Westfield W-League 2013/14 Round 12 Preview

Home semi-finals are up for grabs as the top 4 teams play each other in the final round of the W-League season. Catch all the ins and outs here.

Newcastle Jets v Adelaide United Saturday 8 February 2014 Wanderers Oval, Newcastle Local kick-off: 3pm

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Eliza Campbell (gk), 2. Hannah Brewer, 3. Stacey Day, 4. Siahn Bozanic, 5. Ciara McCormick, 6. Ashley Spina, 7. Gema Simon (c), 9. Tara Andrews, 10. Rhali Dobson, 11. Grace McIntyre, 12. Hannah Beard, 13. Jasmin Courtenay, 16. Cassidy Davis, 18. Clare Wheeler, 19. Adrianna Jones, 20. Claire Coelho (gk) (one to be omitted)

Ins: Ashley Spina, Hannah Beard (both return from injury)

Outs: Lauren Brown (omitted)

Unavailable: Maddy Searl (knee)

Adelaide United squad: 1. Melissa BARBIERI (gk), 6. Laura STOCKDALE, 7. Rachael QUIGLEY, 8. Emily CONDON, 9. Lisa-Marie WOODS, 10. Monique IANNELLA, 12. Daila TAIS-BORG, 15. Jenna McCORMICK, 17. Tiarn POWELL, 18. Jessica NAGEL, 19. Daniela Di BARTOLO, 20. Kelly BARLTROP (gk), 21. Snez VELJANOVSKA 23. Kristy MOORE (c), 24. Louise MASON

Ins: Daniela Di Bartolo (promoted)

Outs: Jayah Brown (omitted)

Unavailable: Bianca Gray (knee), Isabel Hodgson (injury)

Perth Glory v Western Sydney Wanderers Saturday 8 February 2014 Percy Doyle Reserve, Perth Local kick-off: 5pm (8pm AEDT)

Perth Glory squad: 1. Chantel JONES (gk), 2. Sarah CARROLL, 3. Cecilie SANDVEJ, 4. Bronwyn STUDMAN, 5. Shannon MAY, 6. Sasha ANDREWS, 12. Kate GILL (c), 15. Jess DILLON, 16. Thia EASTMAN, 17. Marianna TABAIN, 18. Amy KNIGHTS, 19. Shawn BILLAM, 22. Emily HENDERSON, 24. Carys HAWKINS, 28. Gabrielle DAL BUSCO (gk)

Ins: Amy Knights (promoted)

Outs: Elisa D-Ovidio (suspended - one week)

Unavailable: Aivi Luik (hamstring), Kat Jukic (hip), Collette McCallum (knee), Kathleen Waycott (hip), Rosie Sutton (hip)

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 1. Mackenzie Arnold (gk), 2. Caitlin Cooper, 5. Emily Van Egmond, 7. Heather Garriock (c), 8. Tori Huster, 9. Jenna Kingsley, 10. Servet Uzunlar, 11. Michelle Carney, 12. Jessica Seaman, 13. Catherine Cannuli, 14. Alanna Kennedy, 15. Teigen Allen, 16. Linda O-Neill, 18. Helen Petinos, 19. Jordan Baker, 22. Dimi Poulos (gk) (one to be omitted) Ins: Heather Garriock (returns from suspension), Michelle Carney (returns from injury)

Outs: Rachael Soutar (calf)

Unavailable: Camille Levin (hamstring), Kyah Simon (knee)

Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Victory Sunday 9 February 2014 QSAC (Queensland Sports and Athletics Centre), Brisbane Local kick-off: 2pm (3pm AEDT) ** Catch the action at 6pm nationally on ABC1. Or catch up from Monday on ABC iView with a replay at 3.30am on Thursday (*live in AEDT states)

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Nadine ANGERER (gk), 2. Laura ALLEWAY, 4. Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 5. Brooke SPENCE, 6. Joanne BURGESS, 7. Kim CARROLL, 8. Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 9. Larissa CRUMMER, 10. Katrina GORRY, 11. Vedrana POPOVIC, 13. Tameka BUTT, 14. Natasha WHEELER, 16. Hayley RASO, 17. Emily GIELNIK, 19. Ayesha NORRIE, 20. Kate STEWART (gk) (one to be omitted)

Ins: Natasha Wheeler (promoted)

Outs: None

Unavailable: Amy Chapman (knee - season)

Melbourne Victory squad: 1. Brianna Davey (gk) 3. Jessica Humble 6. Cindy Lay 7. Stephanie Catley (c) 9. Caitlin Friend 10. Jess Fishlock 11. Lisa De Vanna 12. Jessica Samuelsson 15. Emma Checker 16. Beattie Goad 17. Gulcan Koca 20. Cassie Dimovski (gk) 21. Ella Mastrantonio 22. Lauren Brown 25. Maika Ruyter-Hooley

Ins: Emma Checker (returns from injury), Cindy Lay, Ella Mastrantonio, Maika Ruyter-Hooley (all promoted)

Outs: Katie Hoyle (New Zealand national team commitments), Enza Barilla (personal commitments), Tiffany Eliadis, Alex Natoli (both omitted)

Unavailable: Ashley Brown (knee - season)

Sydney FC v Canberra United Sunday 9 February 2014 Sydney United Sports Centre, Sydney Local kick-off: 5.15pm

Sydney FC squad: Casey Dumont (gk), Alesha Clifford, Danielle Brogan (c), Liz Ralston, Amy Harrison, Caitlin Foord, Teresa Polias, Nicola Bolger, Renee Rollason, Jodie Taylor, Emma Kete, Leena Khamis, Ellyse Perry, Sam Kerr, Chloe Logarzo, Sham Khamis (gk) (one to be omitted)

Ins: Ellyse Perry (returns from cricket commitments), Alesha Clifford (promoted)

Outs: Trudy Camilleri (omitted)

Unavailable: Anna Green (Achilles - two weeks), Natalie Tobin (illness - two weeks)

Canberra United squad: Lydia WILLIAMS (gk), Catherine BROWN, Georgia YEOMAN-DALE, Kendall FLETCHER, Caitlin MUNOZ, Ellie BRUSH, Meg McLAUGHLIN, Grace GILL, Michelle HEYMAN, Sally ROJAHN, Nicole SYKES (c), Ashleigh SYKES, Sally SHIPARD, Lori LINDSEY, Trudy BOURKE (gk), Stephanie OCHS (one to be omitted)

Ins: Stephanie Ochs, Catherine Brown, Kendall Fletcher, Grace Gill (all promoted)

Outs: Jennifer Bisset, Grace Field, Holly Houston (all omitted)

Unavailable: None

Join the conversation on Twitter using #wleague

For more information: w-league.com.au