National Youth League Week 20 Preview

All the latest squad news as the NYL reaches the last few weeks before the finals

Brisbane Roar v Adelaide United Friday 4 February 6PM Spencer Park, Brisbane Referee: Jason Crow

Brisbane Roar Youth squad: Matthew ACTON (GK) Ross ARCHIBALD, Daniel BOWLES, Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Kenneth DOUGALL, Joshua GROENEWALD, Liam MCCORMICK, Jacob MCLEAN, Joshua MCVEY, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), Matthew THURTELL, Nicholas TUBBS (GK), Rocco VISCONTE

Adelaide United Youth squad: Jordan ELSEY, Jackson GROVES, Matthew HALLIDAY, Kym HARRIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Perry MITRIS, Matthew MULLEN (c), Nick MUNRO (gk), Mitch NICHOLSON, Bradley NORTON, Luke OSTBYE (gk), Brett RAYNER, Daniel SCORDO, Jordan SPADEVECCHIA, Allan WELSH, Liam WOODING *one to be omitted*

Australian Institute of Sport v Newcastle Jets Saturday 5th February 2PM AIS Athletics Track Referee: Andrew Best

AIS Squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Melvin BECKET, Corey BROWN, , Connor CHAPMAN, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Ryan EDWARDS, Hernan ESPINDOLA, Jason GERIA, Curtis GOOD, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Jesse MAKARUONAS, Scott MELLISH, Jake MONACO, Yianni PERKATIS, Aaron PETERSON, Anthony PROIA (4 to be omitted)

Unavailable: Kwabena BOAHENE (groin), Alex CERRUTO (unavailable), Brodie PATERSON (Leg)

Newcastle Jets squad: Patrick BROWN, Kyle EWART, Michael FINLAYSON, Gavin FORBES, Blake GREEN, Jon GRIFFITHS, Fabian IACOVELLI, Marko JESIC, Robbie KOLAK (GK), Daniel LAIMAN, Nathan MILLGATE, Brodie MOOY, McLean NADFALUSI, Jesse PINTO, Luke REMINGTON, Sean ROONEY, Steven VELESKI, Abe WHEELHOUSE

Sydney FC v Central Coast Mariners Saturday 5th February 6PM Marconi Stadium, NSW Referee: Matthew Cropper

Sydney FC NYL squad: Aaron LIDDELL (gk), Mitchell SPEER, Luke AUSTIN, David VRANKOVIC, Tommy CIRJAK, Georgio SPERENZA, Jared LUM, Blake POWELL, Joel CHIANESE, David GULLO, Justin Hayward, Peter SIMONOSKI, Nathan SHERLOCK (c), Wely AL-RIKABY

Central Coast Mariners squad: 20. Mathew RYAN (gk), 2. Daniel McBREEN, 3. Joshua ROSE, 4. Pedj BOJIC, 6. Patrick ZWAANSWIJK, 7. John HUTCHINSON, 8. Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 10. Patricio PEREZ, 12. Matthew LEWIS, 14. Michael McGLINCHEY, 16. Trent SAINSBURY, 17. Chris DOIG, 18. Alex WILKINSON (c), 19. Matt SIMON, 22. Mustafa AMINI, 23. Adam WASNIK. 30. Paul HENDERSON (gk).

*three to be omitted* Unavailable: Jess VANSTRATTAN (knee - season), Bard PORTER (knee - 6 weeks), Nik MRDJA (knee - 6 weeks), Michael BAIRD (knee - 3 weeks).

Perth Glory v Gold Coast United Saturday 5 February 5PM 6PR Stadium, Perth Referee: Matthew Cheeseman

Perth Glory squad: Nick AMBRIGIO, Jacob COLLARD, Kieran COLWELL, Daniel DOLS, Tim DOYLE, Cameron EDWARDS, Luke JOHNSTON, Al JOVIC, James MARROCHI, Sam MITCHINSON (C), Sahr MUSA, Brandon ONEILL, Ryan PEARSON, Francis SOALE, Slobodan VULIN

Gold Coast United Youth squad: Tim ANDERSON [gk], Josh BRILLANTE, Ben WEARING, Zac ANDERSON, Chris HAROLD, Bobby RUSSELL, Ben HALLORAN, Elliot RONTO, Mitch COOPER, Matija SIMIC, Steven LUSTICA, Daniel BRAGG, Koh SATAKE, Neko VUJEVICH, Jordan FARINA, Jerrad TYSON [gk]. *One to be omitted*

Unavailable: Mitchell BEVAN (Indefinite).