Hyundai Ins & Outs - Round 11

It's 2v3 in a blockbuster Melbourne Derby, while Glory will be out to break the Sky Blues' unbeaten start on Saturday night. See the squads for this weekend's action below!

Friday, 16 December 2016

Newcastle Jets v Adelaide United

McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle

Kick-Off: 7:50PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee: Shaun Evans

Assistant Referee 1: Ryan Gallagher

Assistant Referee 2: James Cleal

Fourth Official: Kurt Ams

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.00pm (AEDT), SBS VICELAND from 7.30pm AEDT and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand, Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio), EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #NEWvADL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Morten Nordstrand

Newcastle Jets squad: 2.Daniel MULLEN, 3.Jason HOFFMAN, 4.Nigel BOOGAARD (c), 6.Steven UGARKOVIC, 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 10.Wayne BROWN, 13.Ivan VUJICA, 15.Andrew NABBOUT, 16.Nicholas COWBURN, 18.MA Leilei, 19.Morten NORDSTRAND, 20.Jack DUNCAN (gk), 22.Lachlan JACKSON, 23.Devante CLUT, 24.Kristian BRYMORA, 28.John KOUTROUMBIS, 30.Pierce CLARK (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 19.Morten NORDSTRAND (returns from injury), 22.Lachlan JACKSON (returns from injury)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 1.Ben KENNEDY (gk) (achilles – season), 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI (knee – indefinite), 9.Aleksandr KOKKO (jaw – 1 week), 23.Daniel ALESSI (knee – season)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk) (c), 2.Michael MARRONE, 3.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 5.Taylor REGAN, 7.HENRIQUE, 8.ISAÍAS, 9.Sergi GUARDIOLA, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 11.Sergio CIRIO, 14.George MELLS, 16.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 17.Nikola MILEUSNIC, 19.Ben GARUCCIO, 20.John HALL (gk), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 22.Ryan KITTO, 25.James HOLLAND

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 2.Michael MARRONE (promoted), 8.ISAÍAS (returns from suspension)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 18.Riley McGREE (ankle – TBA), 23.Jordan ELSEY (knee – season), 24.Jordan O'DOHERTY (ankle – 2 weeks)

Isaias


Saturday, 17 December 2016

Wellington Phoenix v Western Sydney Wanderers FC

Mt Smart Stadium (Auckland)

Kick-Off: 7:35PM (Local) (5:35PM (AEDT))

Referee: Peter Green

Assistant Referee 1: Mark Rule

Assistant Referee 2: Glen Lochrie

Fourth Official: Alex King

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand, EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com), Hawkesbury Radio

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WELvWSW

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Phoenix interim co-coaches Des Buckingham and Chris Greenacre on the training ground.

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Glen MOSS (gk), 2.Jacob TRATT, 4.Roly BONEVACIA, 5.Ryan LOWRY, 7.Gui FINKLER, 8.Alex RODRIGUEZ, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 11.Hamish WATSON, 12.Adam PARKHOUSE, 13.Marco ROSSI, 14.Alex RUFER, 16.Louis FENTON, 17.Vince LIA, 19.Tom DOYLE, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (gk), 21.Roy KRISHNA, 22.Andrew DURANTE (c), 23.Matthew RIDENTON

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 14.Alex RUFER (promoted), 19.Tom Doyle (returns from injury)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 10.Michael McGLINCHEY (knee – 5-6 weeks)

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 1.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 2.Shannon COLE, 3.Jack CLISBY, 5.Brendan HAMILL, 6.Mitch NICHOLS, 8.DIMAS (c), 9.Kerem BULUT, 10.Nicolás MARTÍNEZ, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 12.Scott NEVILLE, 13.Bruno PIÑATARES, 14.Jumpei KUSUKAMI, 15.Kearyn BACCUS, 16.Jaushua SOTIRIO, 17.Artiz BORDA, 20.Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), 22.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS, 23.Lachlan SCOTT

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 1.Jerrad TYSON (gk) (returns from suspension), 2.Shannon COLE (promoted), 9.Kerem BULUT (promoted)

Outs: 40.Nick SUMAN (gk) (not selected)

Unavailable: Nil

Jerrad Tyson (Western Sydney Wanderers)


Saturday, 17 December 2016

Melbourne City FC v Melbourne Victory

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 7:50PM (Local) (7:50PM (AEDT))

Referee: Jarred Gillett

Assistant Referee 1: Nathan MacDonald

Assistant Referee 2: George Lakrindis

Fourth Official: Shaun Evans

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.45pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand, Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio), 1116 SEN (Melbourne), EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MelbDerby

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Bruce Kamau

Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Thomas SORENSEN (gk), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 3.Josh ROSE, 4.Connor CHAPMAN, 5.Ivan FRANJIC, 8.Neil KILKENNY, 9.Nicolas COLAZO, 10.Anthony CACERES, 11.Bruce KAMAU, 12.Nick FITZGERALD, 17.Tim CAHILL, 18.Paulo RETRE, 20.Dean BOUZANIS (gk), 21.Ruon TONGYIK, 22.Michael JAKOBSEN, 23.Bruno FORNAROLI (c), 26.Luke BRATTAN, 27.Fernando BRANDAN

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 4.Connor CHAPMAN (promoted), 11.Bruce KAMAU (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 7.Corey GAMEIRO (ACL – season), 28.Steve KUZMANOVSKI (ACL – season)

Melbourne Victory squad: 2.Jason GERIA, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI, 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Marco ROJAS, 8.Besart BERISHA, 9.Max BEISTER, 10.James TROISI, 13.Oliver BOZANIC, 14.Fahid BEN KHALFALLAH, 15.Alan BARO, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 17.James DONACHIE, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk), 21.Carl VALERI (c), 22.Stefan NIGRO, 23.Jai INGHAM, 40.Matt ACTON (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 7.Marco ROJAS (returns from injury), 22.Stefan NIGRO (promoted)
Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 11.Mitch AUSTIN (ankle – 1 week), 19.George HOWARD (knee – 2 weeks), 27.Alastair BRAY (gk) (shoulder – 4-5 months)

Marco Rojas


Saturday, 17 December 2016

Perth Glory v Sydney FC

nib Stadium, Perth

Kick-Off: 7:00PM (Local) (10:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Alan Milliner

Assistant Referee 1: Josh Mannella

Assistant Referee 2: Matthew Southern

Fourth Official: Adam Fielding

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 9.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand, EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #PERvSYD

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Perth Glory's Alex Grant and Andy Keogh celebrate their side's Round 3 win over City.

Perth Glory squad: 2.Alex GRANT, 3.Marc WARREN, 4.Shane LOWRY, 5.Rhys WILLIAMS, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 8.Rostyn GRIFFITHS (c), 9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC, 13.Nicholas FEELY (gk), 14.Chris HAROLD, 15.Brandon WILSON, 16.Joe MILLS, 19.Josh RISDON, 22.Adam TAGGART, 21.Jamal REINERS, 23.Kosta PETRATOS, 24.Milan SMILJANIC, 33.Liam REDDY (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 2.Alex GRANT, 3.Marc WARREN (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 7.Joel CHIANESE (groin – 1 week) 17.Diego CASTRO (hamstring – 3 weeks)

Sydney FC squad: 3.Riley WOODCOCK, 4.Alex WILKINSON, 5.Matt JURMAN, 7.Michael ZULLO, 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 9.BOBÔ, 10.Milos NINKOVIC, 11.Bernie IBINI, 13.Brandon O’NEILL, 14.Alex BROSQUE (c), 17.David CARNEY, 19.George BLACKWOOD, 20.Danny VUKOVIC (gk), 21.Filip HOLOSKO, 22.Sebastian RYALL, 23.Rhyan GRANT, 24.Charles LOKOLINGOY, 40.Chris OLDFIELD (gk).

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Riley WOODCOCK (promoted), 17.David CARNEY (promoted), 19.George BLACKWOOD (promoted), 24.Charles LOKOLINGOY (promoted)

Outs: 6.Josh BRILLANTE (suspended – 1 week), 18.Matt SIMON (suspended – 1 week)

Unavailable: 1.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk) (personal leave – indefinite)

David Carney netted twice off the bench as Sydney FC downed Melbourne Victory 2-1 at Allianz Stadium.


Sunday, 18 December 2016

Central Coast Mariners v Brisbane Roar FC

Central Coast Stadium, Gosford

Kick-Off: 5:00PM (Local) (5:00PM (AEDT))

Referee: Chris Beath

Assistant Referee 1: Owen Goldrick

Assistant Referee 2: Greg Taylor

Fourth Official: Ben Abraham

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand, EON Sports Radio (eonsportsradio.com), Coast FM 96.3

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #CCMvBRI

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Nick Montgomery

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 2.Storm ROUX, 3.Scott GALLOWAY, 5.Harry ASCROFT, 6.Blake POWELL, 7.Fabio FERREIRA, 8.Nick MONTGOMERY (c), 9.Roy O’DONOVAN, 11.Connor PAIN, 12.Trent BUHAGIAR, 13.Kwabena APPIAH, 14.Adam BERRY, 16.Liam ROSE, 19.Jacques FATY, 20.Paul IZZO (gk), 21.Michael NEILL, 22.Jake McGING, 25.Ryan PETERSON
**two to be omitted** 

Ins: 8.Nick MONTGOMERY (returns from injury), 19.Jacques FATY (returns from injury)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 10.Mickael TAVARES (ankle – 1 week), 23.Jake ADELSON (ACL – indefinite)

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 1.Michael THEO (gk), 3.Luke DEVERE, 4.Daniel BOWLES, 5.Corey BROWN, 7.Thomas KRISTENSEN, 8.Jacob PEPPER, 9.Jamie MACLAREN, 11.Tommy OAR, 13.Jade NORTH, 15.ARANA, 17.Matt MCKAY (c), 19.Jack HINGERT, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 24.Connor O’TOOLE, 28.Brandon BORRELLO, 33.Joey KATEBIAN 

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 1.Michael THEO (gk) (returns from injury), 24.Connor O’TOOLE (promoted), 33.Joey KATEBIAN (promoted)

Outs: 43.Tomislav BILIC (gk) (not selected)

Unavailable: 10.Brett HOLMAN (knee – 4 weeks)

Keeper: Michael  Theo (Roar)

[ad type="leaderboard" devices="desktop,tablet"]

[ad type="topMrec" devices="desktop,tablet,mobile"]

[ad type="skin" devices="desktop,tablet"]

[ad type="bottomLeaderboard" devices="desktop,tablet,mobile"]