Official FFA Hyundai A-League Week 15 Preview

This is the Official Preview for Week 15 of the Hyundai A-League 2010/11 season

This is the Official Preview for Week 15 of the Hyundai A-League 2010/11 season. Please note squads are subject to change.

Accredited media wishing to attend any Hyundai A-League match should contact the respective home Club media contact prior to match day, to reserve their seat in the media seating area. Media are encouraged to contact the respective Club media manager for further Club specific information or clarification. For fixtures, card reports or for further information visit www.a-league.com.au

For National Youth League team news and updates please visit www.y-league.com.au

Melbourne Heart vs. Adelaide United Friday, 19 November 2010 AAMI Park, Melbourne Local kick-off: 8:00pm Referee: Chris Beath Assistant referees: Luke Brennan and Shaun Evans Fourth official: Kevin Docherty

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1, FS1 HD & Sky Sport 2 (NZ). Hyundai A-League club broadcast partner is 774 ABC (Melbourne), SEN Digital and ABC digital (Adelaide). To purchase tickets visit www.ticketek.com.au

Melbourne Heart squad: 1. Clint BOLTON, 2. Michael MARRONE, 4. Simon COLOSIMO, 5. Michael BEAUCHAMP, 6. Matt THOMPSON, 7. Rutger WORM, 9. Gerald SIBON, 10. Wayne SRHOJ, 11. Alex TERRA, 12. Peter ZOIS, 15. John ALOISI, 16. Aziz BEHICH, 17. Jason HOFFMAN, 19. Eli BABALJ, 20. Josip SKOKO, 21. Kliment TASESKI, 22. Nick KALMAR, 23. Dean HEFFERNAN, 24. Adrian ZAHRA Four to be omitted

In: Jason HOFFMAN (promoted), Kliment TASESKI (promoted), Dean HEFFERNAN (promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Brendan HAMILL (two weeks - ankle), Kristian SARKIES (three weeks - broken leg)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk), 2.Robert CORNTHWAITE, 4.Iain FYFE, 6.CASSIO, 7.Lucas PANTELIS (c), 8.Adam HUGHES, 9.Sergio VAN DIJK, 10.Marcos FLORES, 13.Travis DODD, 16. Inseob SHIN, 17.Iain RAMSAY, 18.Fabian BARBIERO, 20.Mark BIRIGHITTI (gk), 24.Cameron WATSON, 26.Joe KEENAN *one to be omitted*

In: Inseob SHIN (promoted) Out: Paul REID (suspended - 1 match) Unavailable: Daniel MULLEN (ankle - 1 week), Nigel BOOGAARD (ankle - 2 weeks), Mathew LECKIE (knee - 9 weeks), Joe COSTA (knee - season)

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 1): Melbourne Heart wins 0, Adelaide United wins 1 (0 draws)

Newcastle Jets vs. Wellington Phoenix Saturday, 20 November 2010 EnergyAustralia Stadium, Newcastle Local kick-off: 7:00pm Referee: Gerard Parsons Assistant referees: Rod Allen and Daniel Dewhurst Fourth official: Ryan Gallagher

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1, FS1 HD & Sky Sport 2 (NZ). Hyundai A-League club broadcast partner is 1233 ABC Newcastle and The Radio Network (Wellington) 1035AM. To purchase tickets visit www.proticket.com.au

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Ben KENNEDY (gk), 2. Taylor REGAN, 3. Adam D-APUZZO, 4. Nikolai TOPOR STANLEY, 6. Ben KANTAROVSKI 7. Kasey WEHRMAN, 11. Tarek ELRICH, 13. Sasho PETROVSKI, 14. Labinot HALITI, 15. Sean ROONEY, 17. Marcello FIORENTINI, 18. Marko JESIC, 19. Ali ABASS, 22.Kaz PATAFTA 24. Francis Jeffers 40. Matthew NASH 9. Zhang SHUO *one to be omitted*

In: Zhang SHUO (promoted) Out: Ruben ZADKOVICH (suspension), Ljubo MILICEVIC (suspension) Unavailable: Neil YOUNG (illness - indefinite), Michael Bridges (Knee - six weeks), Jobe WHEELHOUSE (Hip - indefinite), Brodie MOOY (Shin Splints - indefinite), Jeremy BROCKIE (Broken foot - 6 to 8 weeks)

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1. Mark PASTON (gk), 2. Manny MUSCAT, 4. Nick WARD, 7. Leo BERTOS, 8. Paul IFILL, 9. Chris GREENACRE, 11. DANIEL, 13. Troy HEARFIELD, 14. Mirjan PAVLOVIC, 15. Jade NORTH, 17. Vince LIA, 18. Ben SIGMUND, 19. Danny VUKOVIC (gk), 22. Andrew DURANTE (c), 23. Dylan MACALLISTER, 26. Simon ELLIOTT *one to be omitted*

In: Mirjan PAVLOVIC (promoted) Out: Tim BROWN (suspended - 1 week) Unavailable: Tony LOCHHEAD (groin - 4 weeks), Oscar ROBERT CORNEJO (knee - 4 weeks)

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 10): Newcastle Jets wins 3, Wellington Phoenix wins 6 (1 draw)

Brisbane Roar vs. North Queensland Fury Saturday, 20 November 2010 Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Local kick-off: 8:15pm (9.15pm AEDT) Referee: Alan Milliner Assistant referees: Denis Silk and Ashley Beecham Fourth official: David Walsh

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1, FS1 HD & Sky Sport 1 (NZ). Hyundai A-League club broadcast partner is Zinc 100.7 (Townsville). To purchase tickets visit www.ticketek.com.au

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Michael THEOKLITOS (gk), 2. Matt SMITH, 3. Luke DEVERE, 5. Ivan FRANJIC, 6. Erik PAARTALU, 7. Kosta BARBAROUSES, 8. Massimo MURDOCCA, 9. Jean Carlos SOLORZANO, 11. REINALDO, 12. Matt MUNDY, 14. Rocky VISCONTE, 15. Matt McKAY, 17. Mitch NICHOLS, 18. Luke BRATTAN, 20. Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), 22. Thomas BROICH, 23. Milan SUSAK *three to be omitted*

In: Matt MUNDY (promoted), Luke BRATTAN (promoted), Matt McKAY (returns from international duty) Out: Shane STEFANUTTO (Hamstring) Unavailable: HENRIQUE (broken arm - indefinite)

North Queensland Fury squad: 1. Justin PASFIELD (gk), 2. Jack HINGERT, 3. Brad McDONALD, 5. Mark HUGHES, 6. Ufuk TALAY (c), 7. Gareth EDDS, 8. Adam CASEY, 10. Dyron DAAL, 11. David WILLIAMS, 12. Panagiotis NIKAS, 13. Andre KILIAN, 15. Chris PAYNE, 16. Simon STOREY, 17. Osama MALIK, 18. Brett STUDMAN, 19. Isaka CERNAK, 21. Jason SPAGNUOLO, 22. Lorenzo SIPI, 28. Sebastian USAI (gk) *four to be omitted* In: Jack HINGERT (promoted), Adam CASEY (promoted), Andre KILIAN (promoted), Simon STOREY (promoted), Out: Chris GROSSMAN (knee - 6 weeks) Unavailable: Eric Akoto (knee - 6 weeks), Matthew HAM (knee - out for the season)

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 3): Brisbane Roar wins 1, North Queensland Fury wins 0 (2 draws)

Sydney FC vs. Perth Glory Sunday, 21 November 2010 Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta Local kick-off: 3:00pm Referee: Peter Green Assistant referees: Ben Wilson and Allyson Flynn Fourth official: Andrew Best

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1, FS1 HD & Sky Sport 2 (NZ). Hyundai A-League club broadcast partner is SBS 6 (Digital) and 882 6PR (Perth). To purchase tickets visit www.ticketek.com.au

Sydney FC squad: 1. Liam REDDY (gk), 2. Sebastian RYALL, 3. Stephan KELLER, 5. Hayden FOXE, 6. Hirofumi MORIYASU, 7. Brendan GAN, 8. Stuart MUSIALIK, 9. Bruno CAZARINE, 11. Kofi DANNING, 12. Shannon COLE, 14. Alex BROSQUE, 15. Terry MCFLYNN (c), 16. Terry ANTONIS, 20. Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 21. Scott JAMIESON, 22. Sung-Hwan BYUN, 24. Dimitri PETRATOS *three to be omitted*

In: Mark Bridge (hamstring - ) Out: Nil Unavailable: Nicky Carle (foot - 2 weeks)

Perth Glory squad: 1. Tando VELAPHI (gk), 2.Josh MITCHELL, 3. Jamie COYNE, 4.Andy TODD, 5.Jamie HARNWELL, 7.Jacob BURNS, 9.Robbie FOWLER, 10.Michael BAIRD, 11. Branko JELIC 13.Tommy AMPHLETT, 14.Steven McGARRY, 15.Howard FONDYKE, 16. Adriano PELLEGRINO, 17. Todd HOWARTH, 18. Brent GRIFFTHS, 19.Naum SEKULOVSKI, 20. Aleks VRTESKI (gk), 21.Mile STERJOVSKI, 25. Ryan PEARSON *four to be omitted*

In: 2.Josh MITCHELL (promoted), 11.Branko JELIC (promoted), 19.Naum SEKULOVSKI (returns from suspension), 21.Mile STERJOVSKI (returns from injury), 25. Ryan PEARSON (promoted) Out: 12. Scott NEVILLE (suspended - 1 game) Unavailable: 6. Chris COYNE (on loan -4 weeks), 8. Victor SIKORA (Hip - 2 weeks)

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 16): Sydney FC wins 6, Perth Glory wins 4 (6 draws)

Central Coast Mariners vs. Gold Coast United Sunday, 21 November 2010 Bluetongue Stadium, Gosford Local kick-off: 5:00pm Referee: Matthew Gillett Assistant referees: Scott Edeling and Alex Glasgow Fourth official: Kris Griffith-Jones

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1, FS1 HD & on Sky Sports 2. Hyundai A-League club broadcast partner is 96.3 Coast FM (Gosford). To purchase tickets visit www.ticketek.com.au

Central Coast Mariners squad: 2 Daniel MCBREEN, 3. Joshua ROSE, 4. Pedj BOJIC, 6. Patrick ZWAANSWIJK, 7. John HUTCHINSON, 8. Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 10. Patricio PEREZ, 11. Oliver BOZANIC, 12. Matthew LEWIS, 14. Michael McGLINCHEY, 16. Trent SAINSBURY, 17. Chris DOIG, 18. Alex WILKINSON (c), 19. Matt SIMON, 20. Mathew RYAN (gk), 22. Mustafa AMINI, 23. Adam KWASNIK, 30. Paul HENDERSON (gk). *three to be omitted*

In: Trent SAINSBURY (promoted), John HUTCHINSON (return from international duty) Out: Nil Unavailable: Brad PORTER (knee - 10 weeks), Jess VANSTRATTAN (knee - season)

Gold Coast United squad: 1.Glen MOSS (gk), 2.Steve PANTELIDIS, 5.ROBSON, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 7.Zenon CARAVELLA, 8.ANDERSON, 10.Jason CULINA (c), 13.Bas VAN DEN BRINK, 14.Joel PORTER, 15.Tahj MINNIECON, 16.Kristian REES, 18.James BROWN, 20.Scott HIGGINS (gk).22.Adama TRAORE, 23.Steve FITZSIMMONS, 24.John CURTIS, 26.Ben HALLORAN, 27.Chris HAROLD *three to be omitted*

In: Kristian REES (promoted), Steve FITZSIMMONS (promoted), John CURTIS (promoted), Chris HAROLD (promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Daniel PIORKOWSKI (ankle injury - indefinite), Matt OSMAN (knee injury - indefinite), Bruce DJITE (hamstring - 1 week)

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 4): Central Coast Mariners wins 1, Gold Coast United wins 1 (2 draws)