National Youth League 2009/10 Round 27 Preview

This is the official FFA Preview for National Youth League Round 27

Saturday, 6 March 2010 Central Coast Mariners v Sydney FC Pluim Park, Sydney Local kick-off: 4.00pm Referee: Kurt Ams

Central Coast Mariners Youth squad: Mathew RYAN (GK), Nik MATIC (GK), Shane HUKE (OA), Panny NIKAS (C), Matthew LEWIS, Brady SMITH, Adam ORMSBY, Mitchell DUKE, Scott McGINLEY, Mitchell MALLIA, Matthew LIDDALL, Bernie IBINI-ISEI, Nick FITZGERALD, Gavin FORBES, Jerry KALOURIS , Brendan GRIFFIN. *one to be omitted*

Unavailable: Nathan SHERLOCK (ankle - 2 weeks), Manny GIANNAROS (groin - 1 week)

Sydney FC Youth squad: Hussein AKIL, Luke AUSTIN, Joel CHIANESE, Sam GALLAGHER, Joseph GIBBS, Tim MCGOWAN, Sam MUNRO (c), Nenad VEKIC (gk), Iain RAMSAY, David VRANKOVIC, Antony GOLEC, Paul MACKEY, Steve TIBBETS, Mark PULLMAN (gk)

Unavailable: Dimitri PETRATOS (Suspended - 1 week), Kofi DANNING (Knee - season), Rhyan GRANT (Ankle - season), Matt Jurman (Foot - season)

Saturday, 6 March 2010 Perth Glory v Newcastle Jets Clipsal Stadium, Perth Local kick-off: 5.00pm (8.00pm AEDT) Referee: Steven Gregory

Perth Glory Youth squad: Tommy AMPHLETT, Ludovic BOI, Tim DOYLE (gk), Hayden DOYLE, Dean EVANS, Howard FONDYKE, Steve HESKETH, Andrija JUKIC, Mario MARCINKO, Sam MITCHINSON, Alex PEARSON (gk), Ryan PEARSON, Joshua RISDON, Anthony SKORICH, Glen TRIFIRO, Reece VITTIGLIA

*one to be omitted*

Unavailable: Million BUTSHIIRE (knee - 1 week), Cameron EDWARDS (foot - 10 weeks)

Newcastle Jets Youth squad: Will ANGEL, Dylan MURPHY, Scott BALDERSON, Damian BROSQUE, Jon GRIFFITHS, Mario SIMIC, Fabian IACOVELLI, Jesse PINTO, Adrian KARAKOLEVSKI, Taylor REGAN (c), Jarrad ROSS, Matt SIM, James VIRGILI, Dion SHAW (gk), Robbie KOLAK (gk)

Unavailable: Nil

Sunday, 7 March 2010 AIS v Melbourne Victory AIS Athletics Track, Canberra Local kick-off: 1.00pm Referee: Brett Woodford

AIS Youth Squad: Mustafa AMINI, Melvin BECKET, Christopher BUSH, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Stephen DOMENICI, Ryan EDWARDS, Curtis GOOD, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Aaron PETERSON, Trent SAINSBURY, Nikola STANOJEVIC (C), David TALEVSKI, Marc WARREN (one to be omitted)

Unavailable: Eli BABALJ (knee), Brendan HAMILL (ankle), Terry ANTONIS (groin), Sam GALLAWAY (ribs), Kamal IBRAHIM (ankle)

Melbourne Victory Youth squad: Matthew DEMO, Diogo FERREIRA, Petar FRANJIC, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS, Antonio LA VERDE, Sebastian MATTEI (gk), Bradley NORTON, Luke PILKINGTON, Stefaan SARDELIC (gk), David STIRTON, Craig SWEENEY, Simon TOLLI, Tedros YABIO

*two to be included*

Unavailable: Nil

Sunday, 7 March 2010 Adelaide United v Gold Coast United Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Local kick-off: 3.00pm (3.30pm AEDT) Referee: Regis Queffelec

Adelaide United Youth squad: Andrew CIARLA, Michael DOYLE, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Codey LARKIN (gk), Dane MILOVANOVIC, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Matthew MULLEN (c), Brett RAYNER, Inseob SHIN, John SOLARI (gk), Alex SUNASKY, Liam WOODING, Joe WRIGHT, Lloyd OWUSU (OA)

Unavailable: Mark BIRIGHITTI (ACL duty), Nick MUNRO (ACL duty), Joel ALLWRIGHT (hamstring - 2 weeks), Kingsley FRANCIS (groin - 2 weeks), Nathan FARRELL (ankle - season)

Gold Coast United Youth squad: Jerrad TYSON [gk], Mitchell BEVAN, Koh SATAKE, Steven TOPALOVIC, Ben HALLORAN, Neko VUJEVICH, Chris HAROLD, Ben HARRISON, Steven LUSTICA (c), Callum HARE, Ben WEARING, Joshua BRILLANTE, Richard GREER, Tim ANDERSON [gk]

*one to be added*

Unavailable: Golgol MEBRAHTU (hamstring injury - indefinite), Reuben WAY (groin injury - 1 week), Zac ANDERSON (hip injury - 1 week)