Hyundai Ins & Outs - Round 3

Can Roar respond after their shock loss to the Jets? Will Victory bounce back from their Melbourne Derby defeat? Plenty of questions will be answered this weekend. Here are the squads for all 10 teams.

Friday, 21 October 2016

Melbourne City FC v Perth Glory

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 7:50PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee: Alan Milliner

Assistant Referee 1: Luke Brennan

Assistant Referee 2: Stephen Toth

Fourth Official: Shaun Evans

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.00pm (AEDT), SBS TWO from 7.30pm AEDT and Sky Sport 2 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 774 ABC Melbourne & ABC Local Radio Vic, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live, Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio), 1116 SEN (Melbourne), EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MCYvPER

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Thomas SORENSEN (gk), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 3.Josh ROSE, 4.Connor CHAPMAN, 6.Osama MALIK, 8.Neil KILKENNY, 9.Nicolas COLAZO, 10.Anthony CACERES, 11.Bruce KAMAU, 12.Nick FITZGERALD, 17.Tim CAHILL, 18.Paulo RETRE,  20.Dean BOUZANIS (gk), 21.Ruon TONGYIK, 22.Michael JAKOBSEN, 23.Bruno FORNAROLI, 26.Luke BRATTAN, 27.Fernando BRANDAN

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 1.Thomas SORENSEN (gk) (returns from suspension), 18.Paulo RETRE, 21.Ruon TONGYIK (promoted)

Thomas Sorensen was exceptional in City's 2-1 win over Victory in Saturday night's derby.

Outs: 40.Yaren SOZER (gk) (omitted)

Unavailable: 7.Corey GAMEIRO (ACL – season), 28.Steve KUZMANOVSKI (international duty)

Perth Glory squad: 2.Alex GRANT, 3.Marc WARREN, 5.Rhys WILLIAMS, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 7.Joel CHIANESE, 8.Rostyn GRIFFITHS (c), 9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC, 13.Nicholas FEELY (gk), 14.Chris HAROLD, 15.Brandon WILSON, 16.Joe MILLS, 17.Diego CASTRO, 18.Mitch OXBORROW, 19.Josh RISDON, 21.Jamal REINERS, 24.Milan SMILJANIC, 33.Liam REDDY (gk) 

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 18.Mitch OXBORROW (promoted), 21.Jamal REINERS (promoted)

Mitchell Oxborrow

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 4.Shane LOWRY (hip – 1 week), 22.Adam TAGGART (calf – 1 week)


Saturday, 22 October 2016

Central Coast Mariners v Brisbane Roar FC

Central Coast Stadium, Gosford

Kick-Off: 5:35PM (Local) (5:35PM (AEDT))

Referee: Adam Fielding

Assistant Referee 1: Ryan Gallagher

Assistant Referee 2: Scott Edeling

Fourth Official: Stephen Lucas

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 2 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 92.5 ABC Central Coast, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live, Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio), EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com), Coast FM 96.3

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #CCMvBRI

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 2.Storm ROUX, 6.Blake POWELL, 7.Fabio FERREIRA, 8.Nick MONTGOMERY (c), 9.Roy O’DONOVAN, 10.Mickael TAVARES, 11.Connor PAIN, 12.Trent BUHAGIAR, 13.Kwabena APPIAH, 14.Adam BERRY, 15.Brad McDONALD, 17.Josh BINGHAM, 19.Jacques FATY, 20.Paul IZZO (gk), 21.Michael NEILL, 22.Jake McGING, 25.Ryan PETERSON

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 7.Fabio FERREIRA (return from injury), 15.Brad McDONALD (promoted), 17.Josh BINGHAM (promoted)

Fabio Ferreira

Outs: 4.Jacob POSCOLIERO (quad strain – 1 week)

Unavailable: 16.Liam ROSE (international duty – 2 weeks), 23.Jake ADELSON (ACL – indefinite)

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 1.Michael THEO (gk), 3.Luke DEVERE, 4.Daniel BOWLES, 5.Corey BROWN, 7.Thomas KRISTENSEN, 8.Jacob PEPPER, 9.Jamie MACLAREN, 10.Brett HOLMAN, 11.Tommy OAR, 13.Jade NORTH, 16.Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS, 17.Matt MCKAY (c), 19.Jack HINGERT, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 26.Nicholas D’AGOSTINO, 28.Brandon BORRELLO, 33.Joey KATEBIAN

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 17.Matt MCKAY (returns from suspension), 33.Joey KATEBIAN (promoted)

Matt McKay

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 23.Dimitri PETRATOS (ankle – 1 week), 24.Connor O’TOOLE (international duty – 2 weeks)


Saturday, 22 October 2016

Adelaide United v Melbourne Victory

Coopers Stadium, Adelaide

Kick-Off: 7:20PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee: Peter Green

Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Cream

Assistant Referee 2: Paul Cetrangolo

Fourth Official: Daniel Elder

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.45pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 2 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 891 ABC Adelaide & ABC Local Radio SA, 774 ABC Melbourne & ABC Local Radio Vic, Grandstand Digital & Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live, 1116 SEN (Melbourne), EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com), FIVEaa

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ADLvMVC

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk) (c), 3.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 5.Taylor REGAN, 7.HENRIQUE, 8.ISAÍAS, 9.Sergi GUARDIOLA, 14.George MELLS, 15.Ben WARLAND, 16.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 18.Riley McGREE, 19.Ben GARUCCIO, 20.John HALL (gk), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 22.Ryan KITTO, 24.Jordan O’DOHERTY, 25.James HOLLAND, 45.Danny CHOI

**two to be omitted**
 
Ins: 5.Taylor REGAN (new signing), 14.George MELLS (promoted), 45.Danny CHOI (promoted)

Danny Choi in action for Blacktown City in the FFA Cup.

Outs: 11.Sergio CIRIO (knee – 8-10 weeks)

Unavailable: 2.Michael MARRONE (achilles – 10 weeks), 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA (foot – 5 weeks), 17.Nikola MILEUSNIC (quad – 4 weeks), 23.Jordan ELSEY (knee – season)

Melbourne Victory squad: 2.Jason GERIA, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI, 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Marco ROJAS, 8.Besart BERISHA, 11.Mitch AUSTIN, 13.Oliver BOZANIC, 14.Fahid BEN KHALFALLAH, 15.Alan BARO, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 17.James DONACHIE, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk), 21.Carl VALERI (c), 22.Stefan NIGRO, 23.Jai INGHAM, 25.Sebastian PASQUALI, 27.Alastair BRAY (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 16.Rashid MAHAZI (promoted), 22.Stefan NIGRO (promoted)

Mahazi

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 10.James TROISI (collarbone – 2-3 weeks)


Sunday, 23 October 2016

Wellington Phoenix v Sydney FC

Westpac Stadium, Wellington

Kick-Off: 7:00PM (Local) (5:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Kurt Ams

Assistant Referee 1: James Tesoriero

Assistant Referee 2: Sarah Jones

Fourth Official: Jonathan Barreiro

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 2 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 702 ABC Sydney, ABC Local Radio NSW, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live, EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WELvSYD

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Glen MOSS (gk), 2.Jacob TRATT, 4.Roly BONEVACIA, 5.Ryan LOWRY, 7.Gui FINKLER, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Michael MCGLINCHEY, 11.Hamish WATSON, 12.Adam PARKHOUSE, 13.Marco ROSSI, 14.Alex RUFER, 16.Louis FENTON, 17.Vince LIA, 19.Tom DOYLE, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (gk), 21.Roy KRISHNA, 22.Andrew DURANTE (c), 23.Matthew RIDENTON

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Ryan LOWRY (promoted), 16.Louis FENTON (promoted), 23.Matthew RIDENTON (promoted)

Phoenix utility Louis Fenton celebrates after making it 1-0 in Wellington.

Outs: 8.Alex RODRIGUEZ (omitted)

Unavailable: Nil

Sydney FC squad: 1.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), 3.Riley WOODCOCK, 4.Alex WILKINSON, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6.Joshua BRILLANTE, 7.Michael ZULLO, 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 9.Bobô, 10.Milos NINKOVIC, 11.Bernie IBINI, 13.Brandon O’NEILL, 14.Alex BROSQUE (c), 17.David CARNEY, 18.Matt SIMON, 20.Danny VUKOVIC (gk), 21.Filip HOLOSKO, 22.Sebastian RYALL, 23.Rhyan GRANT

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Riley WOODCOCK (promoted), 11.Bernie IBINI (promoted)

Bernie Ibini and Alex Brosque will look to reignite their lethal partnership in 2016/17.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 16.George TIMOTHEOU, 19.George BLACKWOOD (international duty)


Sunday, 23 October 2016

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Newcastle Jets

Spotless Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Kick-Off: 7:00PM (Local) (7:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Chris Beath

Assistant Referee 1: Greg Taylor

Assistant Referee 2: Andrej Giev

Fourth Official: Ben Abraham

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 2 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 702 ABC Sydney, 1233 ABC Newcastle, ABC Local Radio NSW, Grandstand Digital & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live; EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com), Hawkesbury Radio

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WSWvNEW

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 1.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 3.Jack CLISBY, 5.Brendan HAMILL, 6.Mitch NICHOLS, 7.Steve LUSTICA, 8.Dimas (c), 9.Kerem BULUT, 10.Nicolás MARTÍNEZ, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 12.Scott NEVILLE, 13.Bruno PIÑATARES, 14.Jumpei KUSUKAMI, 15.Kearyn BACCUS, 17.Artiz BORDA, 18.Robbie CORNTHWAITE, 19.Jacob MELLING, 20.Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), 22.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 17.Artiz BORDA (returns from suspension), 19.Jacob MELLING (promoted)

Aritz Borda.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 21.Mario SHABOW (international duty – 2 weeks), 23.Lachlan SCOTT (international duty – 2 weeks), 25.Liam YOULLEY (international duty – 2 weeks), 26.Jackson BANDIERA (international duty – 2 weeks)

Newcastle Jets squad: 3.Jason HOFFMAN, 4.Nigel BOOGAARD (c), 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI, 6.Steven UGARKOVIC, 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 10.Wayne BROWN, 11.Labinot HALITI, 13.Ivan VUJICA, 14.Mitch COOPER, 15.Andrew NABBOUT, 16.Nicholas COWBURN, 19.Morten NORDSTRAND, 20.Jack DUNCAN (gk), 22.Lachlan JACKSON, 23.Devante CLUT, 30.Pierce CLARK (gk)

**one to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Jason HOFFMAN (returns from injury)

Jets defender Jason Hoffman says character will get Newcastle out of their A-League winless run.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 1.Ben KENNEDY (gk) (Achilles – season), 2.Daniel MULLEN (knee – indefinite), 21.Daniel ALESSI (knee – season)

[ad type="leaderboard" devices="desktop,tablet"]

[ad type="topMrec" devices="desktop,tablet"]

[ad type="skin" devices="desktop,tablet"]

[ad type="bottomLeaderboard" devices="desktop,tablet"]

[ad type="bottomMrec" devices="mobile"]