Ins and outs: week 3 squads

Check out all the line-ups for week two of the Hyundai A-League.

Brisbane Roar v Gold Coast United Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Local kick-off: 7.30pm Referee: Peter Green AR 1/2: Dennis Silk/Brad Hobson 4th official: Alan Milliner

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 6): Brisbane Roar wins 1, Gold Coast United wins 3 (2 draws)

Brisbane Roar Squad: 1. Michael Theoklitos (Gk), 2. Matt Smith (Capt.), 3. Shane Stefanutto, 4. Matt Jurman, 5. Ivan Franjic, 6. Erik Paaratlu, 7. Besart Berisha, 8. Massimo Murdocca, 9. Kofi Danning, 10. Henrique, 11. Issey Nakajima-Farran, 16. Mohamed Adnan, 17. Mitch Nichols, 20. Andrew Redmayne, 21. James Meyer, 22. Thomas Broich *one to be omitted*

In: Henrique (Promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: 12. Matt Mundy (Knee Injury - 2 Weeks), 14. Rocky Visconte (Hamstring Strain - 2 Weeks)

Gold Coast United Squad: 1.Glen MOSS [gk], 2.Josh BRILLANTE, 3.Michael THWAITE (c), 5.Kristian REES, 6.Paul BEEKMANS, 7.Golgol MEBRAHTU, 8.ROBSON, 9.Joel PORTER, 10.Tahj MINNIECON, 12.Dylan MACALLISTER, 13.Ante ROZIC, 14.Ben HALLORAN, 15.Adama TRAORE, 16.Maceo RIGTERS, 18.James BROWN, 20.Jerrad TYSON [gk], 21.Daniel SEVERINO, 22.Peter JUNGSCHLAGER, 23.Dylan MCGOWAN. *four to be omitted*

In: 7.Golgol MEBRAHTU (promoted), 10.Tahj MINNIECON (promoted), 16.Maceo RIGTERS (visa clearance), 21.Daniel SEVERINO (promoted). Out: Nil Unavailable: 19.Chris BROADFOOT (ankle injury - 6 weeks)

Adelaide United v Sydney FC Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Local kick-off: 5.00pm Referee: Gerard Parsons AR 1/2: Alex Glasgow / Luke Brennan 4th official: Regis Queffelec

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 20): Adelaide United wins 9, Sydney FC wins 9 (2 draws)

Radio broadcaster: 891 ABC Adelaide

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk), 2.Osama MALIK, 4.Jon McKAIN, 5.Daniel MULLEN, 6.CASSIO, 7.Zenon CARAVELLA, 8.Evgeniy LEVCHENKO, 9.Sergio VAN DIJK, 10.Dario VIDOSIC, 14.Cameron WATSON, 16.Spase DILEVSKI, 17.Iain RAMSAY, 20.Mark BIRIGHITTI (gk), 21.Francisco USUCAR, 22.Milan SUSAK, 23.Andy SLORY *one to be omitted*

In: Daniel MULLEN (returns from injury), Cameron WATSON (promoted) Out: Bruce DJITE (groin - 2 weeks) Unavailable: Nigel BOOGAARD (ankle - 3 weeks)

Sydney FC squad: 1. Liam Reddy, 2. Sebastian Ryall, 3. Jamie Coyne, 4. Pascal Bosschaart, 5. Michael Beauchamp, 6. Hirofumi Moriyasu, 7. Brett Emerton, 8. Karol Kisel, 9. Bruno Cazarine, 10. Nick Carle, 11. Dimi Petratos, 15. Terry McFlynn (c), 17. Terry Antonis, 20. Ivan Necevski, 21. Scott Jamieson, 23 Rhyan Grant *one to be omitted*

In: 6. Hirofumi Moriyasu (promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Juho Makela (quad, 4 weeks), Shannon Cole (calf, 1 week), Mark Bridge (suspended - 1 match)

Melbourne Victory v Melbourne Heart Etihad Stadium, Melbourne Local kick-off: 7.45pm Referee: Strebre Delovski AR 1/2: Matthew Cream / Ashley Beecham 4th official: Lucien Laverdure

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 3): Melbourne Victory wins 1, Melbourne Heart wins 1 (1 draw)

Radio broadcaster: 774 ABC Melbourne, ABC Digital, SEN 1116 Melbourne

Melbourne Victory squad: 2. Matthew Foschini, 3. Fabio, 4. Petar Franjic, 6. Leigh Broxham, 7. Matthew Kemp, 8. Grant Brebner, 9. Jean Carlos Solorzano, 10. Archie Thompson (c), 11. Marco Rojas, 12. Rodrigo Vargas, 13. Diogo Ferreira, 14. Billy Celeski, 15. Tom Pondeljak, 16.Carlos Hernandez, 18. Danny Allsopp, 19. Isaka Cernak, 20. Lawrence Thomas (GK), 21. Ante Covic (GK), 22. Harry Kewell. *Four to be omitted*

In: 15. Tom Pondeljak, 7. Matthew Kemp, 14. Billy Celeski, 18. Danny Allsopp (All Promoted) Out: 17. Jimmy Jeggo (Omitted), 23 Adrian Leijer (Susp) Unavailable: Tando Velaphi (stress fracture)

Melbourne Heart squad: 1.Clint Bolton, 2.Michael Marrone, 3.Brendan Hamill, 4.Simon Colosimo, 6.Matt Thompson, 7.Rutger Worm, 8.Kristian Sarkies, 9.Maycon, 10.Wayne Srhoj, 11.Alex Terra, 13.Jonatan Germano, 15.David Williams, 16.Aziz Behich, 17.Jason Hoffman, 18.Curtis Good, 22.Nick Kalmar, 23.Mate Dugandzic *two to be omitted*

In: 4.Simon Colosimo (promoted), 7.Rutger Worm (returns from injury) Out: Fred - Hamstring (2-4 weeks) Unavailable: Kamal Ibrahim - Ankle (6 weeks), Eli Babalj - Knee (1 week), Adrian Zahra - Knee (Indefinite), Kliment Taseski - Foot (2 months)

Milestones: Melbourne Heart defender MICHAEL MARRONE is set to make his 50th Hyundai A-League appearance

Newcastle Jets v Central Coast Mariners Ausgrid Stadium, Newcastle Local kick-off: 5.00pm Referee: Jarred Gillett AR 1/2: Paul Centrangalo / Sarah Ho 4th official: Stuart Wolfe

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 23): Newcastle Jets wins 7, Central Coast Mariners wins 8 (8 draws)

Radio broadcaster: 1233 ABC Newcastle and 96.3 CoastFM Gosford

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Ben Kennedy (gk), 2. Taylor Regan, 4. Nikolai Topor-Stanley, 5. Tiago Calvano, 6. Ben Kantarovski, 7. Kasey Wehrman, 8. Jeremy Brockie, 10. Ruben Zadkovich, 11. Tarek Elrich, 12. Jobe Wheelhouse (c), 13. Sung-Hwan Byun, 14. Labinot Haliti, 17. James Virgili, 19. Matthew Nash, 22. Ali Abbas, 23. Ryan Griffiths

In: 2. Taylor Regan (promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Francis Jeffers (awaiting clearance)

Central Coast Mariners Squad: 1. Mathew RYAN, 2. Daniel MCBREEN, 3. Joshua ROSE, 4. Pedj BOJIC, 5. Brad PORTER, 6. Patrick ZWAANSWJIK (c), 8. Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 9. Bernie IBINI, 10. Adriano PELLEGRINO, 11. Oliver BOZANIC, 12. Troy HEARFIELD, 14. Michael MCGLINCHEY, 16. Trent SAINSBURY, 19. Matthew SIMON, 20. Justin PASFIELD, 21. Sam GALLAGHER, 23. Adam KWASNIK *Four to be omitted*

In: 15. Brad MCDONALD, 16. Trent SAINSBURY, 17. Michael BAIRD, 21. Sam GALLAGHER, Out: Nil Unavailable: 7. John HUTCHINSON (On Loan), 13. Stuart MUSIALIK (Adductor - 2 weeks), 18. Alex WILKINSON (Forearm - 1 week), 22. Mustafa AMINI (Groin - 3 weeks)

Milestones: Newcastle Jets striker JEREMY BROCKIE and defender SUNG-HWAN BYUN are set to make their 50th Hyundai A-League appearances.

Perth Glory v Wellington Phoenix NIB Stadium, Perth Local kick-off: 4.30pm Referee: Ben WIlliams AR 1/2: Matthew Cheeseman / Michael Nugus 4th official: David Costello

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 13): Perth Glory wins 4, Wellington Phoenix wins 6 (3 draws)

Radio broadcaster: SportFM 91.3 Perth

Perth Glory Squad: 1.Danny Vukovic, 2.Josh Mitchell, 3.Bas Van Den Brink, 4.Billy Mehmet, 6.Chris Coyne, 7.Jacob Burns, 8.Adam Hughes, 9.Shane Smeltz, 10.Liam Miller, 12.Scott Neville, 13.Travis Dodd, 14.Steven Mcgarry, 15.Tommy Amphlett, 17.Todd Howarth, 18.Jesse Makarounas, 19.Josh Risdon, 21.Mile Sterjovski, 22.Adam Taggart, 27.Andrezinho, 30. Lewis Italiano **6 To Be Omitted**

In: 2.Josh Mitchell, 8.Adam Hughes, 16.Evan Berger, 18.Jesse Makarounas, 21.Mile Sterjovski, 22.Adam Taggart Out: Neil Young (Abdominal Injury) Unavailable: 11.Victor Sikora (Hip - Long Term Injury List)

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1. Mark Paston (gk), 2. Manny Muscat. 3. Tony Lochhead, 4. Brent Griffiths, 7. Leo Bertos, 9. Chris Greenacre, 11. Daniel, 12. Nicky Ward, 13. Niko Tsattalios, 15. Cameron Lindsay, 18. Ben Sigmund, 19. Jimmy Downey, 20. Tony Warner, 21. Dani Sanchez, 22. Andrew Durante, 24 Alex Smith *one to be omitted*

In: Cameron Lindsay, Niko Tsattalios, Jimmy Downey (all promoted) Out: 6. Tim Brown (suspended - 1 match), 8. Paul Ifill (groin - 2-4 weeks) Unavailable: Lucas Pantelis (ACL rupture, indefinite), Mirjan Pavlovic (Broken arm, 8 to 10 weeks), Vince Lia (knee, indefinite)