National Youth League Week 19 Review

All the latest facts from the NYL as it moves into the final weeks

Newcastle Jets 0 Gold Coast United 0 Adamstown Oval, Newcastle Referee: Tim McGilchrist

Newcastle Jets Youth squad: Ewart, Forbes, Griffiths, Iacovelli(Finlayson 59), Millgate, Petit, Pinto, Simic(c), Veleski(Brown 59), Wheelhouse(Green 59), Young(Kolak(GK) 61) Yellow: Wheelhouse, Brown, Forbes

Gold Coast United Youth squad: T.Anderson(GK), Z.Anderson, Brilliante, Harold, Lustica(c), Minniecon, Ronto(Vujevich 59), Satake(Russell 59), Wearing, Pantelides, Barasic(Bragg 48)

Sub not used: Tyson(GK) Yellow: Z.Anderson, Bragg Red: Pantelides 2 yellows

Central Coast Mariners 4 (Duke 5,40, Johnston og24, Munro 86) Perth Glory 0 Pluim Park, Central Coast Referee: Kurt Ams

Central Coast mariners Youth squad: Bradasevic, Duke(Glanville 59), Fitzgerald(Mallia 56), Griffin, Ibini-Isei, Kalouris(Freeburn 62), Lewis, Mansueto, Munro (c),Oates, Sainsbury

Sub not used: Matic(GK) Yellow: Kalouris, Griffin

Perth Glory Youth squad: Ambrogio, Doyle(GK), Edwards, Griffiths, Johnston(Marocchi 59), Mitchinson(c), Musa, Oyet(Jovic 5), Pearson, Roux, Sikora(O-Neill 34)

Sub not used: Soale(GK)

Australian Institute of Sport (AIS) 3 (Makarounas 45+1, 53, Edwards 64) Melbourne Victory FC 2 (Lokvancic 13, O-Dea 19) AIS Athletics Track, Canberra Referee: Greg Taylor

AIS squad: Barker-Daish, Becket(Espindola 60), Chapman(c), Degenek, Dixon(Edwards 46), Geria, Lennox(GK), Makarounas, Perkatis(Proia 60), Peterson, Woodcock

Sub not used: Thurtell(GK) Yellow: Peterson, Geria, Woodcock

Melbourne Victory Youth squad: Ansell, Dowisha(GK), Jeggo(c), Kalifatidis(Cristaldo 49), Lokvancic, Mullett, O-Dea(Selemidis 60), Pilkington, Retre, Stirton(Reale 58), Kellaway

Sub not used: Bray(GK) Yellow: Pilkington

Adelaide United 2 (Mullen pen 43, Kostopoulos 55) Sydney 1 (Cirjak 47) Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Referee: Alan Milliner

Adelaide United Youth squad: Birighitti(GK) (Ostbye(GK) 46), Halliday, Kostopoulos, Mitris(Monterosso 57), Mullen(c), Nicholson, Norton, Rayner(Groves 63), Welsh, Wooding, Malik(Scordo 46)

Yellow: Mullen, Wooding

Sydney Youth squad: Austin, Chianese(Al-Rikaby 60), Danning, Liddell(GK), Lum(Cirjak 21), Powell(Hayward 60), Sherlock(c), Speer, Speranza, Vrankovic, Gan

Sub not used: Nizic(GK) Yellow: Speranza

Rescheduled Match:

Brisbane Roar: 2 (Thurtell 29, Groenewald 64) Central Coast Mariners: 5 (Ibini-Isei 22, 41 , Sainsbury 45+, Mallia 80, 81) Spencer Park, Brisbane Referee: Alan Milliner

Brisbane Roar Youth squad: Bowles, Bush(c), Byrne, Donachie, Dougall(Archibald 58), McLean(Groenewald 46), Milovanovic, Quinn, Redmayne(GK), Thurtell(McVey 46), Visconte

Sub not used:Acton(GK) Yellow: Milovanovic

Central Coast Mariners Youth team: Amini(Griffin 60), Bradasevic(GK), Duke, Fitzgerald, Ibini-Isei (Mallia 49), Kalouris(Gallagher 46), Lewis, Mansueto, Munro(c), Oates, Sainsbury

Sub not used: Matic(GK) Yellow: Oates