National Youth League Preview

All the squad news for Round 11 of the National Youth League

Round 11 Youth League Preview

Weekend Matches

Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory Saturday 6 December Members Equity Stadium Local kick off 3.00pm AWDT (5.00pm AEDT) Referee: Troy Miller

Perth Glory Squad: Dejan ALEKSIC (gk), Eli BABALJ, Ludovic BOI, Hayden DOYLE, Dean EVANS, Howard FONDYKE, Lewis HALL, Steven HESKETH, Andrija JUKIC, Frank JURIC (gk) (OA), Adam LUCA, Scott NEVILLE, Ryan PEARSON, James SAMMUT, Reece VITTIGLIA

Unavailable: Brent GRIFFITHS (injured - groin), Liam HARVEY (leg - 1 week), Anthony SKORICH (abdominal strain - 1 week)

Melbourne Victory Squad: Sebastian MATTEI (gk), Matthew FOSCHINI, Steve PANTELIDIS (OA), Cameron DRAKE, Aziz BEHICH, Dimitri HATZIMOURATIS, Mathew THEODORE, Milos LUJIC, Leigh BROXHAM, Sebastian RYALL, Daniel VASILEVSKI (OA), Steven PACE (OA), Nathan ELASI two to be included

Unavailable: Antonio LA VERDE (knee - season), Andy JEREZ (broken leg - season), Mijo MARINOVIC (knee - indefinite)

Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC Saturday 6 December Adamstown Oval Local kick off 5.00pm AEDT Referee: James Lewis

Newcastle Jets Squad: Jordan GRIFFITHS (gk), Jon GRIFFITHS, Joel WITHERDIN, Simon MOONEY, Jarrad ROSS, George STROGYLOS, Taylor REGAN (c), Matt HARPER, Jesse PINTO, Adrian KARAKOLEVSKI, Brodie MOOY, James VIRGILLI, Jacob PEPPER, Ben MARTIN (new signing) one to be included

Sydney FC Squad: Luke AUSTIN, Kearyn BACCUS, Adam BIDDLE, Zach CAIRNCROSS, Kofi DANNING, Rhyan GRANT, Ibrahim HAYDAR, Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), Matthew JURMAN, Robbie MILESKI, Sam MUNRO, Chris PAYNE, Sean ROONEY, Chris TRIANTIS, Nikolas TSATTALIOS

Unavailable: Brendan GAN (promoted to HAL), Anthony GOLEC (promoted to HAL)

Central Coast Mariners v Queensland Roar Saturday 6 December Bluetongue Stadium Local kick off 3.00pm AEDT (2.00pm AQST) Referee:

Central Coast Mariners Squad: Laurence BRAUDE, Nick KAPSIS, Matthew LEWIS, Sean MITCHELL, Ty OWENS, Nathan SHERLOCK, Brady SMITH, Steven TIBBETTS, Glen TRIFIRO, Darko VIDOVIC, Scott WRIGHT Four to be included

Unavailable: Tim McGOWAN (broken Leg - indefinite)

Queensland Roar Squad: Griffin McMASTER (gk) (OA), Matt ACTON (gk), Daniel BOWLES, Brad McDONALD, Luke BRATTAN, Matthew MUNDY, Mitchell BEVAN, Adam SAROTA (c), Michael RYAN, Tommy OAR, Josh McVEY, Michael ANGUS, Chris GROSSMAN, Ben GRIFFIN (OA), Robbie KRUSE

Unavailable: Luke MUIR (long-term injured)

BYE: Adelaide United

Click here to view the National Youth 2008-09 Ladder

National Youth League Exhibition Match Friday 5 December Adelaide United v Tasmania Youth Hindmarsh Stadium Local kick off 4.45pm ACDT (5.15pm AEDT) Referee:

Adelaide United Squad: Mark BIRIGHITTI (gk), Michael DOYLE, Scott WEIDENBACH, Michael MARRONE, Alexander SUNASKY, Joel ALLWRIGHT, Matthew MULLEN, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Osama MALIK, Shane TOBIAS, Angelo ARAMBATSIS, Andrew CIARLA, Michael DE BONO, Lucas ANDREUCCI (gk) one to be included

Unavailable: Nil

Tasmania Youth squad: Nathan PITCHFORD (gk), Henry FAGG, Hugh LUDFORD, Liam SCOTT, Kieran MULRANEY, Greg DOWNES, Igor OLIVIERA SAO JOSE, Mark AMBROSE, Daniel WHITE, Dwayne WALSH, Bobby EAVES Julius ROSS, Billy GASPARINATOS, John LADIC (c), Alex TATNELL (gk)

Unavailable: Nil

Note. - Squads subject to change - Match date and kick-off times are subject to change without notice.