Semi Finals Ins-and-outs

Here are the all-important squads for this weekend’s two Semi Finals featuring Roar, Victory, Wanderers and the Mariners.

Here are the all-important squads for this weekend-s two Semi Finals featuring Brisbane Roar, Melbourne Victory, Western Sydney Wanderers and Central Coast Mariners.

Hyundai A-League 2014 Finals Series, presented by FOXTEL - Week 2 - Ins and Outs

Saturday, 26 April 2014 Hyundai A-League 2014 Semi Final 2 Western Sydney Wanderers v Central Coast Mariners Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta Kick-off: 6.30pm local (AEST)

Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones Assistant Referee 1: Luke Brennan Assistant Referee 2: Allyson Flynn Fourth Official: Shaun Evans

TV broadcast: 6.00pm (AEST) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD. Delayed coverage on SBS 2 & SBSHD from 7:00pm (AEST).Live Coverage on Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 92.5 ABC Central Coast, Grandstand Digital Sydney online/phone app. SBS Radio, 2GLF Coast FM (Central Coast)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ALeagueFinals

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 1.Ante COVIC (GK), 2.Shannon COLE, 3.Adam D-APUZZO, 4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY, 6.Jerome POLENZ, 7.Labinot HALITI, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 9.Tomi JURIC, 10.Aaron MOOY, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC, 14.Kwabena APPIAH, 17.Youssouf HERSI, 18.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20.Jerrad TYSON (GK), 21.Shinji ONO, 22. Dean HEFFERNAN **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 17.Youssouf HERSI, 22. Dean HEFFERNAN (both promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 12.Tahj MINNIECON (hip - indefinite), 34.Golgol MEBRAHTU (knee - indefinite)

Central Coast Mariners Squad: 1. Justin PASFIELD (Gk), 3. Josh ROSE, 5. Zac ANDERSON, 6. Brent GRIFFITHS, 7. John HUTCHINSON (C), 8. Nick MONTGOMERY, 9. Mitchell DUKE, 11. Nick FITZGERALD, 12. Liam REDDY (Gk), Storm ROUX, 17. Anthony CACERES, 19. Matt SIMON, 20. Bernie IBINI, 21. Mile STERJOVSKI, 25. Eddy BOSNAR, 26. KIM Seung-yong, 27. Isaka CERNAK, 28. Glen TRIFIRO, 29. Matt SIM *two to be omitted*

Ins: 27. Isaka CERNAK, 29. Matt SIM (all promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 4. Marcel SEIP (knee - 1 week),10. Marcos FLORES (knee - season), 14. Michael MCGLINCHEY (on loan - Vegalta Sendai), 18. Michael NEILL (knee - season), 23. Adam KWASNIK (knee - season)

Sunday, 27 April 2014 Hyundai A-League 2014 Semi Final 1 Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Victory Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Kick-off: 5.00pm local ( AEST)

Referee: Strebre Delovski Assistant Referee 1: Paul Cetrangolo Assistant Referee 2: Nathan MacDonald Fourth Official: Matthew Gillett

TV broadcast: 5.00pm (AEST) Live coverage on FOX Sports 2HD. Delayed coverage from 5:30pm on SBS 2 & SBSHD. Delayed Coverage Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 612 ABC Brisbane, Local Radio QLD, 702 ABC Sydney, Local Radio NSW, 666 ABC Canberra, Grandstand Digital Brisbane, Sydney and Canberra & online/Phone app. (regular updates on 774 ABC Melbourne and Local radio Victoria.)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ALeagueFinals

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Brisbane Roar squad: 1.Michael THEO, 2.Matthew SMITH (c), 3.Shane STEFANUTTO, 5.Ivan FRANJIC, 7.Besart BERISHA, 8.Steven LUSTICA, 10.HENRIQUE, 11.Liam MILLER, 13.Jade NORTH, 14.Diogo FERRIERA, 15.James DONACHIE, 16.Jean Carlos SOLORZANO, 17.Matt McKAY, 18.Luke BRATTAN, 19.Jack HINGERT, 20.Matthew ACTON (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 14.Diogo FERREIRA (promoted), 16.Jean Carlos SOLORZANO (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 25.George LAMBADARDIS (knee - season)

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Nathan COE (GK), 2. Pablo CONTRERAS, 3.Adama TRAORE, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5.Mark MILLIGAN (C), 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Gui FINKLER, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Archie THOMPSON, 11.Connor PAIN, 13.Andrew NABBOUT, 14.James TROISI, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 17.James JEGGO, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (GK), 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 23. Adrian LEIJER, 25.Jason GERIA **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 23. Adrian LEIJER (returns from injury), 22. Jesse MAKAROUNAS (promoted), 13. Andrew NABBOUT (promoted)

Outs: 24. Scott GALLOWAY (hamstring - tbc)

Unavailable: 21. Tom ROGIC (groin - tbc)