National Youth League Week 12 Squad Preview

All the latest squad news ahead of week 12 in the NYL

NYL week 12 preview

Melbourne Victory FC v Australian Institute of Sport (AIS) Friday 3 December 5.15 PM AAMI Park, Melbourne Referee: Lucien Laverdure

Melbourne Victory squad: Luke PILKINGTON, Matthew FOSCHINI, David STIRTON, Damir LOKVANCIC, James KALAFATIDIS, Jason RICCIUTI, Peter FRANJIC, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS, Luke O-DEA(Anthony SELEMIDIS60), Matthew KEMP(Jake NAKIC 60), Sebastian MATTEI(gk,c)(Rani DOWISHA60)

AIS Squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Melvin BECKET, Corey BROWN, Connor CHAPMAN, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Ryan EDWARDS, Hernan ESPINDOLA, Jason GERIA, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Jake MONACO, Brodie PATERSON, Aaron PETERSON, Anthony PROIA (1 to be omitted)

Unavailable: Alex CERRUTO (knee - season), Kwabena BOAHENE (groin), Joshua DA SILVA (groin), Giancarlo GALLIFUOCO (unavailable) Curtis GOOD (groin), Scott MELLISH (groin), Yianni PERKATIS (groin), Lachlan TIBBLES (shoulder), Jesse MAKARUONAS (hip),

Gold Coast United v Sydney FC Saturday 4 December 3.00 PM Owen Park, Southport Referee: Jason Crow

Gold Coast United Youth squad: Tim ANDERSON (gk), Josh BRILLANTE, Neko VUJEVICH, Ben WEARING, Zac ANDERSON, Chris HAROLD, Bobby RUSSELL, Ben HALLORAN, Elliot RONTO, Mitch COOPER, Matija SIMIC, Steven LUSTICA. *Three to be added*

Unavailable: Mitchell BEVAN (hamstring injury - 1 week), Koh SATAKE (Ankle - 3 Weeks), Luke MUIR (Groin - 2 weeks)

Sydney FC NYL squad: Aaron LIDDELL (gk), Mitchell SPEER, Luke AUSTIN, David VRANKOVIC, Tommy CIRJAK, Georgio SPERENZA, Jared LUM, Blake POWELL, Dylan MITCHELL (gk), Joel CHIANESE, David GULLO, Justin Hayward, Peter SIMONOSKI, Nathan SHERLOCK (c)

Unavailable: Wely AL-RIKABY (knee)

Perth Glory FC v Brisbane Roar FC Saturday 4 December 5.00 PM 6PR Stadium, Perth Referee: Matthew Cheeseman

Perth Glory FC squad: Tim DOYLE, Cameron EDWARDS, Dean EVANS, Sam MITCHINSON, Sahr MUSA, Harry O-BRIEN, Brandon O-NEILL, Sebit OYET, Alex PEARSON, Ryan PEARSON, Billy QUINNCROFT, Joshua RISDON, Storm ROUX, Anthony SKORICH, Stephen WALMSLEY.

Brisbane Roar Youth Squad: Matt ACTON (gk), Ross ARCHIBALD, Daniel BOWLES, Christopher BUSH (capt), Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Ken DOUGALL, Liam McCORMICK, Jacob McLEAN, Josh McVEY, James MEYER, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Matthew THURTELL, James ECCLES (gk).

Unavailable: Josh GROENEWALD (hernia - two weeks), Nick TUBBS (broken finger - indefinite)

Central Coast Mariners FC v Adelaide United FC Sunday 5 December 10.00 AM Budgewoi Soccer Club, NSW Referee: Matthew Cropper

Central Coast Mariners squad: Nik MATIC (gk), David BRADASEVIC (gk), Sam MUNRO (c), Marc WARREN, Sam GALLAGHER, Mitchell DUKE, Zac FREEBURN, Max GLANVILLE, Bernie IBINI-ISEI, Nathan JAGELMAN, Jerry KALOURIS, Mitchell MALLIA, Alex MANSUETO, Jimmy OATES, Adam ORMSBY.

Adelaide United Youth squad: Jordan ELSEY, Jackson GROVES, Matthew HALLIDAY, Kym HARRIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Matthew MULLEN, Nick MUNRO (gk), Mitch NICHOLSON, Bradley NORTON, Luke OSTBYE (gk), Brett RAYNER, Daniel SCORDO, Jordan SPADEVECCHIA, Allan WELSH