Westfield W-League 2009 Round 7 Review

Check out all the Westfield W-League Round 7 action.

Adelaide United 0 Central Coast Mariners 6 (Michelle HEYMAN 22-/40-/59-, Ashleigh CONNOR 45-, Kendall FLETCHER 51-, Lydia VANDENBERGH 73-) Saturday, 14 November 2009 Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Referee: Lee Corey Assistant referees: Airlie Keen and Ana Nevjestic Fourth official: Stacey Sasopoulos

Adelaide United Line-up: 1.Sian McLAREN (gk), 3.Renee HARRISON, 6.Thomai KEZIOS, 7.Racheal QUIGLEY, 11.Georgia CHAPMAN, 12.Katerina BEXIS (21.Greta FRENCH-KENNEDY 71-), 14.Donna COCKAYNE (13.Lauren CHILVERS 63-), 15.Tenneille BOALER, 16.Christina PAPAGEORGIOU (c), 17.Karina ROWETH, 18.Rochelle KUHAR (19. Nenita BURGESS 45-)

Substitutes Not Used: 20.Kristi HARVEY (gk)

Yellow Cards: Karina ROWETH 16-, Renee HARRISON 73-

Red Cards: Nil

Central Coast Mariners Line-up: 1. Jillian LOYDEN (gk), 2. Caitlin COOPER (c) (5. Jessica SEAMAN 55-), 3. Lyndsay GLOHE, 4. Rachael DOYLE, 8. Kelly GOLEBIOWSKI (16. Jenna KINGSLEY 71-), 9. Renee ROLLASON (7. Teresa POLIAS 63-), 10. Kendall FLETCHER, 11. Michelle HEYMAN, 12. Samantha SPACKMAN, 14. Ashleigh CONNOR, 19. Lydia VANDENBERGH

Substitutes Not Used: 20. Rachel COOPER (gk)

Yellow Cards: Nil

Red Cards: Nil

Sydney FC 1 (Leena KHAMIS -24) Newcastle Jets 0 Saturday, 14 November 2009 Seymour Shaw, Miranda Referee: Peta McCallum Assistant referees: Laura Elliot and Leanne Smith Fourth official: Sharon O-Neill

Sydney FC Line-up: 1. Nikola DEITER (gk), 4. Alesha CLIFFORD, 6. Severt UZUNLAR, 7. Heather GARRIOCK (C), 8. Julie RYDHAL (13. Catherine CANNULLI 77-), 9. Sarah WALSH (22. Tenealle HAY 79-), 10. Kylie LEDBROOK, 11. Catherine PAASKE, 15. Kayah SIMON, 16. Linda O-NEILL, 19. Leena KHAMIS (12. Michelle CARNEY 64-)

Substitutes Not Used: 20. Carla MONFORTE

Yellow Cards: Sarah WALSH 6-, Kylie LEDBROOK 20-

Red Cards: Nil

Newcastle Jets Line-up: 1. Alison LOGUE (gk), 2. Elizabeth SHARPE, 3. Pelay INGLES, 5. Stacey DAY (8. Bronte BATES 45-), 6. Amber NEILSON, 7. Gema SIMON, 9. Kate HENSMAN (13. Caitlin JARVIE 57-), 10. Hayley CRAWFORD (C), 15. Renee CARTWRIGHT, 18. Leia SMITH (12. Emma STEWART 75-), 21. Harmonie ATWILL

Substitutes Not Used: 20. Emma-Kate DEWHURST

Yellow Cards: Hayley CRAWFORD 26-/36-, Bronte BATES 65-

Red cards: Hayley CRAWFORD 36-

Canberra United 4 (Ashleigh SYKES 41-, Ellie BRUSH 52-, Ellie RAYMOND 77-, Jaymee GIBBONS 90- +2 (og)) Perth Glory 0 Saturday, 14 November 2009 McKellar Park, Canberra Referee: Kirralee Gardener Assistant referees: Gary Vandeburgt and Luke Withell Fourth official: Greg Taylor

Canberra United Line-up: 1. Lydia WILLIAMS (gk), 3. Bronwyn STUDMAN, 5. Kahlia HOGG, 7. Ellie BRUSH (c), 9. Grace GILL (12. Snez VELJANOVSKA 56-), 10. TSENG Shu O (6. Ellie RAYMOND 61-), 11. Cian MACIEJEWSKI, 14. Ashleigh SYKES, 15. Nicole SYKES, 16. Ellyse PERRY, 19. Jennifer BISSET (2. Rebecca KITING 79-)

Substitutes Not Used: 20. Jocelyn MARA (gk)

Yellow Cards: Nil

Red Cards: Nil

Perth Glory Line-up: 1. Emma WIRKUS (gk), 3. Carys HAWKINS, 5. Shannon MAY, 6. Ella MASTRANTONIO, 7. Elissia CANHAM, 8. Tanya OXTOBY (C), 9. Dani CALAUTTI (21. Jaymee GIBBONS 87-), 11. Lisa DE VANNA (19. Katarina JUKIC 76-), 12. Katie GILL, 13. Elisa D-OVIDIO, 15. Alex SINGER, 16. Sadie LAWRENCE (18. Ellis GLANFIELD 54-), 17. Marianna TABAIN

Substitutes Not Used: 20. Zoe PALANDRI (gk)

Yellow Cards: Nil

Red Cards: Nil

Brisbane Roar 1 (Clare POLKINGHORNE 49-) Melbourne Victory 1 (Kara MOWBRAY 88-) Saturday, 14 November 2009 Ballymore Stadium, Brisbane Referee: Casey Reibelt Assistant referees: Christie Robb and Rachel Mitchenson Fourth official: Rebecca Durcau

Brisbane Roar Line-up: 1. Casey DUMONT (gk), 2. Kate MCSHEA, 4. Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 5. Brooke SPENCE (14.Sasha MCDONNELL 84-), 6. Joanne BURGESS, 8. Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 11. Aivi LUIK, 13. Tameka BUTT, 16. Lauren COLTHORPE 18. Courtney BEUTEL (10.Lana HARCH 75-), 19. Ellen BEAUMONT (3. Karla REUTER 75-)

Substitutes Not Used: 20. Kate STEWART (gk)

Yellow Cards: Kate MCSHEA 90-

Red Cards: Nil

Melbourne Victory Line-up: 1. Melissa BARBIERI (gk) (c), 2. Vedrana POPOVIC (16. Gulcan KOCA 80-), 3. Marlies OOSTDAM, 4. Tal KARP, 5. Laura ALLEWAY, 6. Maika RUYTER-HOOLEY, 8. Katie THORLAKSON (10. Deanna NICESKI 69-), 11. Julianne SITCH, 12. Monnique HANSEN KOFOED, 14. Selin KURALAY (18. Ursula HUGHSON 74-), 21. Kara MOWBRAY

Substitutes Not Used: 20. Nicole PAUL (gk)

Yellow Cards: Julianne SITCH 89-

Red Cards: Nil