Hyundai Ins & Outs - Round 18

There are some huge inclusions across all five fixtures for this weekend's Play Football Round. Here are all ten squads that have been named.

Friday, 3 February 2017

Brisbane Roar FC v Sydney FC

Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Kick-Off:  6:50PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee:  Peter Green

Assistant Referee 1:  Anton Shchetinin

Assistant Referee 2:  Andrew Lindsay

Fourth Official:  Jarred Gillett

TV Broadcast:  Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.00pm (AEDT), SBS VICELAND from 7.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 2 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast:  ABC Radio Brisbane, ABC Radio Sydney, ABC Radio Qld/NSW, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live, Crocmedia A-League Live ( www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio )

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #BRIvSYD

To purchase tickets visit  www.aleague.com.au   

Brisbane Roar FC squad:  1.Michael THEO (gk), 3.Luke DEVERE, 4.Daniel BOWLES, 5.Corey BROWN, 7.Thomas KRISTENSEN, 8.Jacob PEPPER, 9.Jamie MACLAREN, 10.Brett HOLMAN, 11.Tommy OAR, 13.Jade NORTH, 15.ARANA, 17.Matt MCKAY (c), 19.Jack HINGERT, 20.Shannon BRADY, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 29.Joe CALETTI

**two to be omitted**

Corey Brown

Ins:  5.Corey BROWN (returns from suspension), 20.Shannon BRADY (promoted), 29.Joe CALETTI (promoted)

Outs:  28.Brandon BORRELLO (suspended – 1 match)

Unavailable:  33.Joey KATEBIAN (concussion – 1 week)

Sydney FC squad:  1.Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), 4.Alex WILKINSON, 5.Jordy BUIJS, 6.Joshua BRILLANTE, 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 9.BOBÔ, 10.Milos NINKOVIC, 11.Bernie IBINI, 12.Aaron CALVER, 13.Brandon O’NEILL, 14.Alex BROSQUE (c), 17.David CARNEY, 18.Matt SIMON, 19.George BLACKWOOD, 20.Danny VUKOVIC (gk), 21.Filip HOLOSKO, 23.Rhyan GRANT

**one to be omitted**

Rhyan Grant

Ins:  19.George BLACKWOOD (promoted), 23.Rhyan GRANT (return from suspension).

Outs:  7.Michael ZULLO (suspended – 1 match)

Unavailable:  22.Seb RYALL (hamstring – indefinite)


Saturday, 4 February 2017

Wellington Phoenix v Western Sydney Wanderers FC

Yarrow Stadium (New Plymouth), New Zealand

Kick-Off:  7:35PM (Local) (5:35PM (AEDT))

Referee:  Adam Fielding

Assistant Referee 1:  Glen Lochrie

Assistant Referee 2:  Mark Rule

Fourth Official:  Matthew Conger

TV Broadcast:  Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast:  ABC Radio Canberra, ABC Radio Sydney, ABC Radio NSW, Grandstand Digital Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live, Hawkesbury Radio

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WELvWSW

To purchase tickets visit  www.aleague.com.au

Wellington Phoenix squad:  1.Glen MOSS (gk), 2.Jacob TRATT, 4.Roly BONEVACIA, 5.Ryan LOWRY, 7.Gui FINKLER, 8.Alex RODRIGUEZ, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Michael McGLINCHEY, 11.Hamish WATSON, 12.Adam PARKHOUSE, 13.Marco ROSSI, 17.Vince LIA, 19.Tom DOYLE, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (gk), 21.Roy KRISHNA, 22.Andrew DURANTE (c), 23.Matthew RIDENTON, 99.Shane SMELTZ

**two to be omitted**

Marco Rossi

Ins:  12.Adam PARKHOUSE (promoted), 13.Marco ROSSI (returns from suspension)

Outs:  Nil

Unavailable:  Nil

Western  Sydney Wanderers FC squad:  1.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 2.Shannon COLE, 3.Jack CLISBY, 5.Brendan HAMILL, 7.Steven LUSTICA, 8.DIMAS (c), 10.Nicolás MARTÍNEZ, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 13.Bruno PIÑATARES, 14.Jumpei KUSUKAMI, 15.Kearyn BACCUS, 16.Jaushua SOTIRIO, 17.Aritz BORDA, 18.Robert CORNTHWAITE, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), 22.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS, 24.Terry ANTONIS, 29.Ryan GRIFFITHS

**two to be omitted**

Ryan Griffiths (Wanderers)

Ins:  2.Shannon COLE (promoted), 7.Steven LUSTICA (promoted), 13.Bruno PIÑATARES (promoted), 17.Aritz BORDA (returns from suspension), 29.Ryan GRIFFITHS (new signing)

Outs:  6.Mitch NICHOLS (not selected), 12.Scott NEVILLE (suspended – 1 match), 23.Lachlan SCOTT (not selected)

Unavailable:  Nil


Saturday, 4 February 2017

Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City FC

Etihad Stadium, Melbourne

Kick-Off:  7:50PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee:  Chris Beath

Assistant Referee 1:  Nathan MacDonald

Assistant Referee 2:  George Lakrindis

Fourth Official:  Kurt Ams

TV Broadcast:  Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.45pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast:  ABC Radio Melbourne, ABC Radio Vic, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live, 1116 SEN (Melbourne)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MelbDerby

To purchase tickets visit  www.aleague.com.au

Melbourne Victory squad:  2.Jason GERIA, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI, 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Marco ROJAS, 8.Besart BERISHA, 10.James TROISI, 11.Mitch AUSTIN, 13.Oliver BOZANIC, 14.Fahid BEN KHALFALLAH, 15.Alan BARO, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 18. George HOWARD, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk), 21.Carl VALERI (c), 22.Stefan NIGRO, 23.Jai INGHAM, 40.Matt ACTON (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Mitch Austin on the ball during a Victory training session.

Ins:  4.Nick ANSELL (promoted), 11.Mitch AUSTIN (promoted), 22.Stefan NIGRO (promoted)

Outs:  17.James DONACHIE (suspended – 1 match)

Unavailable:  Nil

Melbourne  City FC squad:  1.Thomas SORENSEN (gk), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 5.Ivan FRANJIC, 6.Osama MALIK, 8.Neil KILKENNY, 9.Nicolas COLAZO, 10.Anthony CACERES, 11.Bruce KAMAU, 12.Nick FITZGERALD, 14.Daniel ARZANI, 17.Tim CAHILL, 18.Paulo RETRE, 20.Dean BOUZANIS (gk), 21.Ruon TONGYIK, 22.Michael JAKOBSEN, 23.Bruno FORNAROLI (c), 26.Luke BRATTAN, 27.Fernando BRANDAN

**two to be omitted**

Manny Muscat, Paulo Retre

Ins:  2.Manny MUSCAT (promoted), 14.Daniel ARZANI (promoted) 18.Paulo RETRE (promoted)

Outs:  3.Josh ROSE (omitted)

Unavailable:  7.Corey GAMEIRO (ACL – season), 28.Steve KUZMANOVSKI (ACL – season)


Saturday, 4 February 2017

Perth Glory v Newcastle Jets

nib Stadium, Perth

Kick-Off:  7:00PM (Local) (10:00PM (AEDT))

Referee:  Jonathan Barreiro

Assistant Referee 1:  Josh Mannella

Assistant Referee 2:  Matthew Southern

Fourth Official:  Ben Abraham

TV Broadcast:  Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 10.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast:  ABC Radio Perth, 1233 ABC Newcastle, ABC Radio WA, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #PERvNEW

To purchase tickets visit  www.aleague.com.au

Perth Glory squad:  3.Marc WARREN, 4.Shane LOWRY, 5.Rhys WILLIAMS, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 7.Joel CHIANESE, 8.Rostyn GRIFFITHS (c), 9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC, 13.Nick FEELY (gk), 14.Chris HAROLD, 15.Brandon WILSON, 16.Joe MILLS, 17.Diego CASTRO, 19.Josh RISDON, 20.Aryn WILLIAMS, 22.Adam TAGGART, 24.Milan SMILJANIC, 30.Jordan THURTELL (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Rostyn Griffiths (Perth Glory)

Ins:  5.Rhys WILLIAMS (promoted), 8.Rostyn GRIFFITHS (returns from suspension), 30.Jordan THURTELL (gk) (promoted)

Out:  1.Liam Reddy (suspended – 1 week)

Unavailable:  2.Alex GRANT (foot – 2 weeks) 18.Mitch OXBORROW (foot – 2 weeks)

Newcastle Jets  s quad:  2.Daniel MULLEN, 3.Jason HOFFMAN, 4.Nigel BOOGAARD (c), 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 10.Wayne BROWN, 12.Harrison SAWYER, 15.Andrew NABBOUT, 16.Nicholas COWBURN, 18.MA Leilei, 19.Morten NORDSTRAND, 20.Jack DUNCAN (gk), 22.Lachlan JACKSON, 23.Devante CLUT, 28.John KOUTROUMBIS, 29.Joel ALLWRIGHT, 50.Tomislav ARCABA (gk)

**one to be omitted**

Newcastle Jets midfielder Wayne Brown.

Ins:  10.Wayne BROWN (returns from injury), 29.Joel ALLWRIGHT (promoted)

Outs:  6.Steven UGARKOVIC (suspended – 1 match)

Unavailable:  1.Ben KENNEDY (gk) (Achilles – season), 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI (knee – 1 week), 13.Ivan VUJICA (hamstring – 1 week), 21.Daniel ALESSI (knee – season)


Sunday, 5 February 2017

Central Coast Mariners v Adelaide United

GIO Stadium (Canberra)

Kick-Off:  5:00PM (Local) (5:00PM (AEDT))

Referee:  Shaun Evans

Assistant Referee 1:  Allyson Flynn

Assistant Referee 2:  Greg Taylor

Fourth Official:  Luke Withell

TV Broadcast:  Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast:  ABC Radio Canberra, ABC Adelaide, ABC Central Coast, ABC Radio SA, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live, Coast FM 96.3

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #CCMvADL

To purchase tickets visit  www.aleague.com.au

Central Coast Mariners squad:  1.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 2.Storm ROUX, 3.Scott GALLOWAY, 4.Jacob POSCOLIERO, 5.Harry ASCROFT, 6.Blake POWELL, 7.Fabio FERREIRA, 8.Nick MONTGOMERY (c), 9.Roy O’DONOVAN, 11.Connor PAIN, 12.Trent BUHAGIAR, 13.Kwabena APPIAH, 14.Adam BERRY, 16.Liam ROSE, 17.Josh BINGHAM, 20.Paul IZZO (gk), 21.Michael NEILL, 22.Jake McGING

**two to be omitted**

Roy O'Donovan

Ins:  5.Harry ASCROFT (promoted), 9.Roy O’DONOVAN (return from suspension), 21.Michael NEILL (promoted)

Outs:  26.Steve WHYTE (not selected)

Unavailable:  10.Mickael TAVARES (ankle injury – indefinite), 19.Jacques FATY (hamstring – indefinite), 23.Jake ADELSON (ACL – indefinite)

Adelaide United squad:  1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk) (c), 2.Michael MARRONE, 3.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 5.Taylor REGAN, 8.ISAÍAS, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 11.Sergio CIRIO, 12.Mark OCHIENG, 13.Marc MARINO, 14.George MELLS, 16.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 17.Nikola MILEUSNIC, 18.Riley McGREE, 19.Ben GARUCCIO, 20.John HALL (gk), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 24.Jordan O'DOHERTY

**two to be omitted**

Marcelo Carrusca

Ins:  10.Marcelo CARRUSCA (returns from injury), 12.Mark OCHIENG (promoted), 16.Jesse MAKAROUNAS (promoted), 24.Jordan O’DOHERTY (promoted)

Outs:  7.HENRIQUE (not selected), 22.Ryan KITTO (hamstring – 6-7 weeks)

Unavailable:  23.Jordan ELSEY (knee – season)