National Youth League Week 21 Preview

All the squads news for Week 21

Australian Institute of Sport v Sydney FC Saturday 12 February 2PM AIS Athletic Track, Canberra Referee: Kevin Peddie

AIS Squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Melvin BECKET, Corey BROWN, , Connor CHAPMAN, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Ryan EDWARDS, Hernan ESPINDOLA, Jason GERIA, Curtis GOOD, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Jesse MAKARUONAS, Scott MELLISH, Jake MONACO, Yianni PERKATIS, Aaron PETERSON, Anthony PROIA (4 to be omitted)

Unavailable: Kwabena BOAHENE (groin), Alex CERRUTO (unavailable), Brodie PATERSON (Leg)

Sydney FC youth squad: Aaron LIDDELL (gk), Mitchell SPEER, Luke AUSTIN, David VRANKOVIC, Tommy CIRJAK, Georgio SPERENZA, Jared LUM, Blake POWELL, Joel CHIANESE, David GULLO, Justin Hayward, Peter SIMONOSKI, Nathan SHERLOCK (c), Wely AL-RIKABY

Central Coast Mariners v Brisbane Roar Saturday 12 February 3PM Pluim Park, Central Coast Referee: Stephen Lucas

Central Coast Mariners youth squad: 20. Mathew RYAN (gk), 2. Daniel McBREEN, 3. Joshua ROSE, 4. Pedj BOJIC, 6. Patrick ZWAANSWIJK, 7. John HUTCHINSON, 8. Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 10. Patricio PEREZ, 12. Matthew LEWIS, 14. Michael McGLINCHEY, 16. Trent SAINSBURY, 17. Chris DOIG, 18. Alex WILKINSON (c), 19. Matt SIMON, 22. Mustafa AMINI, 23. Adam WASNIK. 30. Paul HENDERSON (gk).

*three to be omitted* Unavailable: Jess VANSTRATTAN (knee - season), Bard PORTER (knee - 6 weeks), Nik MRDJA (knee - 6 weeks), Michael BAIRD (knee - 3 weeks).

Brisbane Roar Youth squad: Matthew ACTON (GK) Ross ARCHIBALD, Daniel BOWLES, Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Kenneth DOUGALL, Joshua GROENEWALD, Liam MCCORMICK, Jacob MCLEAN, Joshua MCVEY, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), Matthew THURTELL, Nicholas TUBBS (GK), Rocco VISCONTE

Adelaide United v Melbourne Victory Saturday 12 February 4PM Raiders (State Sports Park), Adelaide Referee: Regis Queffel

Adelaide United Youth squad: Jordan ELSEY, Jackson GROVES, Matthew HALLIDAY (c), Kym HARRIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Nick MUNRO (gk), Mitch NICHOLSON, Bradley NORTON, Luke OSTBYE (gk), Brett RAYNER, Daniel SCORDO, Jordan SPADEVECCHIA, Allan WELSH

Unavailable: Matthew MULLEN (suspended - 2 matches), Liam WOODING (knee - 1 week)

Melbourne Victory youth squad: Nicholas ANSELL, Luke PILKINGTON, Tedros YABIO, Rani DOWISHA, David STIRTON, Damir LOKVANCIC, James KALAFATIDIS, Jason RICCIUTI, Jake NAKIC, Anthony SELEMIDIS, Alastair BRAY, Paulo RETRE, Peter FRANJIC, Luke O-DEA, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS

Unavailable - Enes Sivic (Injured)

Perth Glory v Newcastle Jets Saturday 12 February 4PM 6PR Stadium, Perth Referee: Josh Mihevc

Perth Glory youth squad: Nick AMBRIGIO, Jacob COLLARD, Kieran COLWELL, Daniel DOLS, Tim DOYLE, Cameron EDWARDS, Luke JOHNSTON, Al JOVIC, James MARROCHI, Sam MITCHINSON (C), Sahr MUSA, Brandon ONEILL, Ryan PEARSON, Francis SOALE, Slobodan VULIN

Unavailable: Dean EVANS (groin - season), Stephen WALMSLEY (Knee - 1 week)

Newcastle Jets youth squad: Patrick BROWN, Kyle EWART, Michael FINLAYSON, Gavin FORBES, Blake GREEN, Jon GRIFFITHS, Fabian IACOVELLI, Marko JESIC, Robbie KOLAK (GK), Daniel LAIMAN, Nathan MILLGATE, Brodie MOOY, McLean NADFALUSI, Jesse PINTO, Luke REMINGTON, Sean ROONEY, Steven VELESKI, Abe WHEELHOUSE