National Youth League week 18 Preview

All the latest squad news ahead of week 18 in the NYL

Adelaide United vs. Central Coast Mariners Fri 21 Jan 4:45pm Hindmarsh Stadium Referee: Christian Verdicchio

Adelaide United Youth squad: Jordan ELSEY, Jackson GROVES, Matthew HALLIDAY, Kym HARRIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Matthew MULLEN (c), Nick MUNRO (gk), Mitch NICHOLSON, Bradley NORTON, Luke OSTBYE (gk), Brett RAYNER, Daniel SCORDO, Jordan SPADEVECCHIA, Allan WELSH, Liam WOODING Unavailable: Mitch NICHOLSON (suspended - 1 match)

CCM: David BRADASEVIC (gk), Daniel NIZIC (gk), Sam GALLAGHER, Matthew LEWIS, Max GLANVILLE, Alex MANSUETO, Jimmy OATES, Zac FREEBURN, Nick FITZGERALD, Brendan GRIFFIN, Mitchell MALLIA, Sam MUNRO, Mitchell DUKE, Bernie IBINI ISEI, Nathan JAGELMAN.

Perth Glory vs. Australian Institute of Sport Sat 22 Jan 11:00am 6PR Stadium, Inglewood Referee: Josh Mihevc

Perth Glory squad: Tim DOYLE, Luke JOHNSTONE, Sam MITCHINSON, Sahr MUSA, Harry O-BRIEN, Brandon O-NEILL, Sebit OYET, Ryan PEARSON, Josh RISDON, Francis SOALE.

*Five to be included Unavailable: Dean EVANS (groin - indefinite), Stephen WALMSLEY (knee- 2weeks)

AIS Squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Corey BROWN, Melvin Becket, Connor CHAPMAN, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Ryan EDWARDS, Jason GERIA, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Jesse MAKARUONAS, Scott MELLISH, Jake MONACO, Yianni PERKATIS, Aaron PETERSON, Anthony PROIA (2 to be omitted) Unavailable: Kwabena BOAHENE (groin), Alex CERRUTO (unavailable), Hernan ESPINDOLA (foot), Curtis GOOD (groin), Brodie PATERSON (Leg),

Melbourne Victory vs. Brisbane Roar Sun 23 Jan 2:00pm John Cain Memorial Park Referee: Kevin Cocherty

Melbourne Victory squad: Nicholas ANSELL, Luke PILKINGTON, Tedros YABIO, Rani DOWISHA, David STIRTON, Damir LOKVANCIC, James KALAFATIDIS, Jason RICCIUTI, Jake NAKIC, Anthony SELEMIDIS, Alastair BRAY, Paulo RETRE, Peter FRANJIC, Luke O-DEA, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS Unavailable - Enes Sivic (Injured)

Brisbane Roar Youth Squad: Matt ACTON (gk), Ross ARCHIBALD, Daniel BOWLES, Christopher BUSH, Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Ken DOUGALL, Josh GROENEWALD, Liam McCORMICK, Jacob McLEAN, Josh McVEY, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), Matthew THURTELL.

Gold Coast United vs. Sydney FC Sun 23 Jan 3:00pm Owen Park, Southport Referee: Matthew Skinner

Gold Coast United Youth squad: Tim ANDERSON [gk], Josh BRILLANTE, Ben WEARING, Zac ANDERSON, Chris HAROLD, Bobby RUSSELL, Ben HALLORAN, Elliot RONTO, Mitch COOPER, Matija SIMIC, Steven LUSTICA, Daniel BRAGG, Koh SATAKE, Neko VUJEVICH, Jordan FARINA, Jerrad TYSON [gk]. *One to be omitted*

Unavailable: Mitchell BEVAN (Indefinite).

Sydney FC NYL squad: Aaron LIDDELL (gk), Mitchell SPEER, Luke AUSTIN, David VRANKOVIC, Tommy CIRJAK, Georgio SPERENZA, Jared LUM, Blake POWELL, Dylan MITCHELL (gk), Joel CHIANESE, David GULLO, Justin Hayward, Peter SIMONOSKI, Nathan SHERLOCK (c), Wely AL-RIKABY