Ins and Outs: week 2 squads

Check out all the line-ups for week two of the Hyundai A-League.

Adelaide United v Melbourne Victory Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Local kick-off: 7.30pm Referee: Ben Williams AR 1/2: Paul Centrangalo/Daniel Goodwin 4th official: Regis Queffelec

Radio broadcaster: 891 ABC Adelaide / 774 ABC Melbourne - Digital Nation Wide

Adelaide United Squad: 1.Eugene Galekovic (Gk), 2.Osama Malik, 4.Jon Mckain, 6.Cassio, 7.Zenon Caravella, 8.Evgeniy Levchenko, 9.Sergio Van Dijk, 10.Dario Vidosic, 11.Bruce Djite, 14.Cameron Watson, 16.Spase Dilevski, 17.Iain Ramsay, 20.Mark Birighitti (Gk), 21.Francisco Usucar, 22.Milan Susak, 23.Andy Slory *One To Be Omitted*

In: Dario Vidosic (Promoted) Out: Daniel Mullen (Hamstring - 1 Week) Unavailable: Nigel Boogaard (Ankle - 4 Weeks)

Melbourne Victory squad: 2. Matthew Foschini, 3. Fabio, 4. Petar Franjic, 6. Leigh Broxham, 7. Matthew Kemp, 8. Grant Brebner, 9. Jean Carlos Solorzano, 10. Archie Thompson, 11. Marco Rojas, 12. Rodrigo Vargas, 13. Diogo Ferreira, 15. Tom Pondeljak, 16.Carlos Hernandez, 17. Jimmy Jeggo, 19. Isaka Cernak, 20. Lawrence Thomas (GK), 21. Ante Covic (GK), 22. Harry Kewell, 23. Adrian Leijer (c) *Five to be omitted*

In: 16.Carlos HERNANDEZ (returns from international duty), 13.Diogo FERRIERA Out: 14. Billy Celeski (corked thigh), 18. Danny Allsopp (omitted) Unavailable: Tando Velaphi (stress fracture)

Central Coast Mariners v Gold Coast United Blue Tongue Stadium, Gosford Local kick-off: 5.30pm Referee: Peter O'Leary AR 1/2: Rodney Allen/Alex Glasgow 4th official: Stuart Wolfe

Radio broadcaster: Coast FM (Gosford) 96.3FM

Central Coast Mariners Squad: 1. Mathew Ryan, 2. Daniel Mcbreen, 3. Joshua Rose, 4. Pedj Bojic, 5. Brad Porter, 6. Patrick Zwaanswjik (C), 8. Rostyn Griffiths, 9. Bernie Ibini, 10. Adriano Pellegrino, 11. Oliver Bozanic, 12. Troy Hearfield, 14. Michael Mcglinchey, 15. Brad Mcdonald, 16. Trent Sainsbury, 17. Michael Baird, 19. Matthew Simon, 20. Justin Pasfield, 21. Sam Gallagher, 23. Adam Kwasnik *Four To Be Omitted* In: 9. Bernie Ibini, 15. Brad Mcdonald, 16. Trent Sainsbury, 21. Sam Gallagher (All Promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: 7. John Hutchinson (On Loan), 13. Stuart Musialik (Adductor - 1 Week), 18. Alex Wilkinson (Forearm - 1 Week), 22. Mustafa Amini (Groin - 4 Weeks)

Gold Coast United Squad: 1.Glen Moss (Gk), 2.Josh Brillante, 3.Michael Thwaite (C), 5.Kristian Rees, 6.Paul Beekmans, 7.Golgol Mebrahtu, 8.Robson, 9.Joel Porter, 10.Tahj Minniecon, 12.Dylan Macallister, 13.Ante Rozic, 14.Ben Halloran, 15.Adama Traore, 16.Maceo Rigters, 18.James Brown, 20.Jerrad Tyson (Gk), 21.Daniel Severino, 22.Peter Jungschlager, 23.Dylan Mcgowan *Three To Be Omitted*

In: 2.Josh Brillante, 7.Golgol Mebrahtu, 16.Maceo Rigters, 5.Kristian Rees Out: Nil Unavailable: 19.Chris Broadfoot (Ankle Injury - 6 Weeks)

Sydney FC v Brisbane Roar Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney Local kick-off: 7.45pm Referee: Strebre Delovski AR 1/2: Scott Edeling/Ryan Gallagher 4th official: Kurt Ams

Sydney FC squad: 1. Liam Reddy, 2. Sebastian Ryall, 3. Jamie Coyne, 4. Pascal Bosschaart, 5. Michael Beauchamp, 7. Brett Emerton, 8. Karol Kisel, 9. Bruno Cazarine, 10. Nick Carle, 11. Dimi Petratos, 12. Shannon Cole, 15. Terry McFlynn (capt), 17. Terry Antonis, 20. Ivan Necevski, 21. Scott Jamieson, 23 Rhyan Grant *one to be omitted*

Ins: Karol Kisel (returns from injury) Outs: Mark Bridge (suspended - 2 matches) Unavilable: Juho Makela (quad) 2 weeks.

Brisbane Roar Squad: 1. Michael Theoklitos (Gk), 2. Matt Smith (Capt.), 3. Shane Stefanutto, 4. Matt Jurman, 5. Ivan Franjic, 6. Erik Paaratlu, 7. Besart Berisha, 8. Massimo Murdocca, 9. Kofi Danning, 10. Henrique, 11. Issey Nakajima-Farran, 16. Mohamed Adnan, 17. Mitch Nichols, 20. Andrew Redmayne, 21. James Meyer, 22. Thomas Broich *One To Be Omitted*

In: Henrique (Returns From Ankle Injury) Out: Nil Unavailable: 12. Matt Mundy (Knee Injury - 3 Weeks), 14. Rocky Visconte (hamstring strain - 3 weeks)

Wellington Phoenix v Newcastle Jets Westpac Stadium, Wellington Local kick-off: 4.30pm Referee: Matt Gillett AR 1/2: Glen Lochrie/Jan Hendrik Hintz 4th official: Matthew Conger

Radio broadcaster: The Radio Network (Wellington) 1035AM

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1. Mark Paston; 2, Manny Muscat; 3, Tony Lochhead; 4, Brent Griffiths; 6, Tim Brown; 7, Leo Bertos; 8, Paul Ifill; 9, Chris Greenacre; 11, Daniel; 12, Nicky Ward; 13, Niko Tsattalios; 15, Cameron Lindsay; 18, Ben Sigmund; 19, Jimmy Downey; 20, Tony Warner; 21, Dani Sanchez; 22, Andrew Durante; 24 Alex Smith *three to be omitted*

In: Cameron Lindsay (Blackburn Rovers); Alex Smith (Sydney Olympic). Out: Vince Lia (knee, indefinite) Unavailable: Lucas Pantelis (ACL rupture, indefinite); Mirjan Pavlovic (Broken arm, 8 to 10 weeks)

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Ben Kennedy (gk), 2. Taylor Regan, 4. Nikolai Topor-Stanley, 5. Tiago Calvano, 6. Ben Kantarovski, 7. Kasey Wehrman, 8. Jeremy Brockie, 10. Ruben Zadkovich, 11. Tarek Elrich, 12. Jobe Wheelhouse (c), 13. Sung-Hwan Byun, 14. Labinot Haliti, 15. Chris Payne, 17. James Virgili, 18. Marko Jesic, 19. Matthew Nash, 22. Ali Abbas, 23. Ryan Griffiths

In: 2. Taylor Regan, 15. Chris Payne, 18. Marko Jesic (all promoted) Out: Nil

Melbourne Heart v Perth Glory AAMI Park, Melbourne Local kick-off: 5.00pm Referee: Gerard Parsons AR 1/2: Luke Brennan/George Lackrindis 4th official: Alex Azcurra

Radio broadcaster: 774 ABC Melbourne / SEN Digital

Melbourne Heart squad: 2. Michael Marrone, 3. Brendan Hamill, 4. Simon Colosimo, 5. Fred, 6. Matt Thompson, 8. Kristian Sarkies, 9. Maycon, 10. Wayne Srhoj, 11. Alex Terra, 13. Jonatan Germano, 15. David Williams, 16. Aziz Behich, 17. Jason Hoffman, 18. Curtis Good, 22. Nick Kalmar, 23. Mate Dugandzic, 24. Nikola Roganovic (gk), 30. Sebastian Mattei (gk)

Ins: 4. Simon Colosimo (returns from injury), 8. Kristian Sarkies, 10. Wayne Srhoj (both promoted) Outs: Nil Unavailable: Clint Bolton (Groin 2 weeks), Rutger Worm (Adductor 1 week), Eli Babalj (Knee 2-3 weeks), Adrian Zahra (Knee Indefinite)

Perth Glory Squad: 1.Danny Vukovic, 2.Josh Mitchell, 3.Bas Van Den Brink, 4.Billy Mehmet, 6.Chris Coyne, 7.Jacob Burns, 9.Shane Smeltz, 10.Liam Miller, 12.Scott Neville, 13.Travis Dodd, 14.Steven Mcgarry, 15.Tommy Amphlett, 17.Todd Howarth, 18.Jesse Makarounas, 19.Josh Risdon, 20.Neil Young, 21.Mile Sterjovski, 22.Adam Taggart, 27.Andrezinho. *4 To Be Omitted*

In: 18.Jesse Makarounas, 19.Josh Risdon, 21.Mile Sterjovski, 22.Adam Taggart (All Promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: 11.Victor Sikora (Hip - Long Term Injury List), Adam Hughes (Viral Infection - 1 Week), 16.Evan Berger (Knee - 1 Week)