National Youth League Round 10 Preview

All the squad news for Round 10 of the National Youth League

Weekend Matches

Sydney FC v Queensland Roar Friday 28 November Sydney Football Stadium Local kick off 5.15pm AEDT (4.15pm AQST) Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones

Sydney FC Squad: Luke AUSTIN (new signing), Adam BIDDLE, Clint BOLTON (OA) (gk), Zach CAIRNCROSS, Kofi DANNING, Rhyan GRANT, Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), Matthew JURMAN, Sam MUNRO, Chris PAYNE, Ivan PAVLAK, Sean ROONEY, Jacob TIMPANO (OA), Chris TRIANTIS, Nikolas TSATTALIOS

Unavailable: Brendan GAN (promoted to HAL), Anthony GOLEC (promoted to HAL), Ibrahim HAYDAR (hamstring - 1 week), Robbie MILESKI (knee - 1 week)

Queensland Roar Squad: Griffin McMASTER (gk) (OA), Matt ACTON (gk), Daniel BOWLES, Brad McDONALD, Luke BRATTAN, Matthew MUNDY, Mitchell BEVAN, Adam SAROTA (c), Michael RYAN, Tommy OAR, Josh McVEY, Michael ANGUS, Chris GROSSMAN, Ben GRIFFIN (OA), Isaka CERNAK

Unavailable: Luke MUIR (long-term injured)

Perth Glory v Central Coast Mariners Saturday 29 November Members Equity Stadium Local kick off 3.15pm (5.15pm AEDT) Referee: David Costello

Perth Glory Squad: Dejan ALEKSIC (gk), Ludovic BOI, Hayden DOYLE, Howard FONDYKE, Lewis HALL, Steven HESKETH, Andrija JUKIC, Mark LEE (OA), Adam LUCA, Scott NEVILLE, Ryan PEARSON, Jason PETKOVIC (gk) (OA), James SAMMUT, Anthony SKORICH, Reece VITTIGLIA

Unavailable: Dean EVANS (ankle - 1 week), Brent GRIFFITHS (groin - 2 weeks), Liam HARVEY (leg - 1 week)

Central Coast Mariners Squad: Laurence BRAUDE, Sean MITCHELL, Ty OWENS, Nathan SHERLOCK, Brady SMITH, Steven TIBBETTS, Glen TRIFIRO, Darko VIDOVIC, Scott WRIGHT Five to be included

Unavailable: Nick KAPSIS, Tim McGOWAN (broken Leg - indefinite), Matthew LEWIS (representative duty - Australian Schoolboys)

Newcastle Jets v Adelaide United Sunday 30 November EnergyAustralia Stadium Local kick off 2.15pm AEDT Referee: Matthew Gillett

Newcastle Jets Squad: Jordan GRIFFITHS (gk), Jon GRIFFITHS, Joel WITHERDIN, Simon MOONEY, Jarrad ROSS, George STROGYLOS, Taylor REGAN (c), Matt HARPER, Jesse PINTO, Adrian KARAKOLEVSKI, Brodie MOOY *four to be included

Unavailable: Ben McNAMARA (back - indefinite)

Adelaide United Squad: Mark BIRIGHITTI (gk), Michael DOYLE, Scott WEIDENBACH, Michael MARRONE, Alexander SUNASKY, Joel ALLWRIGHT, Matthew MULLEN, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Osama MALIK, Shane TOBIAS, Angelo ARAMBATSIS, Andrew CIARLA, Michael DE BONO, Lucas ANDREUCCI (gk)

Unavailable: Nil

BYE: Melbourne Victory

Click here to view the National Youth 2008-09 Ladder

National Youth League Exhibition Match Saturday 29 November Tasmania Youth v Melbourne Victory North Hobart Oval Local kick off 4.00pm AEDT Referee:

Tasmania Youth squad: Nathan PITCHFORD (gk), Mark AMBROSE, Greg DOWNES, Bobby EAVES, Henry FAGG, Billy GASPARINATOS, John LADIC, Hugh LUDFORD, Igor OLIVIERA SAO JOSE, Liam SCOTT, Daniel WHITE, David ABBOTT, Sean HOWE, Kieran MULRANEY, Alex TATNELL, Amadu KAROMA *one to be omitted

Unavailable: Nil

Melbourne Victory Squad Mijo MARINOVIC (gk), Robbie WYNNE, Matthew FOSCHINI, Steve PANTELIDIS (OA), Fabio DI LIZIA, Cameron DRAKE, Aziz BEHICH, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS, Dimitri HATZIMOURATIS, Mathew THEODORE, Damir LOKVANCIC, Mifit BOJKU, Milos LUJIC, Leigh BROXHAM, Sebastian RYALL

Unavailable: Antonio LA VERDE (knee - season), Andy JEREZ (broken leg - season)

Note. - Squads subject to change - Match date and kick-off times are subject to change without notice.