Round 6 Youth League Preview

All the squads for this weekend's round of the National Youth League

This is the official FFA preview for National Youth League (NYL) Round 6.

Please be advised that a number of fixtures in the National Youth League have been amended or re-scheduled. Click on the link towards the bottom of this page, to check Fixture List.

Please note that squads are subject to change, and (OA) depicts overage player (born before 1 January 1987).

Weekend Matches

Adelaide United v Melbourne Victory Saturday 1 November Hindmarsh Stadium Local kick off: 2.30pm (3.00pm AEDT) Referee: Stephen Toth

Adelaide United Squad: Lucas ANDREUCCI (gk), Michael DOYLE, Scott WEIDENBACH, Michael MARRONE, Alexander SUNASKY, Joel ALLWRIGHT, Matthew MULLEN, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Osama MALIK, Shane TOBIAS, Angelo ARAMBATSIS, Andrew CIARLA, Michael DE BONO, Travis ANDERSON, Luke OSTBYE (gk)

Unavailable: Nil

Melbourne Victory Squad Mijo MARINOVIC (gk), Robbie WYNNE, Matthew FOSCHINI, Steve PANTELIDIS (OA), Fabio DI LIZIA, Cameron DRAKE, Aziz BEHICH, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS, Dimitri HATZIMOURATIS, Steven PACE (OA), Damir LOKVANCIC, Boniel OBRADOVIC, Tedros YABIO

Unavailable: Antonio LA VERDE (knee - season), Andy JEREZ (broken leg - indefinite), Milos LUJIC (international duty - 3 weeks), Mathew THEODORE (promoted to HAL)

Sydney FC v Central Coast Mariners Saturday 1 November 2008 Sydney Football Stadium Local kick off: 4.15pm AEDT Referee: Gary Vandeburgt

Sydney FC Squad: Rhyan GRANT, Adam BIDDLE, Chris TRIANTIS, Chris PAYNE, Robbie MILESKI, Sean ROONEY, Zach CAIRNCROSS, Kofi DANNING, Ibrahim HAYDAR, Brendan GAN, Kerim BULUT, Mark WARREN, Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk)

Unavailable: Antony GOLEC (promoted to HAL), Matthew JURMAN (international duty), Sam MUNRO (international duty)

Central Coast Mariners Squad: Laurence BRAUDE, Nick KAPSIS, Matthew LEWIS, Sean MITCHELL, Ty OWENS, Nathan SHERLOCK, Brady SMITH, Steven TIBBETTS, Glen TRIFIRO, Darko VIDOVIC, Scott WRIGHT

Unavailable: Tim McGOWAN (Broken Leg - Indefinite)

Newcastle Jets v Queensland Roar Sunday 2 November 2008 EnergyAustralia Stadium Local kick off: 2.15pm AEDT Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones

Newcastle Jets Squad: Jordan GRIFFITHS (gk), Jon GRIFFITHS, Joel WITHERDIN, Simon MOONEY, Jarrad ROSS, George STROGYLOS, Taylor REGAN (c), Matt HARPER, Jesse PINTO, Adrian KARAKOLEVSKI, Brodie MOOY, Antun KOVACIC (OA), James VIRGILLI, Jacob PEPPER

Unavailable: Ben McNAMARA (back - indefinite), Marko JESIC (international duty)

Queensland Roar Squad: Griffin McMASTER, Matt ACTON, Josh McVEY, Michael ANGUS, Brad McDONALD, Luke BRATTAN, Michael RYAN, Tyler THURTELL, Mitchell BEVAN, Adam SAROTA, William TUMUSIIME, Daniel BOWLES

Unavailable: Matt MUNDY (promoted to HAL), Luke MUIR (injured - long term)

BYE: Perth Glory

Click here for all Youth League Fixtures

Click here to view the Youth League Ladder

Note. - Squads subject to change - Match date and kick-off times are subject to change without notice.