National Youth League 2009/10 Round 26 Preview

This is the official FFA Preview for National Youth League Round 26.

This is the official FFA Preview for National Youth League Round 26.

Please note that squads are subject to change, and (OA) depicts overage player (born before 1 January 1988).

Accredited media wishing to attend any NYL match should let the relevant club media contact know. Media are also encouraged to contact the respective club media contact for further Club specific information or clarification.

For fixtures, reports or for further information click here

Saturday 27 February 2010 Melbourne Victory v Brisbane Roar Epping Stadium, Epping Local Kick-Off: 3.00pm Referee: Alex Azcurra

Melbourne Victory Youth squad: Matthew DEMO, Diogo FERREIRA, Petar FRANJIC, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS, Antonio LA VERDE, Sebastian MATTEI (gk), Bradley NORTON, Luke PILKINGTON, Stefaan SARDELIC (gk), David STIRTON, Craig SWEENEY, Simon TOLLI, Tedros YABIO *two to be included*

Unavailable: Nil

Brisbane Roar Youth squad: Matt ACTON (GK), Matthew BYRNE, Luke BRATTAN, Kenneth DOUGALL, Jordan FARINA, Josh McVEY, Luke MUIR (GK), Alistair QUINN, Michael RYAN, Antony SCHIAVO, Tyler THURTELL, Stefan VRBESIC, Tim SMITS (OA), Isaka CERNAK, Mitch NICHOLS, Daniel BOWLES *one to be omitted*

Unavailable: Nil

Saturday 27 February 2010 Gold Coast United v AIS Southport Tigers, Southport Local Kick-Off: 4:00pm (5.00pm AEDT) Referee: Alan Milliner

Gold Coast United Youth squad: Jerrad TYSON [gk], Mitchell BEVAN, Koh SATAKE, Steven TOPALOVIC, Ben HALLORAN, Neko VUJEVICH, Chris HAROLD, Ben HARRISON, Steven LUSTICA (c), Zac ANDERSON, Callum HARE, Ben WEARING, Joshua BRILLANTE, Tim ANDERSON [gk]. *one to be added*

Unavailable: Golgol MEBRAHTU (hamstring injury - indefinite), Reuben WAY (groin injury - 1 week).

AIS Squad: Mustafa AMINI, Melvin BECKET, Christopher BUSH, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Stephen DOMENICI, Ryan EDWARDS, Curtis GOOD, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Aaron PETERSON, Trent SAINSBURY, Nikola STANOJEVIC (C), David TALEVSKI, Marc WARREN *one to be omitted*

Unavailable: Eli BABALJ (knee), Brendan HAMILL (ankle - end of season), Terry ANTONIS (groin - 2 weeks), Sam GALLAWAY (ribs - end of season), Kamal IBRAHIM (ankle - 2 weeks)

Saturday 27 February 2010 Sydney FC v Adelaide United Cromer Park, Dee Why Local Kick-Off: 4:00pm Referee: Kris Griffith-Jones

Sydney FC Youth squad: Hussein AKIL, Dimitri PETRATOS, Luke AUSTIN, Joel CHIANESE, Sam GALLAGHER, Sam CHARPLE, Justin HAYWARD, Joseph GIBBS, Tim MCGOWAN, Sam MUNRO (c), Nenad VEKIC (gk), Mark PULLMAN (gk), Mitchell SPEER, Iain RAMSAY, David VRANKOVIC, Antony GOLEC, Adam CASEY (OA) *two to be omitted*

Unavailable: Nil

Adelaide United Youth squad: Mark BIRIGHITTI (gk), Andrew CIARLA, Michael DOYLE, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Codey LARKIN (gk), Dane MILOVANOVIC, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Matthew MULLEN (c), Inseob SHIN, Alex SUNASKY, Liam WOODING, Joe WRIGHT *two to be included*

Unavailable: Joel ALLWRIGHT (hamstring - 2 weeks), Kingsley FRANCIS (groin - 1week), Nathan FARRELL (ankle - season)

Sturday 27 February 2010 Central Coast Mariners v Newcastle Jets Pluim Park, Lisarow Local Kick-Off: 3:00pm Referee: Kurt Ams

Central Coast Mariners Youth squad: Nik MATIC (GK), Mathew RYAN (GK), Panny NIKAS (C), Matthew LEWIS, Adam KWASNIK (OA), Brad PORTER (OA), Shane HUKE (OA), Matthew CROWELL (OA), Brendan GRIFFIN, Mitchell MALLIA, Bernie IBINI-ISEI, Brady SMITH, Nick FITZGERALD, Mitchell DUKE, Matthew LIDDALL, Scott McGINLEY, Adam ORMSBY, Gavin FORBES, Jerry KALOURIS. *four to be omitted*

Unavailable: Nathan SHERLOCK (ankle - 3 weeks), Manny GIANNAROS (groin - indefinite)

Newcastle Jets Youth Squad: Will ANGEL, Damian BROSQUE, James FOGARTY (gk), Jon GRIFFITHS, Fabian IACOVELLI, Adrian KARAKOLEVSKI, Robbie KOLAK (gk), Brodie MOOY, Jason NAIDOVSKI, Jesse PINTO, Taylor REGAN (c), Jarrad ROSS, Matt SIM, James VIRGILI, Mario SIMIC *one to be included*

Unavailable: Nil