National Youth League Week 19 Preview

All the latest squad news as the NYL gets to the crucial period before the finals

Newcastle Jets FC v Gold Coast United Adamstown Oval, Newcastle Friday 28 January 2011 5PM Referee:Tim McGilchrist

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Robbie KOLAK (gk), 2. Samuel GALLAWAY, 3. Jon GRIFFITHS, 4. Nathan MILLGATE, 5. James VIRGILI, 6. Scott PETTIT, 7. Jacob PEPPER, 8. Kyle EWART, 9. Luke REMINGTON, 10. Steven VELESKI, 11. Gavin FORBES, 12. Jesse PINTO, 13. Fabian IACOVELLI, 14. Blake GREEN, 20. Jesse COOK (gk) Two to be omitted

Gold Coast United Youth squad: Tim ANDERSON [gk], Josh BRILLANTE, Ben WEARING, Zac ANDERSON, Chris HAROLD, Bobby RUSSELL, Ben HALLORAN, Elliot RONTO, Mitch COOPER, Matija SIMIC, Steven LUSTICA, Daniel BRAGG, Koh SATAKE, Neko VUJEVICH, Jordan FARINA, Jerrad TYSON [gk]. *One to be omitted* Unavailable: Mitchell BEVAN (Indefinite).

Central Coast Mariners FC v Perth Glory FC Pluim Park, Central Coast Saturday 29 January 2011 10AM Referee:Kurt Ams

Central Coast Mariners Youth: David BRADASEVIC (gk), Daniel NIZIC (gk), Matthew LEWIS, Max GLANVILLE, Alex MANSUETO, Jimmy OATES, Jerry KALOURIS, Nick FITZGERALD, Zac FREEBURN, Brendan GRIFFIN, Mitchell MALLIA, Sam MUNRO, Mitchell DUKE, Bernie IBINI ISEI, Nathan JAGELMAN.

Perth Glory squad: Tim DOYLE, Cameron EDWARDS, Dean EVANS, Luke JOHNSTONE, Sam MITCHINSON, Sahr MUSA, Harry O-BRIEN, Brandon O-NEILL, Sebit OYET, Ryan PEARSON, Josh RISDON, Storm ROUX, Francis SOALE, Adam TAGGART, Stephen WALMSLEY.

Australian Institute of Sport (AIS) v Melbourne Victory FC AIS Athletics Track, Canberra Saturday 29 January 2011 11AM Referee:Greg Taylor

AIS Squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Corey BROWN, Melvin Becket, Connor CHAPMAN, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Ryan EDWARDS, Jason GERIA, Curtis GOOD, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Jesse MAKARUONAS, Scott MELLISH, Jake MONACO, Yianni PERKATIS, Aaron PETERSON, Anthony PROIA (3 to be omitted)

Melbourne Victory squad: Nicholas ANSELL, Luke PILKINGTON, Tedros YABIO, Rani DOWISHA, David STIRTON, Damir LOKVANCIC, James KALAFATIDIS, Jason RICCIUTI, Jake NAKIC, Anthony SELEMIDIS, Alastair BRAY, Paulo RETRE, Peter FRANJIC, Luke O-DEA, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS

Unavailable - Enes Sivic (Injured)

Adelaide United FC v Sydney FC Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Saturday 29 January 2011 4PM Referee:Christian Verdicchio

Adelaide United Youth squad: Jordan ELSEY, Matthew HALLIDAY, Kym HARRIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Nick MUNRO (gk), Mitch NICHOLSON, Bradley NORTON, Luke OSTBYE (gk), Brett RAYNER, Daniel SCORDO, Jordan SPADEVECCHIA, Allan WELSH, Liam WOODING, Jackson GROVES, Matthew MULLEN

Sydney FC NYL squad: Aaron LIDDELL (gk), Mitchell SPEER, Luke AUSTIN, David VRANKOVIC, Tommy CIRJAK, Georgio SPERENZA, Jared LUM, Blake POWELL, Joel CHIANESE, David GULLO, Justin Hayward, Peter SIMONOSKI, Nathan SHERLOCK (c), Wely AL-RIKABY

Brisbane Roar FC v Central Coast Mariners FC Spencer Park, Brisbane Tuesday 1 February 2011 Referee:Alan Milliner

Brisbane Roar Youth Squad: Matt ACTON (gk), Ross ARCHIBALD, Daniel BOWLES, Christopher BUSH (capt), Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Ken DOUGALL, Josh GROENEWALD, Jacob McLEAN, Josh McVEY, James MEYER, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Matthew THURTELL, James ECCLES (gk).

Central Coast Mariners Youth: David BRADASEVIC (gk), Daniel NIZIC (gk), Matthew LEWIS, Max GLANVILLE, Alex MANSUETO, Jimmy OATES, Jerry KALOURIS, Nick FITZGERALD, Zac FREEBURN, Brendan GRIFFIN, Mitchell MALLIA, Sam MUNRO, Mitchell DUKE, Bernie IBINI ISEI, Nathan JAGELMAN.