Hyundai Ins & Outs - Round 7

Some big names return from international duty this weekend in what promises to be a cracking round of Hyundai A-League action. See all the team news for Round 7 right here.

Hyundai A-League 2016/17 Round 7 - Ins and Outs

Friday, 18 November 2016

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Melbourne City FC

Spotless Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Kick-Off: 7:50PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee: Chris Beath

Assistant Referee 1: James Tesoriero

Assistant Referee 2: Andrej Giev

Fourth Official: Kris Griffiths-Jones

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.00pm (AEDT), SBS VICELAND from 7.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 774 ABC Melbourne & ABC Local Radio Victoria, 702 ABC Sydney, ABC Local Radio NSW, 666Canberra, Grandstand Digital, Online and via the app, Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio), 1116 SEN (Melbourne), EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com), Hawkesbury Radio

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WSWvMCY

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 1.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 3.Jack CLISBY, 5.Brendan HAMILL, 6.Mitch NICHOLS, 7.Steve LUSTICA, 8.Dimas (c), 9.Kerem BULUT, 10.Nicolás MARTÍNEZ, 12.Scott NEVILLE, 13.Bruno PIÑATARES, 14.Jumpei KUSUKAMI, 15.Kearyn BACCUS, 16.Jaushua SOTIRIO, 17.Artiz BORDA, 18.Robbie CORNTHWAITE, 20.Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), 22.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS, 23.Lachlan SCOTT

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 7.Steve LUSTICA (promoted), 12.Scott NEVILLE (promoted), 18.Robbie CORNTHWAITE (promoted), 23.Lachlan SCOTT (promoted)

Defender Robbie Cornthwaite in his Wanderers debut against Sydney FC.

Outs: 2.Shannon COLE (not selected), 11.Brendon SANTALAB (leg – 1 week)

Unavailable: Nil

Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Thomas SORENSEN (gk), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 3.Josh ROSE, 4.Connor CHAPMAN, 5.Ivan FRANJIC, 6.Osama MALIK, 8.Neil KILKENNY, 10.Anthony CACERES, 11.Bruce KAMAU, 12.Nick FITZGERALD, 14.Daniel ARZANI, 17.Tim CAHILL, 18.Paulo RETRE, 20.Dean BOUZANIS (gk), 22.Michael JAKOBSEN, 23.Bruno FORNAROLI (c), 26.Luke BRATTAN, 27.Fernando BRANDAN

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Josh ROSE (promoted), 14.Daniel ARZANI (promoted), 26.Luke BRATTAN (returns from international duty)

Luke Brattan controls the ball in City's 2-1 win over Adelaide United.

Outs: 21.Ruon TONGYIK (omitted)

Unavailable: 7.Corey GAMEIRO (ACL – season), 9.Nicholas COLAZO (ear – 1 week), 28.Steve KUZMANOVSKI (ACL – season)


Friday, 18 November 2016

Perth Glory v Adelaide United

nib Stadium, Perth

Kick-Off: 7:00PM (Local) (10:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Jarred Gillett

Assistant Referee 1: Josh Mannella

Assistant Referee 2: Matthew Southern

Fourth Official: Adam Fielding

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 9.50pm (AEDT), and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 891 ABC Adelaide & ABC Local Radio South Australia, 720 ABC Perth & ABC Local Radio Western Australia, Grandstand Digital, online and via the app, EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #PERvADL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Perth Glory squad: 2.Alex GRANT, 4.Shane LOWRY, 5.Rhys WILLIAMS, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 8.Rostyn GRIFFITHS (c), 9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC, 13.Nicholas FEELY (gk), 14.Chris HAROLD, 16.Joe MILLS, 17.Diego CASTRO, 18.Mitch OXBORROW, 19.Josh RISDON, 20.Aryn WILLIAMS, 22.Adam TAGGART, 23.Kosta PETRATOS, 24.Milan SMILJANIC, 33.Liam REDDY (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 18.Mitch OXBORROW (promoted), 19.Josh RISDON (return from international duty), 22.Adam TAGGART (promoted)

Josh Risdon was left frustrated by his side's performance in their loss to Brisbane Roar.

Outs: 7.Joel CHIANESE (omitted)

Unavailable: Nil

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk) (c), 3.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 5.Taylor REGAN, 8.ISAÍAS, 9.Sergi GUARDIOLA, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 14.George MELLS, 15.Ben WARLAND, 16.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 17.Nikola MILEUSNIC, 18.Riley McGREE, 19.Ben GARUCCIO, 20.John HALL (gk), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 22.Ryan KITTO, 24.Jordan O’DOHERTY, 25.James HOLLAND

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Taylor REGAN (promoted), 14.George MELLS (promoted) 

Adelaide United players celebrate their equaliser against Brisbane on Friday night.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 7.HENRIQUE (knee – 3-4 weeks), 11.Sergio CIRIO (knee – 3-4 weeks), 23.Jordan ELSEY (knee – season)


Saturday, 19 November 2016

Wellington Phoenix v Melbourne Victory

Westpac Stadium, Wellington

POSTPONED


Saturday, 19 November 2016

Brisbane Roar FC v Sydney FC

Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Kick-Off: 6:50PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee: Alan Milliner

Assistant Referee 1: Ryan Gallagher

Assistant Referee 2: Andrew Lindsay

Fourth Official: Kurt Ams

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 702 ABC Sydney, ABC Local Radio NSW, 612 ABC Brisbane & ABC Local Radio Queensland,  Grandstand Digital, Online and via the app, EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #BRIvSYD

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 1.Michael THEO (gk), 3.Luke DEVERE, 4.Daniel BOWLES, 5.Corey BROWN, 7.Thomas KRISTENSEN, 8.Jacob PEPPER, 9.Jamie MACLAREN, 10.Brett HOLMAN, 11.Tommy OAR, 13.Jade NORTH, 15.ARANA, 17.Matt MCKAY (c), 19.Jack HINGERT, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 25.Kye ROWLES, 26.Nick D’AGOSTINO

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 8.Jacob PEPPER (promoted), 9.Jamie MACLAREN (returns from international duty), 25.Kye ROWLES (promoted), 26.Nick D’AGOSTINO (promoted)

Jamie Maclaren

Outs: 28.Brandon BORRELLO (hamstring – 2 weeks), 33.Joey KATEBIAN (not selected)

Unavailable: Nil

Sydney FC squad: 4.Alex WILKINSON, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6.Joshua BRILLANTE, 7.Michael ZULLO, 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 9.BOBÔ, 10.Milos NINKOVIC, 11.Bernie IBINI, 13.Brandon O’NEILL, 14.Alex BROSQUE (c), 17.David CARNEY, 18.Matt SIMON, 19.George BLACKWOOD, 20.Danny VUKOVIC (gk), 21.Filip HOLOSKO, 22.Sebastian RYALL, 23.Rhyan GRANT, 30.Mitchell EVANS (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 11.Bernie IBINI (promoted), 19.George BLACKWOOD (promoted)

Bernie Ibini

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (illness – 1 week)


Sunday, 20 November 2016

Newcastle Jets v Central Coast Mariners

McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle

Kick-Off: 5:00PM (Local) (5:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Jonathan Barreiro

Assistant Referee 1: Lance Greenshields

Assistant Referee 2: James Cleal

Fourth Official: Stephen Lucas

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 4.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 1233 ABC Newcastle & 92.5 Central Coast, Online and via the ABC Radio Phone App, EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com), Coast FM 96.3

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #F3Derby

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Newcastle Jets squad: 3.Jason HOFFMAN, 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI, 6.Steven UGARKOVIC, 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 9.Aleksandr KOKKO, 10.Wayne BROWN, 11.Labinot HALITI, 13.Ivan VUJICA, 15.Andrew NABBOUT, 16.Nicholas COWBURN, 18.MA Leilei, 19.Morten NORDSTRAND, 20.Jack DUNCAN (gk), 23.Devante CLUT, 28.Johnny KOUTROUMBIS, 30.Pierce CLARK (gk)

**one to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI (returns from injury), 18.MA Leilei (promoted), 30.Pierce CLARK (gk) (returns from injury)

Newcastle Jets have completed the signing of Chinese midfielder Ma Leilei.

Outs: 4.Nigel BOOGAARD (knee – 6 weeks), 40.Jim FOGARTY (gk) (short-term contract ended)

Unavailable: 1.Ben KENNEDY (gk) (achilles – season), 2.Daniel MULLEN (knee – 5-7 weeks), 21.Daniel ALESSI (knee – season), 22.Lachlan JACKSON (ankle – 3-4 weeks)

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 2.Storm ROUX, 3.Scott GALLOWAY, 5.Harry ASCROFT, 6.Blake POWELL, 7.Fabio FERREIRA, 8.Nick MONTGOMERY (c), 9.Roy O”DONOVAN, 10.Mickael TAVARES, 11.Connor PAIN, 12.Trent BUHAGIAR, 13.Kwabena APPIAH, 14.Adam BERRY, 16.Liam ROSE, 17.Josh BINGHAM, 20.Paul IZZO (gk), 21.Michael NEILL, 22.Jake McGING

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Harry ASCROFT (return from injury), 13.Kwabena APPIAH (promoted), 17.Josh BINGHAM (promoted)

Harry Ascroft

Outs: 19.Jacques FATY (knee – 1 week)

Unavailable: 23.Jake Adelson (ACL – indefinite), 4.Jacob POSCOLIERO (quad strain – 1 week) 

[ad type="leaderboard" devices="desktop,tablet"]

[ad type="topMrec" devices="desktop,tablet,mobile"]

[ad type="skin" devices="desktop,tablet"]

[ad type="bottomLeaderboard" devices="desktop,tablet,mobile"]