National Youth League Week 11 Preview

All the latest squad news ahead of the weekend's fixtures

Australian Institute of Sport v Gold Coast United Saturday 27th November 2:00 pm AIS Athletic-s Track Referee: Gary Vandeburgt

AIS Squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Melvin BECKET, Kwabena BOAHENE, Corey BROWN, Connor CHAPMAN, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Ryan EDWARDS, Curtis GOOD, Jason GERIA, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Jesse MAKARUONAS, Jake MONACO, Brodie PATERSON, Yianni PERKATIS, Aaron PETERSON (3 to be omitted)

Unavailable: Alex CERRUTO (knee - season), Joshua DA SILVA (groin), Scott MELLISH (groin), Lachlan TIBBLES (shoulder), Adam TAGGART (groin), Hernan ESPINDOLA, Anthony PROIA, Giancarlo GALLIFOUCO (all unavailable)

Gold Coast United Youth squad: Tim ANDERSON [gk], Josh BRILLANTE, Neko VUJEVICH, Ben WEARING, Zac ANDERSON, Chris HAROLD, Bobby RUSSELL, Ben HALLORAN, Elliot RONTO, Mitch COOPER, Matija SIMIC, Steven LUSTICA, Daniel BRAGG. *Two to be added*

Unavailable: Mitchell BEVAN (hamstring injury - 1 week), Koh SATAKE (ankle - 4 Weeks), Luke MUIR [gk] (groin - 2 weeks).

Central Coast Mariners FC v Sydney FC Saturday 27 November 2010 4.00 PM Budgewoi Soccer Club, NSW Referee: Stephen Lucas

Central Coast Mariners squad: Nik MATIC (gk), David BRADASEVIC (gk), Sam MUNRO (c), Marc WARREN, Sam GALLAGHER, Mitchell DUKE, Zac FREEBURN, Max GLANVILLE, Bernie IBINI-ISEI, Nathan JAGELMAN, Jerry KALOURIS, Mitchell MALLIA, Alex MANSUETO, Jimmy OATES, Adam ORMSBY.

Unavailable: Brady SMITH (knee - season), Nikola STANOJEVIC (groin - 12 weeks), Brendan GRIFFIN (ankle - 4 weeks), Nick FITZGERALD (suspended - 1 week).

Sydney FC NYL squad: Aaron LIDDELL (gk), Mitchell SPEER, Luke AUSTIN, David VRANKOVIC, Tommy CIRJAK, Georgio SPERENZA, Jared LUM, Blake POWELL, Dylan MITCHELL (gk), Joel CHIANESE, David GULLO, Justin Hayward, Peter SIMONOSKI,

Unavailable: Nathan SHERLOCK (c) (hamstring) Wely AL-RIKABY (knee)

Brisbane Roar FC v Adelaide United FC Saturday 27 November 2010 6.00 PM Spencer Park, Brisbane Referee: Matthew Skinner

Brisbane Roar Youth Squad: Matt ACTON (gk), Ross ARCHIBALD, Daniel BOWLES, Christopher BUSH (capt), Luke BRATTAN, Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Ken DOUGALL, Liam McCORMICK, Jacob McLEAN, Josh McVEY, James MEYER, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Matthew THURTELL, James ECCLES (gk). *one to be omitted*

Unavailable: Josh GROENEWALD (hernia - four weeks), Nick TUBBS (broken finger - indefinite)

Adelaide United Youth squad: Jordan ELSEY, Jackson GROVES, Matthew HALLIDAY, Kym HARRIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Matthew MULLEN, Nick MUNRO (gk), Mitch NICHOLSON, Bradley NORTON, Luke OSTBYE (gk), Brett RAYNER, Daniel SCORDO, Jordan SPADEVECCHIA, Allan WELSH *one to be omitted*

Unavailable: Liam WOODING (illness - indefinite)

Newcastle Jets FC v Melbourne Victory FC Sunday 28 November 2010 5.00 PM Adamstown Oval, Newcastle Referee: Tim McGilchrist

Newcastle Jets FC squad: 2. Sam Gallaway, 3. Mario Simic, 5. Kyle Ewart, 6. Luke Remington(MOOY 41) 7. Scott Pettit, 8. Jacob Pepper, 11. James Virgili(TALEVSKI 57), 12. Steven Veleski, 13. Fabian Iacovelli(FINLAYSON 57), 20. Jack Duncan (GK), Zhang SHUO, Robert Kolak (GK)

Melbourne Victory squad: Luke PILKINGTON, Matthew FOSCHINI, David STIRTON, Damir LOKVANCIC, James KALAFATIDIS, Jason RICCIUTI, Peter FRANJIC, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS, Luke O-DEA(Anthony SELEMIDIS60), Matthew KEMP(Jake NAKIC 60), Sebastian MATTEI(gk,c)(Rani DOWISHA60)