Hyundai Ins & Outs - Round 15

Another Thursday night kick-off, two v four at AAMI Park and a close to sold out Sydney Derby. Here are all ten squads that have been named for what promises to be an epic Round 15.

Thursday, 12 January 2017

Adelaide United v Melbourne City FC

Coopers Stadium, Adelaide

Kick-Off: 7:20PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee: Jonathan Barreiro

Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Cream

Assistant Referee 2: Paul Cetrangolo

Fourth Official: Rick Schneider

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Adelaide, ABC Radio Melbourne, ABC Local Radio SA/Vic, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live, 1116 SEN (Melbourne), Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio), FIVEaa

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ADLvMCY

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk) (c), 2.Michael MARRONE, 3.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 5.Taylor REGAN, 7.HENRIQUE, 8.ISAÍAS, 9.Sergi GUARDIOLA, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 11.Sergio CIRIO, 12.Mark OCHIENG, 15.Ben WARLAND, 16.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 19.Ben GARUCCIO, 20.John HALL (gk), 22.Ryan KITTO, 24.Jordan O’DOHERTY, 25.James HOLLAND 

**two to be omitted**

Marcelo Carrusca

Ins: 3.Iacopo LA ROCCA (returns from injury), 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA (returns from injury), 12.Mark OCHIENG (promoted), 15.Ben WARLAND (promoted)

Outs: 17.Nikola MILEUSNIC (quad – 2 weeks), 21.Tarek ELRICH (suspended – 1 week)

Unavailable: 14.George MELLS (ankle – 1 week), 18.Riley McGREE (ankle – 1 week), 23.Jordan ELSEY (knee – season)

Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Thomas SORENSEN (gk), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 3.Josh ROSE, 5.Ivan FRANJIC, 6.Osama MALIK, 9.Nicolas COLAZO, 10.Anthony CACERES, 11.Bruce KAMAU, 12.Nick FITZGERALD, 14.Daniel ARZANI, 17.Tim CAHILL, 18.Paulo RETRE, 20.Dean BOUZANIS (gk), 21.Ruon TONGYIK, 22.Michael JAKOBSEN, 23.Bruno FORNAROLI (c), 26.Luke BRATTAN, 27.Fernando BRANDAN

**two to be omitted**

Fernando Brandan

Ins: 14.Daniel ARZANI (promoted), 18.Paulo RETRE (promoted), 27.Fernando BRANDAN (returns from suspension)

Outs: 8.Neil KILKENNY (suspended – match)

Unavailable: 7.Corey GAMEIRO (ACL – season), 28.Steve KUZMANOVSKI (ACL – season)


Friday, 13 January 2017

Melbourne Victory v Brisbane Roar FC

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 7:50PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee: Chris Beath

Assistant Referee 1: Luke Brennan

Assistant Referee 2: Wilson Brown

Fourth Official: Shaun Evans

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.00pm (AEDT), SBS VICELAND from 7.30pm AEDT and Sky Sport 5 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live, Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio), 1116 SEN (Melbourne)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MVCvBRI

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Melbourne Victory squad: 2.Jason GERIA, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI, 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Marco ROJAS, 8.Besart BERISHA, 9.Max BEISTER, 10.James TROISI, 11.Mitch AUSTIN, 13.Oliver BOZANIC, 14.Fahid BEN KHALFALLAH, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 17.James DONACHIE, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk), 21.Carl VALERI (c), 22.Stefan NIGRO, 23.Jai INGHAM,40.Matt ACTON (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Max Beister celebrates scoring on his Melbourne Victory debut against the Wanderers.

Ins: 9.Max BEISTER (promoted), 16.Rashid MAHAZI (promoted), 22.Stefan NIGRO (promoted)

Outs: 15.Alan BARO (suspended – 1 match)

Unavailable: 27.Alastair BRAY (shoulder – 3-4 months)

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 1.Michael THEO (gk), 3.Luke DEVERE, 4.Daniel BOWLES, 5.Corey BROWN, 7.Thomas KRISTENSEN, 8.Jacob PEPPER, 9.Jamie MACLAREN, 11.Tommy OAR, 13.Jade NORTH, 15.ARANA, 16.Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS, 17.Matt MCKAY (c), 19.Jack HINGERT, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 26.Nick D’AGOSTINO, 28.Brandon BORRELLO

**two to be omitted**

Brisbane Roar players hit the training track to commence their pre-season this week.

Ins: 16.Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS (promoted), 26.Nick D’AGOSTINO (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 10.Brett HOLMAN (knee – 1-2 weeks)


Saturday, 14 January 2017

Wellington Phoenix v Central Coast Mariners

Westpac Stadium, Wellington

Kick-Off: 7:35PM (Local) (5:35PM (AEDT))

Referee: Jarred Gillett

Assistant Referee 1: Simon Lount

Assistant Referee 2: Mark Rule

Fourth Official: Ben Abraham

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Radio Central Coast, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live, Coast FM 96.3

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WELvCCM

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Glen MOSS (gk), 2.Jacob TRATT, 4.Roly BONEVACIA, 5.Ryan LOWRY, 7.Gui FINKLER, 8.Alex RODRIGUEZ, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Michael McGLINCHEY, 11.Hamish WATSON, 12.Adam PARKHOUSE, 13.Marco ROSSI, 16.Louis FENTON, 17.Vince LIA, 19.Tom DOYLE, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (gk), 22.Andrew DURANTE (c), 23.Matthew RIDENTON, 99.Shane SMELTZ

**two to be omitted**

Gui Finkler juggles the ball in Wellington's win over the Mariners in Round 6.

Ins: 7.Gui FINKLER (returns from leave of absence), 10.Michael McGLINCHEY (returns from injury), 17.Vince LIA (returns from suspension)

Outs: 21.Roy KRISHNA (suspended – 1 match)

Unavailable: Nil

Central Coast Mariners Squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 2.Storm ROUX, 3.Scott GALLOWAY, 5.Harry ASCROFT, 6.Blake POWELL, 7.Fabio FERREIRA, 8.Nick MONTGOMERY (c), 9.Roy O’DONOVAN, 10.Mickael TAVARES, 11.Connor PAIN, 12.Trent BUHAGIAR, 13.Kwabena APPIAH, 14.Adam BERRY, 16.Liam ROSE, 17.Josh BINGHAM, 20.Paul IZZO (gk), 21.Michael NEILL, 22.Jake McGING

**two to be omitted**

Jacques Faty, Mikael Tavares

Ins: 10.Mickael TAVARES, 17.Josh BINGHAM (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 19.Jacques FATY (hamstring – 1 week), 23.Jake ADELSON (ACL – indefinite)


Saturday, 14 January 2017

Sydney FC v Western Sydney Wanderers FC

Allianz Stadium, Sydney

Kick-Off: 7:50PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee: Peter Green

Assistant Referee 1: David Walsh

Assistant Referee 2: Anton Shchetinin

Fourth Official: Kurt Ams

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.45pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Radio Sydney, ABC Radio Canberra, ABC Local Radio NSW, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live, Hawkesbury Radio

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #SydneyDerby

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Sydney FC squad: 1.Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), 4.Alex WILKINSON, 7.Michael ZULLO, 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 9.BOBÔ, 10.Milos NINKOVIC, 11.Bernie IBINI, 12.Aaron CALVER, 13.Brandon O’NEILL, 14. Alex BROSQUE, 16.George TIMOTHEOU, 17.David CARNEY, 18.Matt SIMON, 19.George BLACKWOOD, 20.Danny VUKOVIC (gk), 21.Filip HOLOSKO, 23.Rhyan GRANT, 25.Patrick FLOTTMANN.

**two to be omitted**

Aaron Calver

Ins: 12.Aaron CALVER (promoted), 14. Alex BROSQUE (returns from suspension), 16.George TIMOTHEOU (promoted), 25.Patrick FLOTTMAN (promoted)

Outs: 6.Josh BRILLANTE (suspended – 1 match), 22.Sebastian RYALL (hamstring – indefinite)

Unavailable: Nil

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 1.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 3.Jack CLISBY, 5.Brendan HAMILL, 6.Mitch NICHOLS, 7.Steven LUSTICA, 8.DIMAS (c), 10.Nicolás MARTÍNEZ, 12.Scott NEVILLE, 13.Bruno PIÑATARES, 14.Jumpei KUSUKAMI, 15.Kearyn BACCUS, 16.Jaushua SOTIRIO, 18.Robert CORNTHWAITE, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), 22.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS, 23.Lachlan SCOTT, 24.Terry ANTONIS, 49.Abraham MAJOK

**two to be omitted**

Wanderers skipper Dimas is up there with the best passers in the competition.

Ins: 8.DIMAS (returns from suspension),12.Scott NEVILLE (promoted), 24.Terry ANTONIS (promoted), 49.Abraham MAJOK (promoted)

Outs: 17.Aritz BORDA (suspended – 3 matches), 42.Keanu BACCUS (omitted)

Unavailable: 2.Shannon COLE (injured – 1 week), 11.Brendon SANTALAB (suspended – 1 match)


Sunday, 15 January 2017

Newcastle Jets v Perth Glory

McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle

Kick-Off: 5:00PM (Local) (5:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Stephen Lucas

Assistant Referee 1: Lance Greenshields

Assistant Referee 2: James Tesoriero

Fourth Official: Kris Griffiths-Jones

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 4.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 1233 ABC Newcastle, ABC Radio Perth, ABC Local Radio WA, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #NEWvPER

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Newcastle Jets squad: 2.Daniel MULLEN, 3.Jason HOFFMAN, 4.Nigel BOOGAARD (c), 6.Steven UGARKOVIC, 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 9.Aleksandr KOKKO, 10.Wayne BROWN, 15.Andrew NABBOUT, 16.Nicholas COWBURN, 18.MA Leilei, 19.Morten NORDSTRAND, 20.Jack DUNCAN (gk), 22.Lachlan JACKSON, 23.Devante CLUT, 28.John KOUTROUMBIS, 30.Pierce CLARK (gk)
**one to be omitted**

Aleksandr Kokko has finalised a move to Hong Kong from Newcastle Jets

Ins: 9.Aleksandr KOKKO (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 1.Ben KENNEDY (gk) (achilles – season), 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI (knee – 1-3 weeks), 13.Ivan VUJICA (hamstring – 3-5 weeks), 21.Daniel ALESSI (knee – season)

Perth Glory squad: 2.Alex GRANT, 3.Marc WARREN, 4.Shane LOWRY, 7.Joel CHIANESE, 8.Rostyn GRIFFITHS (c), 9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC, 13.Nicholas FEELY (gk), 14.Chris HAROLD, 15.Brandon WILSON, 16.Joe MILLS, 17.Diego CASTRO, 19.Josh RISDON, 20.Aryn WILLIAMS, 22.Adam TAGGART, 23.Kosta PETRATOS, 24.Milan SMILJANIC, 33.Liam REDDY (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Brandon Wilson

Ins: 3.Marc WARREN (promoted), 15.Brandon WILSON

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 6.Dino DJULBIC (suspended – 1 match), 18.Mitch OXBORROW (foot – 3 weeks)

[ad type="leaderboard" devices="desktop,tablet"]

[ad type="topMrec" devices="desktop,tablet,mobile"]

[ad type="skin" devices"desktop,tablet"]

[ad type="bottomLeaderboard" devices="desktop,tablet,mobile"]