Hyundai Ins & Outs - Round 8

Can Adelaide cause a stunning boilover? Are Brisbane the real deal? Will Wellington snap their Melbourne hoodoo? Plenty of questions will be answered this weekend. Here are the squads for all 10 clubs.

Hyundai A-League 2016/17 Round 8 - Ins and Outs

Thursday, 24 November 2016

Central Coast Mariners v Perth Glory

Central Coast Stadium, Gosford

Kick-Off: 7:50PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee: Shaun Evans

Assistant Referee 1: Scott Edeling

Assistant Referee 2: Kearney Robinson

Fourth Official: Kris Griffiths-Jones

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport Pop-Up 2 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Digital, online and via the app, EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com), Coast FM 96.3

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #CCMvPER

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 2.Storm ROUX, 3.Scott GALLOWAY, 5.Harry ASCROFT, 6.Blake POWELL, 7.Fabio FERREIRA, 8.Nick MONTGOMERY (c), 9.Roy O’DONOVAN, 10.Mickael TAVARES, 11.Connor PAIN, 12.Trent BUHAGIAR, 13.Kwabena APPIAH, 14.Adam BERRY, 17.Josh BINGHAM, 20.Paul IZZO (gk), 21.Michael NEILL, 22.Jake McGING, 24.Reece PAPADIMITRIOS

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Scott GALLOWAY (return from injury), 13.Kwabena APPIAH (promoted), 24.Reece PAPADIMITRIOS (promoted)

Connor Pain and Kwabena Appiah celebrate a Mariners goal.

Outs: 16.Liam ROSE (suspended – 1 week)

Unavailable: 4.Jacob POSCOLIERO (quad strain – 1 week), 19.Jacques FATY (knee – 1 week), 23.Jake Adelson (ACL – indefinite)

Perth Glory squad: 2.Alex GRANT, 4.Shane LOWRY, 5.Rhys WILLIAMS, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 7.Joel CHIANESE, 8.Rostyn GRIFFITHS (c), 9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC, 13.Nicholas FEELY (gk), 14.Chris HAROLD, 16.Joe MILLS, 17.Diego CASTRO, 18.Mitch OXBORROW, 19.Josh RISDON, 22.Adam TAGGART, 23.Kosta PETRATOS, 24.Milan SMILJANIC, 33.Liam REDDY (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 6.Dino DJULBIC (promoted), 7.Joel CHIANESE (return from injury), 18.Mitch OXBORROW (promoted)

Glory players celebrate Mitch Oxborrow's stunning second half strike.

Outs: 15.Brandon WILSON (not selected)

Unavailable: Nil


Friday, 25 November 2016

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Brisbane Roar FC

Spotless Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Kick-Off: 7:50PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee: Adam Fielding

Assistant Referee 1: Owen Goldrick

Assistant Referee 2: Greg Taylor

Fourth Official: Shaun Evans

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.00pm (AEDT), SBS VICELAND from 7.30pm AEDT and Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Digital, online and via the app, Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio), EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com), Hawkesbury Radio

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WSWvBRI

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 1.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 3.Jack CLISBY, 5.Brendan HAMILL, 6.Mitch NICHOLS, 7.Steve LUSTICA, 8.Dimas (c), 9.Kerem BULUT, 10.Nicolás MARTÍNEZ, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 12.Scott NEVILLE, 13.Bruno PIÑATARES, 14.Jumpei KUSUKAMI, 15.Kearyn BACCUS, 16.Jaushua SOTIRIO, 17.Artiz BORDA, 18.Robbie CORNTHWAITE, 20.Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), 22.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 7.Steve LUSTICA (promoted), 11.Brendon SANTALAB (returns from injury), 8.Robbie CORNTHWAITE (promoted)

Defender Robbie Cornthwaite in his Wanderers debut against Sydney FC.

Outs: 23.Lachlan SCOTT (not selected)

Unavailable: Nil

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 1.Michael THEO (gk), 3.Luke DEVERE, 4.Daniel BOWLES, 5.Corey BROWN, 7.Thomas KRISTENSEN, 8.Jacob PEPPER, 9.Jamie MACLAREN, 10.Brett HOLMAN, 11.Tommy OAR, 13.Jade NORTH, 15.ARANA, 16.Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS, 17.Matt MCKAY (c), 19.Jack HINGERT, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 33.Joey KATEBIAN

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 16.Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS (promoted), 33.Joey KATEBIAN (promoted)

#WSWvBRI - Brisbane Roar remains the only team in the Hyundai A-League this season yet to concede or win a penalty.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 28.Brandon BORRELLO (hamstring – 1 week)


Saturday, 26 November 2016

Melbourne Victory v Newcastle Jets

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 5:35PM (Local) (5:35PM (AEDT))

Referee: Alan Milliner

Assistant Referee 1: George Lakrindis

Assistant Referee 2: Luke Brennan

Fourth Official: Kurt Ams

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport Pop-Up 2 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Digital, online and via the app, 1116 SEN (Melbourne), EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MVCvNEW

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Melbourne Victory squad: 2.Jason GERIA, 4.Nick ANSELL, 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Marco ROJAS, 8.Besart BERISHA, 9.Max BEISTER, 10.James TROISI, 11.Mitch AUSTIN, 13.Oliver BOZANIC, 14.Fahid BEN KHALFALLAH, 15.Alan BARO, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 17.James DONACHIE, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk), 21.Carl VALERI (c), 22.Stefan NIGRO, 23.Jai INGHAM, 30.Lucas SPINELLA (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 7.Marco ROJAS (returns from international duty), 22.Stefan NIGRO (promoted), 30.Lucas SPINELLA (gk) (promoted)

Marco Rojas

Outs: 27.Alastair BRAY (gk) (shoulder – 4-5 months)

Unavailable: 5.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI (collarbone – 1 week)

Newcastle Jets squad: 3.Jason HOFFMAN, 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI, 6.Steven UGARKOVIC, 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 10.Wayne BROWN (c), 11.Labinot HALITI, 12.Andy BRENNAN, 13.Ivan VUJICA, 16.Nicholas COWBURN, 18.MA Leilei, 19.Morten NORDSTRAND, 20.Jack DUNCAN (gk), 23.Devante CLUT, 26.Iain FYFE, 28.John KOUTROUMBIS, 30.Pierce CLARK (gk)

**one to be omitted**

Ins: 11.Labinot HALITI (promoted), 12.Andy BRENNAN (promoted), 13.Ivan VUJICA (promoted)

New Jets recruits Labinot Haliti and Mateo Poljak.

Outs: 9.Aleksandr KOKKO (jaw – 3-4 weeks), 15.Andrew NABBOUT (ankle – 2-4 weeks)

Unavailable: 1.Ben KENNEDY (gk) (achilles – season), 2.Daniel MULLEN (knee – 3-4 weeks), 4.Nigel BOOGAARD (knee – 5 weeks), 21.Daniel ALESSI (knee – season), 22.Lachlan JACKSON (ankle – 3-4 weeks)


Saturday, 26 November 2016

Sydney FC v Adelaide United

Allianz Stadium, Sydney

Kick-Off: 7:50PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones

Assistant Referee 1: Allyson Flynn

Assistant Referee 2: Anton Shchetinin

Fourth Official: Chris Beath

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.45pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport Pop-Up 2 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Digital, online and via the app, EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #SYDvADL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Sydney FC squad: 4.Alex WILKINSON, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6.Joshua BRILLANTE, 7.Michael ZULLO, 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 9.BOBÔ, 10.Milos NINKOVIC, 11.Bernie IBINI, 13.Brandon O’NEILL, 14.Alex BROSQUE (c), 17.David CARNEY, 18.Matt SIMON, 19.George BLACKWOOD, 20.Danny VUKOVIC (gk), 21.Filip HOLOSKO, 22.Sebastian RYALL, 23.Rhyan GRANT, 31.Tomas MANOS (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC (promoted), 19.George BLACKWOOD (promoted)

George Blackwood

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 1.Vedran JANJETOVIC (personal leave – indefinite)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk) (c), 3.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 5.Taylor REGAN, 7.HENRIQUE, 8.ISAÍAS, 9.Sergi GUARDIOLA, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 14.George MELLS, 15.Ben WARLAND, 16.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 17.Nikola MILEUSNIC, 18.Riley McGREE, 19.Ben GARUCCIO, 20.John HALL (gk), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 22.Ryan KITTO, 25.James HOLLAND

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 7.HENRIQUE (returns from injury), 14.George MELLS (promoted), 15.Ben WARLAND (promoted)

Henrique

Outs: 24.Jordan O’DOHERTY (suspended – 1 week)

Unavailable: 11.Sergio CIRIO (knee – 2-3 weeks), 23.Jordan ELSEY (knee – season)


Sunday, 27 November 2016

Melbourne City FC v Wellington Phoenix

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 5:00PM (Local) (5:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Kurt Ams

Assistant Referee 1: David Walsh

Assistant Referee 2: Wilson Brown

Fourth Official: Daniel Elder

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 4.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 2 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Digital, online and via the app, 1116 SEN (Melbourne), EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MCYvWEL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Thomas SORENSEN (gk), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 3.Josh ROSE, 4.Connor CHAPMAN, 5.Ivan FRANJIC, 6.Osama MALIK, 8.Neil KILKENNY, 9.Nicolas COLAZO, 10.Anthony CACERES, 11.Bruce KAMAU, 12.Nick FITZGERALD, 17.Tim CAHILL, 18.Paulo RETRE, 20.Dean BOUZANIS (gk), 22.Michael JAKOBSEN, 23.Bruno FORNAROLI (c), 26.Luke BRATTAN, 27.Fernando BRANDAN

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Josh ROSE (promoted), 9.Nicolas COLAZO (returns from injury)

Melbourne City players celebrate scoring in the Round 2 Melbourne Derby.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 7.Corey GAMEIRO (ACL – season), 28.Steve KUZMANOVSKI (ACL – season)

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Glen MOSS (gk), 2.Jacob TRATT, 4.Roly BONEVACIA, 5.Ryan LOWRY, 7.Gui FINKLER, 8.Alex RODRIGUEZ, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 11.Hamish WATSON, 12.Adam PARKHOUSE, 13.Marco ROSSI, 14.Alex RUFER, 16.Louis FENTON, 17.Vince LIA, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (gk), 21.Roy KRISHNA, 22.Andrew DURANTE (c), 23.Matthew RIDENTON

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 1.Glen MOSS (returns from international duty), 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES (returns from international duty), 12.Adam PARKHOUSE (returns from injury), 16.Louis FENTON (returns from international duty), 22.Andrew DURANTE (returns from international duty)

Kosta Barbarouses - Phoenix

Outs: 6.Dylan FOX (omitted), 24.Logan ROGERSON (omitted), 30.Oliver SAIL (gk) (omitted), 18.Ben LITFIN (omitted)

Unavailable: 10.Michael McGLINCHEY (knee – 6-7 weeks), Tom DOYLE (hamstring – 2-3 weeks) 

[ad type="leaderboard" devices="desktop,tablet"]

[ad type="topMrec" devices="desktop,tablet,mobile"]

[ad type="skin" devices="desktop,tablet"]

[ad type="bottomLeaderboard" devices="desktop,tablet,mobile"]