Round 23 Ins and Outs

With just five rounds remaining the finals race is in sight of the finish line, with all ten teams still in contention. See how all the squads shape up for Round 23.

With just five rounds remaining the finals race is in sight of the finish line, with all ten teams still in contention. See how all the squads shape up for this weekend's fixtures.

Friday, 14 March 2014 Sydney FC v Brisbane Roar Allianz Stadium, Sydney Kick-off: 7.30pm local (7:30pm AEDT) Referee: Peter O-Leary Assistant Referee 1: Jan-Hendrik Hintz Assistant Referee 2: Scott Edeling Fourth Official: Stephen Lucas

TV broadcast: 6.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD, SBS2 and on Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand)

Live Match Stream: FFA will be streaming live coverage of the fixture in our Match Centre. Available (AUS & NZ only) to view here: footballaustralia.com.au/aleague/matchcentre/Sydney-FC-v-Brisbane-Roar-Hyundai-A-League/3195

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #SYDvBRI

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Sydney FC squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 2.Seb RYALL, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6.Nikola PETKOVIC, 9.Corey GAMEIRO, 10.Alessandro DEL PIERO (c), 11.Richard GARCIA, 13.Sasa OGNENOVSKI, 15.Terry MCFLYNN, 16.Joel CHIANESE, 17.Terry ANTONIS, 19.Nick CARLE, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), 22.Ali ABBAS, 24.Hagi GLIGOR, 28.Matt THOMPSON, 29.Alec UROSEVSKI, 34.Aaron CALVER **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 15.Terry MCFLYNN (promoted), 16.Joel CHIANESE (promoted), 19.Nick CARLE (promoted)

Outs: 4.Ranko DESPOTOVIC (knee - 4 weeks)

Unavailable: Rhyan GRANT (knee - season), Pedj BOJIC (back - season)

Brisbane Roar squad: 1.Michael THEO, 2.Matthew SMITH (c), 3.Shane STEFANUTTO, 7.Besart BERISHA, 8.Steven LUSTICA, 10.HENRIQUE, 11.Liam MILLER, 14.Diogo FERRIERA, 17.Matt McKAY, 18.Luke BRATTAN, 19.Jack HINGERT, 20.Matthew ACTON (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 26.Corey BROWN, 28.Brandon BORRELLO.

Ins: 14.Diogo FERREIRA (promoted), 28.Brandon BORRELLO (promoted)

Outs: 5.Ivan FRANJIC (ankle - 1 week), 13.Jade NORTH (hamstring - 1 week), 15.James DONACHIE (hamstring - 2 weeks), 16.Jean Carlos SOLORZANO (quad - 1 week)

Unavailable: 25.George LAMBADARDIS (knee - season)

Saturday, 15 March 2014 Western Sydney Wanderers v Adelaide United Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta Kick-off: 5.30pm local (5:30pm AEDT) Referee: Strebre Delovski Assistant Referee 1: Paul Cetrangolo Assistant Referee 2: Nathan MacDonald Fourth Official: Adam Gehrig

TV broadcast: 5.00pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD and on Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WSWvADL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 1.Ante COVIC (gk), 2.Shannon COLE, 3.Adam D-APUZZO, 4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY, 5.Michael BEAUCHAMP (c), 6.Jerome POLENZ, 7.Labinot HALITI 8.Mateo POLJAK, 9.Tomi JURIC, 10.Aaron MOOY, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC, 14.Kwabena APPIAH, 17.Youssouf HERSI, 19.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 20.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 21.Shinji ONO, 23.Jason TRIFIRO. **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 9.Tomi JURIC (promoted), 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC (international duty), 14.Kwabena APPIAH (promoted), 23.Jason TRIFIRO (promoted)

Outs: 19.Mark BRIDGE (omitted), 34.Golgol MEBRAHTU ( knee - TBC)

Unavailable: 12.Tahj MINNIECON (ankle - indefinite)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk) (c), 2.Michael MARRONE, 3.Nigel BOOGAARD, 4.Jon McKAIN, 5.Osama MALIK, 7.JERONIMO, 8.ISAIAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 11.Bruce DJITE, 14.Cameron WATSON, 17.Awer MABIL, 18.Michael ZULLO,19.Jake BARKER-DAISH, 20.Paul IZZO (gk), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 22.Fabio FERREIRA, 23.Jordan ELSEY **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 11.Bruce DJITE (promoted), 19.Jake BARKER-DAISH (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 6.CASSIO (hamstring tendon - indefinite), 31.Ryan GRIFFITHS (transfer to Sarawak)

Saturday, 15 March 2014 Central Coast Mariners v Newcastle Jets Central Coast Stadium, Gosford Kick-off: 7:45pm local (7:45pm AEDT) Referee: Peter Green Assistant Referee 1: David Walsh Assistant Referee 2: Anton Shchetinin Fourth Official: Chris Young

TV broadcast: 7.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD and on Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 92.5 ABC Central Coast, ABC Grandstand Online/Mobile phone app . Coast FM (Central Coast)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #F3derby

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Central Coast Mariners FC Squad: 1.Justin PASFIELD (Gk), 3.Joshua ROSE, 4.Marcel SEIP, 5.Zachary ANDERSON, 7.John HUTCHINSON (C), 8.Nick MONTGOMERY, 9.Mitchell DUKE, 11.Nick FITZGERALD, 12.Liam REDDY (gk), 15.Storm ROUX, 17.Anthony CACERES, 19.Matt SIMON, 20.Bernie IBINI, 21.Mile STERJOVSKI, 25.Eddy BOSNAR, 26.Kim SEUNG-YONG, 27.Matt SIM, 28.Glen TRIFIRO **two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Joshua ROSE (returns from injury), 15.Storm ROUX (returns from international duty), 25.Eddy BOSNAR (returns from injury)

Outs: 6.Brent GRIFFITHS (omitted)

Unavailable: 10.Marcos FLORES (knee - season), 13.Hayden MORTON (thigh - 1 week), 14.Michael MCGLINCHEY (on loan - Vegalta Sendai), 18.Michael NEILL (knee - season), 23.Adam KWASNIK (knee - season)

Newcastle Jets squad: 1.Mark BIRIGHITTI (gk), 4.Kew JALIENS, 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI, 6.Zenon CARAVELLA, 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Ruben ZADKOVICH (c), 9.Emile HESKEY, 11.Craig GOODWIN, 13.Joey GIBBS, 14.Josh MITCHELL, 15.Josh BRILLANTE, 17.James VIRGILI, 20.Ben KENNEDY (gk), 21.Sam GALLAWAY, 22.Adam TAGGART, 23.David CARNEY, 24.Mitch OXBORROW, 29.Joel GRIFFITHS **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 17.James VIRGILI (promoted), 29.Joel GRIFFITHS (returns from injury)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 2.Scott NEVILLE (knee injury - long term), 25.Mitch COOPER (knee injury - long term)

Saturday, 15 March 2014 Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory nib Stadium , Perth Kick-off: 6:30pm local (9:30pm AEDT) Referee: Shaun Evans Assistant Referee 1: Mathew Cheeseman Assistant Referee 2: Josh Mannella Fourth Official: David Bruce

TV broadcast: 9.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD and on Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 720 ABC Perth, ABC Local Radio Western Australia,774 ABC Melbourne, ABC Local radio Victoria, 936 ABC Hobart & ABC Northern Tasmania. Grandstand Digital, Online/Mobile phone app. Sport FM (Perth)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #PERvMVC

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Perth Glory Squad: 2.Jack CLISBY, 3.Brandon O-NEILL, 4.Ryan EDWARDS 5.Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 7.Jacob BURNS, 8.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC,10.Jamie MACLAREN, 14.Steven McGARRY, 16.Sidnei SCIOLA MORAES, 17.Chris HAROLD, 18.Jack DUNCAN (gk), 19.Josh RISDON, 20.Daniel DE SILVA, 24.Matthew DAVIES, 23.Michael THWAITE, 28.Darvydas SERNAS, 36.William GALLAS, 39.Luke RADONICH (gk) **two to be omitted**

Ins: 4. Ryan EDWARDS (promoted), 25. Riley WOODCOCK (promoted)

Outs: 9. Shane SMELTZ (injury)

Unavailable: Travis DODD (knee - indefinite), Scott JAMIESON (Achilles - indefinite), Shane SMELTZ (groin- 2 weeks)

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Nathan COE (gk), 2.Pablo CONTRERAS, 3.Adama TRAORE, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5.Mark MILLIGAN, 6.Leigh BROXHAM (c), 7.Gui FINKLER, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Archie THOMPSON, 14.James TROISI, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 17.James JEGGO, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk), 21.Tom ROGIC, 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 24.Scott GALLOWAY, 25.Jason GERIA, 26.Jordan BROWN **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Adama TRAORE (returns from injury), 4.Nick ANSELL (returns from suspension), 5.Mark MILLIGAN (returns from international duty), 21.Tom ROGIC (returns from international duty)

Outs: 11.Connor PAIN (omitted), 31.Dylan MURNANE (omitted)

Unavailable: 23.Adrian LEIJER (facial fractures - TBC)

Sunday, 16 March 2014 Melbourne Heart v Wellington Phoenix AAMI PARK, Melbourne Kick-off: 4:00pm local (4:00pm AEDT) Referee: Ben Williams Assistant Referee 1:Matthew Cream Assistant Referee 2: Hakan Anaz Fourth Official: Lucien Laverdure

TV broadcast: 3.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD and on Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 774 ABC Melbourne, ABC Local radio Victoria, 936 ABC Hobart & ABC Northern Tasmania,891 ABC Adelaide, ABC Local Radio South Australia, 720 ABC Perth, ABC Local Radio Western Australia Grandstand Digital Melbourne, Adelaide & perth Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MHTvWEL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Melbourne Heart FC squad: 1.Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), 3.Robbie WIELAERT, 4.Orlando ENGELAAR, 6.Patrick GERHARDT, 7.Iain RAMSAY, 8.Massimo MURDOCCA, 10.Harry KEWELL (C), 13.Jonatan GERMANO, 15.David WILLIAMS, 16.Aziz BEHICH, 17.Jason HOFFMAN, 18.David VRANKOVIC, 19.Benjamin GARRUCIO, 20.Tando VELAPHI (GK), 21.Stefan MAUK, 22.Nicholas KALMAR, 23.Mate DUGANDZIC, 24.Patrick KISNORBO **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 18.David VRANKOVIC (promoted), 21.Stefan MAUK (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Glen MOSS (GK), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 5.Michael BOXALL, 9.Kenny CUNNINGHAM, 10.Stein HUYSEGEMS, 11.Jeremy BROCKIE, 12.Tyler BOYD, 15.Jason HICKS, 17.Vince LIA, 18.Ben SIGMUND, 19.Hamish WATSON, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (GK), 21.Carlos HERNANDEZ, 22.Andrew DURANTE (c), 23.Matthew RIDENTON, 24.Roy KRISHNA, 25.Shaun TIMMINS. **One to be omitted**

Ins: 2.Manny MUSCAT (returns from suspension), 19.Hamish WATSON (promoted)

Outs: 6.Josh BRINDELL-SOUTH (ankle injury).

Unavailable: 3.Reece CAIRA (fractured cheekbone 6-8 weeks), 7.Leo BERTOS (groin injury (2 to 3 weeks), 8.Paul IFILL (ruptured Achilles, season), 13.Albert RIERA (groin injury season),16.Louis FENTON (shoulder injury, season).