National Youth League Round 15 Preview

All the team news for this weekend's Round 15 of the NYL.

Round 15 Youth League Preview

This is the official FFA preview for National Youth League (NYL) Round 15.

Weekend Matches

Central Coast Mariners v Perth Glory Saturday 3 January Frank Millington Field, Duff Point (Central Coast) Local kick off 10.30am AEDT Referee: Brett Hookham

Central Coast Mariners Squad: Ashley BALCOMB, Laurence BRAUDE, Nick KAPSIS, Matthew LEWIS, Tim McGOWAN, Sean MITCHELL, Ty OWENS, Brady SMITH, Steven TIBBETTS, Glen TRIFIRO, Scott WRIGHT, Darko VIDOVIC three to be added

Unavailable: Nathan SHERLOCK (knee - season)

Perth Glory Squad: Dejan ALEKSIC (gk), Dean EVANS, Howard FONDYKE, Lewis HALL, Liam HARVEY, Steven HESKETH, Andrija JUKIC, Mark LEE (OA), Adam LUCA, Ryan PEARSON, Alex PEARSON (gk), James SAMMUT, Anthony SKORICH, David TARKA (OA), Reece VITTIGLIA

Unavailable: Brent GRIFFITHS (groin - season), Ludovic BOI (suspended - 1 week).

Adelaide United v Sydney FC Saturday 3 January Hindmarsh Stadium Local kick off 10.30am ACDT Referee: Regis Queffelec

Adelaide United Squad: Joel ALLWRIGHT, Lucas ANDREUCCI (gk), Angelo ARAMBATSIS, Andrew CIARLA, Joseph COSTA, Michael DE BONO, Michael DOYLE, Osama MALIK, Michael MARRONE, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Matthew MULLEN, Alexander SUNASKY, Scott WEIDENBACH, Matthew NASH (OA). overage players to be added

Unavailable: Shane TOBIAS (suspended - 1 week).

Sydney FC Squad: Luke AUSTIN, Adam BIDDLE, Simon COLOSIMO (OA), Zach CAIRNCROSS, Kofi DANNING, Antony GOLEC, Matthew HALL, Ibrahim HAYDAR, Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), Steve LUSTICA, Terry McFLYNN (OA), Robbie MILESKI, Sam MUNRO, Chris PAYNE, Jacob TIMPANO (OA),Chris TRIANTIS (c), Nikolas TSATTALIOS. three to be omitted

Unavailable: Brendan GAN (promoted to HAL), Matthew JURMAN (promoted to HAL), Rhyan GRANT (promoted to HAL).

Melbourne Victory v Queensland Roar Saturday 3 January Epping Stadium, Harvest Home Road, Epping, VIC Local kick off 5.00pm AEDT Referee: Lucien Lavedure

Melbourne Victory Squad: Aziz BEHICH, Mifit BOJKU, Leigh BROXHAM, Fabio DI LIZIA, Cameron DRAKE, Nathan ELASI, Matthew FOSCHINI, Stephen HATIZKOSTAS, Dimitri HATZIMOURATIS, Mitchell LANGERAK (GK), Sebastian MATTEI (GK), Mathew THEODORE, Tedros YABIO, Daniel VASILEVSKI (OA), Steven PACE (OA). two to be included

Unavailable: Antonio LA VERDE (knee - season), Andy JEREZ (broken leg - season), Mijo MARINOVIC (knee - season)

Queensland Roar Squad: Griffin McMASTER, Matt ACTON, Chris GROSSMAN, David DODD (OA), Robbie KRUSE, Tim SMITS (OA), Hyuk-Su SEO, Luke BRATTAN, Michael RYAN, Josh McVEY, Tyler THURTELL, Mitch BEVAN, Adam SAROTA, Daniel BOWLES, Matt MUNDY.

Unavailable: Luke MUIR (long-term injured)

BYE: Newcastle Jets

Click here to view the National Youth 2008-09 Ladder

Note. - Squads subject to change - Match date and kick-off times are subject to change without notice.