National Youth League week 18 review

All the latest from week 18 in the NYL

Adelaide United 3 (Rayner 27, 68, Kostopoulos 89) Central Coast Mariners 2 (Oates 31, Mallia 77)

Friday 21 January 2011 Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Referee:Christian Verdicchio

Adelaide United Youth squad: Elsey(Groves 49), Halliday, Kostopoulos, Mitris(Spadavecchia 62) , Mullen(c), Norton, Ostbye(GK), Rayner, Scordo, Wooding(Monterosso 62), Pantelis

Sub not used: Munro (GK) Yellow: Mullen, Monterosso

Central Coast Mariners Youth squad: Bradasevic(GK), Duke, Fitzgerald, Gallagher, Glanville(Freeburn 46), Griffin(Mallia 64), Ibini-Isei(Jagelman 64), Lewis, Mansueto, Munro(c), Oates

Sub not used: Nizic(GK) Yellow: Lewis, Mansueto Red: Gallagher(2 yellows)

Perth Glory FC 2 (Oyet 45, Jovic 88) Australian Institute of Sport 5 (Perkatis 12, Peterson 22, Makarounas 45+3, Proia 69, Brown 87)

Saturday 22 January 2011 6PR Stadium, Perth Referee:Josh Mihevc

Perth Glory Youth squad: Ambrogio, Doyle(GK), Johnston, Jovic(Collard 60), Maroocchi(Dols 60), Mitchinson(c), Musa, O-Neill, Oyet, Pearson, Vulin(Colwell 46)

Subs not used: Soale (GK)

AIS squad: Barker-Daish, Brown, Chapman(c), Degenek, Dixon, Geria, Lennox(GK), Makarounas, Monaco(Mellish 59), Perkatis(Proia 59), Peterson(Davison 59)

Sub not used: Izzo(GK) Yellow: Barker-Daish, Mellish

Melbourne Victory FC 0 Brisbane Roar FC 4 (Dougall 16, Thurtell 52, Bowles 88, Donachie 90)

Sunday 23 January 2011 John Cain Memorial Park, Thornbury Referee:Kevin Cocherty

Melbourne Victory Youth squad: Cristaldo, Kalifatidis, Lovancic, Mattei (GK)(c), Mullett, O-Dea, Pilkington, Retre(Chaabani 57), Ricciuti(Reale 28) (Jeggo 57), Selemidis, Stirton

Sub not used: Dowisha (GK) Yellow: Retre

Brisbane Roar Youth squad: Archibald, Bowles, Byrne(Boxell 46), Donachie, Dougall, Groenewald(Thurtell 49), McLean(McCormick 56), McVey, Milovanovic(c), Quinn, Redmayne(GK)

Sub not used: Acton (GK)

Gold Coast United 1 (Minniecon 55) Sydney FC 4 (Austin 4, Gan 7, Danning 42, 57)

Sunday 23 January 2011 Owen Park, Southport Referee:Matthew Skinner

Gold Coast United squad: T.Anderson(GK), Z. Anderson, Bragg(Farina 55), Brilliante, Brown(Cooper 46), Lustica(c), Minniecon, Russell(Harold 46), Satake, Wearing, Barisic

Sub not used: Tyson(GK) Yellow:Russell

Sydney Youth squad: Austin, Chianese, Danning, Golec, Lum(Al-Rikaby 60), Mitchell(GK), Powell(Hayward 60), Sherlock(c), Speer(Vrankovic 60), Speranza, Gan

Sub not used: Lidell(GK) Yellow: Golec