National Youth League 2009/10 Round 10 Preview

This is the official FFA Preview for National Youth League Round 10.

Please note that squads are subject to change, and (OA) depicts overage player (born before 1 January 1988).

Accredited media wishing to attend any NYL match should let the relevant club media contact know. Media are also encouraged to contact the respective club media contact for further Club specific information or clarification. For fixtures, reports or for further information click here

Friday, 13 November 2009 Newcastle Jets v Gold Coast United Adamstown Oval, Adamstown Local kick-off: 5.00pm Referee: Kurt Ams

Newcastle Jets squad: Will ANGEL, Scott BALDERSON, Damian BROSQUE, Jon GRIFFITHS, Fabian IACOVELLI, Adrian KARAKOLEVSKI, Mirjan PAVLOVIC, Jesse PINTO, Taylor REGAN (c), Jarrad ROSS, Dion SHAW (gk), Matt SIM, Mario SIMIC, Umut TOKDOGAN *one to be included*

Unavailable: Robbie KOLAK (gk) (international duty), James VIRGILI (international duty)

Gold Coast United squad: Jerrad TYSON (gk), Mitchell BEVAN, Zachary ANDERSON (c), Koh SATAKE, Joshua BRILLANTE, Ben HALLORAN, Ben WEARING, Golgol MEBRAHTU, James BROWN, Andrew BARISIC (OA), Callum HARE, Neko VUJEVICH, Steven TOPALOVIC, Chris HAROLD, JEFFERSON (OA), Tim ANDERSON (gk) *one to be omitted*

Unavailable: Steven LUSTICA (international duty), Ben HARRISON (ankle injury - 2 weeks)

Saturday, 14 November 2009 Brisbane Roar v Central Coast Mariners Ballymore Stadium, Brisbane Local kick-off: 3.15pm (4.15pm AEDT) Referee: Alan Milliner

Brisbane Roar squad: Matt ACTON (GK), Matthew BYRNE, Isaka CERNAK, Kenneth DOUGALL, Albert EDWARDS, Jordan FARINA, Luke MUIR (GK), Calum O-CONNELL, Alistair QUINN, Bob MALCOLM (OA), Matt MUNDY (OA), Massimo MURDOCCA (OA), Michael RYAN, Adam SAROTA, Antony SCHIAVO, Tim SMITS (OA), Tyler THURTELL *two to be omitted*

Unavailable: Luke BRATTAN (hamstring - 1 week), Stefan VRBESIC (groin - 1 week), Josh McVEY (international duty), Daniel BOWLES (international duty)

Central Coast Mariners squad: Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), Matthew RYAN (gk), Dylan MACALLISTER (OA), Nik MRDJA (OA), Shane HUKE (OA), Matthew CROWELL (OA), Matthew LEWIS, David D'APUZZO, Adam ORMSBY, Nathan SHERLOCK, Brady SMITH, Panny NIKAS (c), Mitchell MALLIA, Nick FITZGERALD, Brendan GRIFFIN

Unavailable: Nil

Saturday, 14 November 2009 Adelaide United v AIS Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Local kick-off: 5.20pm (5.50pm AEDT) Referee: Stephen Toth

Adelaide United squad: Joel ALLWRIGHT, Andrew CIARLA, Michael DOYLE, Kingsley FRANCIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Codey LARKIN (gk), Dane MILOVANOVIC, Perry MITRIS, Matthew MULLEN, Nick MUNRO (gk), Brett RAYNER, Alex SUNASKY, Liam WOODING, Joe WRIGHT *one to be included*

Unavailable: Nathan FARRELL (ankle - season)

AIS Squad: Mustafa AMINI (C), Terry ANTONIS, Jake BARKER- DAISH, Kevin DAVISON, Patrick DIXON, Stephen DOMENICI, Jason GERIA, Kamal IBRAHIM, Ersin KAYA, Aaron LENNOX, Dado LOKVANCIC, John MARTINOSKI, Scott MELLISH, Aaron PETERSON, Daniel PETKOVSKI, Lachlan TIBBLES (1 to be omitted).

Unavailable: Marc WARREN (foot- indefinite), Sam GALLAWAY (knee- indefinite), David TALEVSKI (broken leg - indefinite), Brendan HAMILL (international duty), Christopher BUSH (international duty), Nikola STANOJEVIC (international duty), Jared LUM (international duty), Lawrence THOMAS (international duty), Eli BABALJ (international duty)

Sunday, 15 November 2009 Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory Clipsal Stadium, Inglewood Local kick-off: 3.00pm (6.00pm AEDT) Referee: Steven Gregory

Perth Glory Squad: Scott BULLOCH (OA), Million BUTSHIIRE, Eugene DADI (OA), Cameron EDWARDS, Dean EVANS, Howard FONDYKE, Steve HESKETH, Andrija JUKIC (OA), Sam MITCHINSON, Alex PEARSON (gk), Ryan PEARSON, Joshua RISDON, Anthony SKORICH, Adam TAGGART, Glen TRIFIRO, Aleks VRTESKI (gk) *one to be omitted

Unavailable: Ludovic BOI (hamstring - 2 weeks), Hayden DOYLE (knee - indefinite), Nick FEELY (study commitments), Mario MARCINKO (indefinite), David PRICE (knee - 3 weeks), Reece VITTIGLIA (broken arm - 6 weeks)

Melbourne Victory squad: Nathan ELASI, Evan BERGER, Mathew THEODORE, Matthew FOSCHINI, Nicholas WARD, Mitchell LANGERAK (gk), Robbie KRUSE, Sebastian MATTEI (gk), Aziz BEHICH (c), Diogo FERREIRA, Tony LA VERDE, Bradley NORTON, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS, Craig SWEENEY, Tedros YABIO

Unavailable: Luke PILKINGTON (injured - 1 week)