Hyundai Ins & Outs - Round 9

Will the Mariners resurgence continue? Can Sydney FC bounce back from their FFA Cup heartbreak? Some huge matches await this weekend. See all the squads for Round 9 right here.

Friday, 2 December 2016

Melbourne Victory v Perth Glory

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 7:50PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee: Chris Beath

Assistant Referee 1: James Tesoriero

Assistant Referee 2: Wilson Brown

Fourth Official: Jonathan Barreiro

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.00pm (AEDT), SBS VICELAND from 7.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand, Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio), 1116 SEN (Melbourne), EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MVCvPER

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Melbourne Victory squad: 2.Jason GERIA, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI, 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Marco ROJAS, 8.Besart BERISHA, 9.Max BEISTER, 10.James TROISI, 13.Oliver BOZANIC, 14.Fahid BEN KHALFALLAH, 15.Alan BARO, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 17.James DONACHIE, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk), 21.Carl VALERI (c), 22.Stefan NIGRO, 23.Jai INGHAM, 40.Matt ACTON (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI (returns from injury), 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk) (returns from injury), 22.Stefan NIGRO (promoted), 23.Jai INGHAM (promoted)

Daniel Georgievski (Victory)

Outs: 11.Mitch AUSTIN (ankle – 2 weeks), 30.Lucas SPINELLA (gk) (omitted)

Unavailable: 27.Alastair BRAY (gk) (shoulder – 4-5 months)

Perth Glory squad: 2.Alex GRANT, 3.Marc WARREN, 4.Shane LOWRY, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 7.Joel CHIANESE, 8.Rostyn GRIFFITHS (c), 9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC, 13.Nicholas FEELY (gk), 14.Chris HAROLD, 15.Brandon WILSON, 16.Joe MILLS, 18.Mitch OXBORROW, 22.Adam TAGGART, 21.Jamal REINERS, 23.Kosta PETRATOS, 24.Milan SMILJANIC, 33.Liam REDDY (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Marc WARREN (promoted), 6.Dino DJULBIC (promoted),18.Mitch OXBORROW (promoted), 21.Jamal REINERS (promoted), 23.Kosta PETRATOS (promoted)

Jamal Reiners

Outs: 5.Rhys WILLIAMS (suspended – 1 week), 17.Diego CASTRO (hamstring – 4-6 weeks), 19.Josh RISDON (quad – 3-4 weeks)

Unavailable: Nil


Saturday, 3 December 2016

Central Coast Mariners v Western Sydney Wanderers FC

Central Coast Stadium, Gosford

Kick-Off: 5:35PM (Local) (5:35PM (AEDT))

Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones

Assistant Referee 1: Ryan Gallagher

Assistant Referee 2: James Cleal

Fourth Official: Kurt Ams

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 2 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand, EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com), Coast FM 96.3, Hawkesbury Radio

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #CCMvWSW

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 2.Storm ROUX, 3.Scott GALLOWAY, 4.Jacob POSCOLIERO, 5.Harry ASCROFT, 6.Blake POWELL, 7.Fabio FERREIRA, 8.Nick MONTGOMERY (c), 9.Roy O”DONOVAN, 10.Mickael TAVARES, 11.Connor PAIN, 12.Trent BUHAGIAR, 14.Adam BERRY, 16.Liam Rose, 17.Josh BINGHAM, 20.Paul IZZO (gk), 21.Michael NEILL, 22.Jake McGING

**two to be omitted**  

Ins: 16.Liam ROSE (return from suspension), 4.Jacob POSCOLIERO (return from injury)

Liam Rose

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 23.Jake Adelson (ACL – indefinite), 19.Jacques FATY (knee – 1 week)

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 1.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 3.Jack CLISBY, 5.Brendan HAMILL, 6.Mitch NICHOLS, 7.Steve LUSTICA, 8.Dimas (c), 9.Kerem BULUT, 10.Nicolás MARTÍNEZ, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 12.Scott NEVILLE, 13.Bruno PIÑATARES, 14.Jumpei KUSUKAMI, 15.Kearyn BACCUS, 16.Jaushua SOTIRIO, 17.Artiz BORDA, 20.Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), 22.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS, 23.Lachlan SCOTT

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 16.Jaushua SOTIRIO (promoted), 23.Lachlan SCOTT (promoted)

Striker Lachlan Scott celebrates his part in the Wanderers equaliser on Friday night.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil


Saturday, 3 December 2016

Melbourne City FC v Brisbane Roar FC

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 7:50PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee: Shaun Evans

Assistant Referee 1: George Lakrindis

Assistant Referee 2: Luke Brennan

Fourth Official: Jonathan Barreiro

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 2 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand, 1116 SEN (Melbourne), EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MCYvBRI

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Thomas SORENSEN (gk), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 3.Josh ROSE, 4.Connor CHAPMAN, 5.Ivan FRANJIC, 6.Osama MALIK, , 9.Nicolas COLAZO, 10.Anthony CACERES, 11.Bruce KAMAU, 12.Nick FITZGERALD, 17.Tim CAHILL, 18.Paulo RETRE, 20.Dean BOUZANIS (gk), 21.Ruon TONGYIK, 22.Michael JAKOBSEN, 23.Bruno FORNAROLI (c), 26.Luke BRATTAN, 27.Fernando BRANDAN

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 6.Osama MALIK (returns from injury), 18.Paulo RETRE (promoted), 21.Ruon TONGYIK (promoted)

Paulo Retre, Jack Clisby, Connor Chapman and Jacob Melling have signed new deals with Melbourne City FC.

Outs: 8.Neil KILKENNY (suspended – 1 match)

Unavailable: 7.Corey GAMEIRO (ACL – season), 28.Steve KUZMANOVSKI (ACL – season)

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 1.Michael THEO (gk), 3.Luke DEVERE, 4.Daniel BOWLES, 5.Corey BROWN, 7.Thomas KRISTENSEN, 8.Jacob PEPPER, 9.Jamie MACLAREN, 11.Tommy OAR, 13.Jade NORTH, 15.ARANA, 16.Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS, 17.Matt MCKAY (c), 19.Jack HINGERT, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 28.Brandon BORRELLO, 33.Joey KATEBIAN

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 7.Thomas KRISTENSEN (promoted), 28.Brandon BORRELLO (returns from injury), 33.Joey KATEBIAN (promoted)

#BRIvSYD - Roar midfielder Thomas Kristensen has made 24 tackles so far this Hyundai A-League season, the second-most of any player and only four behind Michael Zullo (28).

Outs: 10.Brett HOLMAN (knee – 6 weeks)

Unavailable: Nil


Sunday, 4 December 2016

Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC

McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle

Kick-Off: 5:00PM (Local) (5:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Adam Fielding

Assistant Referee 1: Scott Edeling

Assistant Referee 2: Andrej Giev

Fourth Official: Kris Griffiths-Jones

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 4.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 2 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand, EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #NEWvSYD

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Newcastle Jets squad: 3.Jason HOFFMAN, 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI, 6.Steven UGARKOVIC, 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 10.Wayne BROWN, 11.Labinot HALITI, 12.Andy BRENNAN, 13.Ivan VUJICA, 16.Nicholas COWBURN, 18.MA Leilei, 19.Morten NORDSTRAND, 20.Jack DUNCAN (gk), 23.Devante CLUT, 26.Iain FYFE, 28.John KOUTROUMBIS, 30.Pierce CLARK (gk)

**one to be omitted**

Ins: 11.Labinot HALITI (promoted)

New Jets recruits Labinot Haliti and Mateo Poljak.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 1.Ben KENNEDY (gk) (achilles – season), 2.Daniel MULLEN (knee – 2-3 weeks), 4.Nigel BOOGAARD (knee – 3-4 weeks), 9.Aleksandr KOKKO (jaw – 3 weeks), 15.Andrew NABBOUT (ankle – 1-2 weeks), 21.Daniel ALESSI (knee – season), 22.Lachlan JACKSON (ankle – 2-3 weeks)

Sydney FC squad: 4.Alex WILKINSON, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6.Joshua BRILLANTE, 7.Michael ZULLO, 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 9.BOBÔ, 10.Milos NINKOVIC, 11.Bernie IBINI, 13.Brandon O’NEILL, 14.Alex BROSQUE (c), 17.David CARNEY, 18.Matt SIMON, 19.George BLACKWOOD, 20.Danny VUKOVIC (gk), 21.Filip HOLOSKO, 22.Sebastian RYALL, 23.Rhyan GRANT, 40.Chris OLDFIELD (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 11.Bernie IBINI (promoted), 19.George BLACKWOOD (promoted)

Bernie Ibini in action for Sydney FC in the Westfield FFA Cup.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 1.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk) (personal leave – indefinite)


Sunday, 4 December 2016

Adelaide United v Wellington Phoenix

Coopers Stadium, Adelaide

Kick-Off: 6:30PM (Local) (7:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Stephen Lucas

Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Cream

Assistant Referee 2: Paul Cetrangolo

Fourth Official: Daniel Elder

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 6.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 2 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand, EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ADLvWEL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk) (c), 3.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 5.Taylor REGAN, 7.HENRIQUE, 8.ISAÍAS, 9.Sergi GUARDIOLA, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 12.Mark OCHIENG, 13.Marc MARINO, 14.George MELLS, 16.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 17.Nikola MILEUSNIC, 19.Ben GARUCCIO, 20.John HALL (gk), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 22.Ryan KITTO, 25.James HOLLAND 
**two to be omitted**
 
Ins: 12.Mark OCHIENG (promoted), 13.Marc MARINO (promoted), 14.George MELLS (promoted) 

Adelaide United players celebrate their equaliser against Brisbane on Friday night.

Outs: 18.Riley McGREE (ankle – 3 weeks)

Unavailable: 11.Sergio CIRIO (knee – 2 weeks), 23.Jordan ELSEY (knee – season), 24.Jordan O'DOHERTY (ankle – 3 weeks)

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Glen MOSS (gk), 2.Jacob TRATT, 4.Roly BONEVACIA, 5.Ryan LOWRY, 7.Gui FINKLER, 8.Alex RODRIGUEZ, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 11.Hamish WATSON, 12.Adam PARKHOUSE, 13.Marco ROSSI, 14.Alex RUFER, 16.Louis FENTON, 17.Vince LIA, 18.Ben LITFIN, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (gk), 21.Roy KRISHNA, 22.Andrew DURANTE (c), 23.Matthew RIDENTON

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 14.Alex RUFER (promoted), 18.Ben LITFIN (promoted)

Alex Rufer.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 10.Michael McGLINCHEY (knee – 6-7 weeks), Tom DOYLE (hamstring – 1-2 weeks)

[ad type="leaderboard" devices="desktop,tablet"]

[ad type="topMrec" devices="desktop,tablet,mobile"]

[ad type="skin" devices="desktop,tablet"]

[ad type="bottomLeaderboard" devices="desktop,tablet,mobile"]