National Youth League Week 22 Preview

All the squads news for Week 22

Newcastle Jets FCv Brisbane Roar FC Friday 18 February 5PM Adamstown Oval, Newcastle Referee: Kevin Peddie

Newcastle Jets youth squad: Jack DUNCAN (GK), Kyle EWART, Gavin FORBES, Jon GRIFFITHS, Ben KANTAROVSKI, Fabian IACOVELLI, Marko JESIC, Robbie KOLAK (GK), Nathan MILLGATE, Brodie MOOY, Jacob PEPPER, Jesse PINTO, Sean ROONEY, Mario SIMIC, Steven VELESKI, James VIRGILI, Abe WHEELHOUSE, Danial LAIMAN (3 to be omitted)

Unavailable: Samuel GALLAWAY, Scott PETTIT, Luke REMINGTON, David TALEVSKI

Brisbane Roar Youth squad: Matthew ACTON (GK), Ross ARCHIBALD, Daniel BOWLES, Jack BOXELL, Luke BRATTAN, Christopher BUSH, Matthew BYRNE, Scott COULSON, James DONACHIE, Kenneth DOUGALL, James ECCLES (GK), Joshua GROENEWALD, Liam MCCORMICK, Jacob MCLEAN, Joshua MCVEY, Mitchell NICHOLS, Alistair QUINN, Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), Matthew THURTELL, Rocco VISCONTE (5 to be omitted)

Gold Coast United v Australian Institute of Sport Saturday 19 February 2PM Owen Park, Southport Referee: Adam Kersey

Gold Coast United youth squad: Tim ANDERSON (GK), Zac ANDERSON, Daniel BRAGG, Joshua BRILLANTE, James BROWN, Mitch COOPER, Jordan FARINA, Ben HALLORAN, Chris HAROLD, Steven LUSTICA, Golgol MEBRAHTU, Tahj MINNIECON, Luke MUIR (GK),Elliot RONTO, Robert RUSSELL, Koh SATAKE, Matija SIMIC, Jerrad TYSON (GK), Neko VUJEVICH, Ben WEARING (5 to be omitted)

AIS squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Corey BROWN, Connor CHAPMAN, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Ryan EDWARDS, Hernan ESPINDOLA, Jason GERIA, Curtis GOOD, Paul IZZO (GK), Luke KAIRIES (GK), Jesse MAKARUONAS, Scott MELLISH, Jake MONACO, Yianni PERKATIS, Aaron PETERSON, Anthony PROIA (2 to be omitted)

Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory FC Saturday 19 February 3PM Marconi Stadium, NSW Referee: Andrew Best

Sydney FC youth squad: Wely AL-RIKABY, Terry ANTONIS, Luke AUSTIN, Joel CHIANESE, Tomislav CIRJAK, Kofi DANNING, Antony GOLEC, David GULLO, Justin HAYWARD, Matthew JURMAN, Aaron LIDDELL (GK), Jared LUM, Dylan MITCHELL (GK), Dimitri PETRATOS, Blake POWELL, Sebastian RYALL, Nathan SHERLOCK, Peter SIMONOSKI, Mitchell SPEER, Giorgio SPERANZA, David VRANKOVIC (6 to be omitted)

Unavailable: Rhyan GRANT

Melbourne Victory FC youth squad: Nicholas ANSELL, Alastair BRAY (GK), Rani DOWISHA (GK), Mate DUGANDZIC, Diogo FERREIRA, Matthew FOSCHINI, Peter FRANJIC, James JEGGO, Damir LOKVANCIC, Sebastien MATTEI (GK), Jake NAKIC, Luke O-DEA, Luke PILKINGTON, Paulo RETRE, Jason RICCIUTI, Anthony SELEMIDIS, Enes SIVIC, David STIRTON, Tedros YABIO ( 5 to be omitted)

Adelaide United FC v Perth Glory FC Saturday 19 February 5PM Raiders Football Club, Adelaide Referee: Christian Verdicchio

Adelaide United FC youth squad: Mark BIRIGHITTI (GK), Joe COSTA, Jordan ELSEY, Jackson GROVES, Matthew HALLIDAY, Kym HARRIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Matthew LECKIE, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Daniel MULLEN, Nicholas MUNRO (GK), Mitchell NICHOLSON, Bradley NORTON, Luke OSTBYE (GK), Brett RAYNER, Daniel SCORDO, Jordan SPADAVECCHIA, Alan WELSH, Liam WOODING (5 to be omitted)

Unavailable: Matthew MULLEN

Perth Glory FC youth squad: Timothy DOYLE (GK), Cameron EDWARDS, Howard FONDYKE, Brent GRIFFITHS, Luke JOHNSTON, Samuel MITCHINSON, Sahr MUSA, Scott NEVILLE, Brandon O”NEILL, Sebit OYET, Alex PEARSON (GK), Joshua RISDON, Anthony SKORICH, Francis SOALE (GK), Adam TAGGART, Stephen WALMSLEY, Jacob COLLARD, Scott GALLOWAY, Nicholas AMBROGIO, Al JOVIC (5 to be omitted)

Unavailable: Dean EVANS, Ryan PEARSON, Storm ROUX