Unavailable: Danielle Brogan (Calf - 1 week)

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Eliza CAMPBELL (gk), 2. Hannah BREWER 3. Stacey DAY, 4.Siahn BOZANIC, 6. Ashley SPINA, 7. Gema SIMON (c), 8. Madeline SEARL 9. Tara ANDREWS, 10. Rhali DOBSON, 11. Grace MACINTYRE, 12. Hannah BEARD, 13. Jasmin COURTENAY, 14. Sophie NENADOVIC, 15. Libby COPUS-BROWN, 16. Cassidy DAVIS, 17. Lauren BROWN, 19. Adriana JONES, 20. Claire COELHO (gk) (two to be omitted)

Ins: 14. Sophie NENADOVIC, 15. Libby COPUS-BROWN, 19. Adriana JONES,

Outs: Grace McIntyre (knee - indefinite)

Unavailable: None

Perth Glory v Brisbane Roar Saturday 16 November 2013 Percy Doyle Reserve, Perth (N.B. Change of venue) Local kick-off: 6pm (9pm AEDT)

Referee: Kirralee Andruschak

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

Perth Glory squad: Chantel JONES (gk), Sarah CARROLL, Cecilie SANDVEJ, Bronwyn STUDMAN, Shannon MAY, Sasha ANDREWS, Ella MASTANTONIO, Rosie SUTTON, Kate GILL, Elisa D-OVIDIO, Collette McCALLUM, Jess DILLON, Thia EASTMAN, Marianna TABAIN, Amy KNIGHTS, Shawn BILLAM, Kathleen WAYCOTT (gk), Christina JULIEN (three to be omitted)

Ins: Ella Mastrantonio, Thia Eastman, Amy Knights (all promoted)

Outs: None

Unavailable: Aivi Luik (hamstring - indefinite), Kat Jukic (groin - 1 week)

Brisbane Roar squad: Nadine ANGERER (gk), Laura ALLEWAY, Amy CHAPMAN, Clare POLKINGHORNE, Brooke SPENCE, Joanne BURGESS, Kim CARROLL, Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, Larissa CRUMMER, Katrina GORRY, Vedrana POPOVIC, Erika ELZE, Tameka BUTT, Natasha WHEELER, Brooke GOODRICH, Hayley RASO, Emily GIELNIK, Sunny FRANCO, Ayesha NORRIE, Kate STEWART (gk) (five to be omitted)

Ins: Joanne BURGESS, Emily GIELNIK, Sunny FRANCO, Brooke GOODRICH, Natasha WHEELER (all promoted

Outs: None

Unavailable: None

Canberra United v Western Sydney Wanderers Sunday 17 November 2013 McKellar Park, Canberra Local kick-off: 3pm

Referee: Kate Jacewicz

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

** Catch all the action Live* at 3.00pm on ABC1. Or catch up from Monday on ABC iView with a full replay at 3.30am on Thursday (*live in AEDT states)

Canberra United squad: Lydia WILLIAMS, Catherine BROWN, Georgia YEOMAN-DALE, Kendall FLETCHER, Grace FIELD, Caitlin MUNOZ, Ellie BRUSH, Meg McLAUGHLIN, Grace GILL, Michelle HEYMAN, Sally ROJAHN, Nicole SYKES, Ashleigh SYKES, Lori LINDSEY, Holly HOUSTN, Jennifer BISSET, Trudy BURKE, Stephanie OCHS (three to be omitted)

Ins: Georgia Yeoman-Dale, Holly Houston (both return from injury), Grace Field (promoted)

Outs: None

Unavailable: Sally Shipard (injured - two weeks)

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: Caitlin Cooper, Shawna Gordon, Emily Van Egmond, Rachael Soutar, Tori Huster, Jenna Kingsley, Servet Uzunlar, Michelle Carney, Jessica Seaman, Catherine Cannuli, Teigen Allen, Linda O-Neill, Helen Petinos, Jordan Baker, Georgia Rowntree (GK), Dimi Poulos (gk) (one to be omitted)

Ins: Servet Uzunlar (returns from injury)

Outs: None

Unavailable: Mackenzie Arnold (GK) (leg - indefinite), Heather Garriock (injury - indefinite), Alanna Kennedy (back - two weeks), Kyah Simon (knee - season)