Hyundai A-League Week 24 Ins and Outs

Find out who's made your team's squad this weekend with all the Hyundai A-League Week 24 Ins and Outs.

Friday, 16 March 2012 Melbourne Victory v Wellington Phoenix Venue: AAMI Park Local kick-off: 8:00pm TV broadcast: Fox Sports 1

Referees: Chris Beath / Luke Brennan / George Lakrindis / Lucien Laverdure

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 14): Melbourne Victory wins 6, Wellington Phoenix wins 2 (6 draws)

Melbourne Victory squad: 1. Tando Velaphi (gk), 2. Matthew Foschini, 3. Fabio, 4. Petar Franjic, 5.Mark Milligan, 6. Leigh Broxham, 7. Matthew Kemp, 9. Jean Carlos Solorzano, 10. Archie Thompson, 11. Marco Rojas, 12. Rodrigo Vargas, 13. Diogo Ferreira, 16. Carlos Hernandez, 17.Jimmy Jeggo, 18. Danny Allsopp, 19. Isaka Cernak, 21. Ante Covic (GK), 22. Harry Kewell, 24. Ubay Luzardo *four to be omitted*

Coach: Jim Magilton

In: 7. Matthew Kemp (returns from internal suspension), 12. Rodrigo Vargas (promoted), 16.Carlos Hernandez (returns from suspension), 13. Diogo Ferreira (promoted) Out: 14. Billy Celeski (injured), Unavailable: 8. Grant Brebner (injured), Adrian Leijer (injured), Billy Celeski (injured)

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1. Mark Paston (GK), 2. Manny Muscat, 3. Tony Lochhead, 6. Tim Brown, 7. Leo Bertos, 8. Paul Ifill, 9. Chris Greenacre, 12. Nicky Ward, 13. Niko Tsattalios, 14. Mirjan Pavlovic, 17. Vince Lia, 18. Ben Sigmund, 20, Tony Warner (GK), 21. Dani Sanchez, 22. Andrew Durante (C), 24. Alex Smith *one to be omitted* Coach: Ricki Herbert

In: Leo Bertos (returns from injury) Out: Nil Unavailable: Daniel (ankle injury 4 to 6 weeks), Lucas Pantelis (knee injury - indefinite), Jimmy Downey (2 to 3 weeks)

Saturday, 17 March 2012 Central Coast Mariners v Adelaide United Venue: Bluetongue Stadium Local kick-off: 5:30pm TV broadcast: Fox Sports 1

Referees: Ben Williams / Rod Allen / Lance Greenshields / Ryan Shepheard

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 21): Central Coast Mariners wins 9, Adelaide United wins 6 (6 draws)

Central Coast Mariners: 1. Mathew Ryan (Gk), 2. Daniel McBreen, 3. Joshua Rose, 4. Pedj Bojic, 6. Patrick Zwaanswijk, 7. John Hutchinson, 9. Bernie Ibini, 10. Adriano Pellegrino, 11. Oliver Bozanic, 12. Troy Hearfield, 14. Michael McGlinchey, 15. Brad McDonald, 16. Trent Sainsbury, 17. Tomas Rogic, 18. Alex Wilkinson (C), 19. John Sutton, 20. Justin Pasfield (Gk), 21. Sam Gallagher, 22. Mustafa Amini, 23. Adam Kwasnik *five to be omitted* Coach: Graham Arnold

In: 10. Adriano Pellegrino, 15. Brad McDonald, 19. John Sutton, 21. Sam Gallagher, 22. Mustafa Amini (All Promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Nil

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene Galekovic (gk) (c), 2.Osama Malik, 3.Nigel Boogaard, 4.Jon McKain, 5.Daniel Mullen, 6.Cassio, 7.Zenon Caravella, 9.Sergio van Dijk, 10.Dario Vidosic, 11.Bruce Djite, 12.Antony Golec, 14.Cameron Watson, 15.Jacob Melling, 17.Iain Ramsay, 20.Mark Birighitti (gk), 21.Francisco Usucar, 25.Evan Kostopoulos *two to be omitted* Coach: John Kosmina

In: Eugene Galekovic (gk) (returns from injury), Sergio van Dijk (returns from injury), Jacob Melling (promoted) Out: Paul Izzo (gk) (omitted) Unavailable: Fabian Barbiero (suspended - 3 matches), Spase Dilevski (groin - indefinite)

Saturday, 17 March 2012 Newcastle Jets v Brisbane Roar Venue: Ausgrid Stadium Local kick-off: 5:30pm TV broadcast: Fox Sports 1

Referees: Jarred Gillett / Ryan Gallagher / Scott Edeling / Kurt Ams

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 21): Newcastle Jets wins 8, Brisbane Roar wins 7 (6 draws)

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Ben Kennedy (gk), 2. Taylor Regan, 4. Nikolai Topor-Stanley, 5. Tiago Calvano, 6. Ben Kantarovski, 8. Jeremy Brockie, 9. Michael Bridges, 10. Ruben Zadkovich 11. Tarek Elrich, 12. Jobe Wheelhouse, 13. Sung-Hwan Byun, 14. Labinot Haliti, 19. Matthew Nash (gk), 22. Ali Abbas, 23. Ryan Griffiths, 24. Francis Jeffers, 25. Jacob Pepper, 26. Connor Chapman *two to be omitted* Coach: Gary van Egmond In: Ruben Zadkovich (returns from suspension), 26. Connor Chapman Out: Nil Unavailable: Nil

Brisbane Roar Squad: 1. Michael Theoklitos (GK), 2. Matt Smith (C), 3. Shane Stefanutto, 4. Matt Jurman, 5. Ivan Franjic, 6. Erik Paaratlu, 7. Besart Berisha, 8. Massimo Murdocca, 10. Henrique, 11. Issey Nakajima-Farran, 16. Mohamed Adnan, 17. Mitch Nichols, 19. Jack Hingert, 20. Andrew Redmayne (GK), 21. James Meyer, 22. Thomas Broich, 24. Nick Fitzgerald *two to be omitted* Coach: Ange Postecoglou

In: 8. Massimo Murdocca (returns from injury), 10. Henrique (returns from suspension), 17. Mitch Nichols (returns from injury), 19. Jack Hingert (promoted) Out: Luke Brattan (knee - two weeks), Rocky Visconte (ankle - two weeks) Unavailable: Nil

Saturday, 17 March 2012 Melbourne Heart v Sydney FC Venue: AAMI Park Local kick-off: 7:45pm TV broadcast: Fox Sports 1

Referees: Strebre Delovski / Ashley Beecham / Hakan Anaz / Lucian Lavendure

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 5): Melbourne Heart wins 2, Sydney FC wins 0 (3 draws)

Melbourne Heart squad: 1. Clint Bolton (GK), 2.Michael Marrone, 3.Brendan Hamill, 4.Simon Colosimo, 5.Fred (c), 6.Matt Thompson, 7.Rutger Worm, 10.Wayne Srhoj, 11.Alex Terra, 13.Jonatan Germano, 15.David Williams, 16.Aziz Behich, 17.Jason Hoffman, 18.Curtis Good, 19.Eli Babalj, 23.Mate Dugandzic, 27.Craig Goodwin, 30.Sebastian Mattei (GK) Coach: John van ‘t Schip

In: Jason Hoffman, David Williams, Rutger Worm (all promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Nil

Sydney FC squad: 1. Liam Reddy, 4. Pascal Bosschaart, 5. Michael Beauchamp, 6. Hirofumi Moriyasu, 7. Brett Emerton, 9. Bruno Cazarine, 10. Nick Carle, 11. Dimi Petratos, 12. Shannon Cole, 15. Terry McFlynn (c), 16. Joel Chianese, 17. Terry Antonis, 19. Mark Bridge, 20. Ivan Necevski, 21. Scott Jamieson, 23. Rhyan Grant, 24. Mitch Mallia *two to be omitted* Coach: Vitezslav Lavicka

In: Hiro Moriyasu (promoted), Shannon Cole (promoted), Mitch Mallia (promoted) Out: Karol Kisel (suspended - 1 week) Unavailable: Nil

Sunday, 18 March 2012 Gold Coast United v Perth Glory Venue: Skilled Park Local kick-off: 5:30pm TV broadcast: Fox Sports 1

Referees: Kris Griffiths- Jones / David Walsh / Nathan Macdonald / Matt Gillett

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 8): Gold Coast United wins 4, Perth Glory wins 2 (2 draws)

Gold Coast United squad: 20.Jerrad Tyson (gk), 2.Josh Brillante, 3.Michael Thwaite (c), 4.Zac Anderson, 7.Golgol Mebrahtu, 10.Tahj Minniecon, 11.Jake Barker-Daish, 15.Adama Traore, 16.Maceo Rigters, 17.Chris Harold, 18.James Brown, 21.Daniel Severino, 22.Peter Jungschlager, 23.Dylan McGowan, 28.Daniel Bowles,31.Daniel Bragg, 33.Mitch Cooper, 40.Chris O-Connor (gk) Coach: Mike Mulvey

In: 33.Mitch Cooper, 7.Golgol Mebrahtu,18.James Brown (all return from injury) Out: Nil Unavailable: 1.Glen Moss (groin injury - 1 week), 9.Joel Porter (calf - 2 weeks), 12.Dylan Macallister (hamstring - 1 week), 19.Chris Broadfoot (ankle injury - indefinite), 13.Ante Rozic ( hamstring injury - 1 week), 14.Ben Halloran (injured - 2 weeks)

Perth Glory Squad: 1.Danny Vukovic (Gk), 2.Josh Mtchell, 3.Bas Van Den Brink, 4.Billy Mehmet, 5.Steve Pantelidis, 9.Shane Smeltz 10.Liam Miller, 12.Scott Neville 13.Travis Dodd, 14.Steven Mcgarry, 15.Tommy Amphlett, 17.Todd Howarth, 19.Josh Risdon, 20. Neil Young, 26.Brandon O-Neill, 27.Andrezinho 35. Dean Heffernan, 28. Ndumba Makeche *three to be omitted* Coach: Ian Ferguson

In: 10.Liam Miller (Returns From Injury), 12.Scott Neville (Returns From Injury), 15.Tommy Amphlett, 28. Ndumba Makeche (Promoted From NYL) Out: 7.Jacob Burns (Ribs) Unavailable: 6.Chris Coyne (Achilles), 11.Victor Sikora (Hip - Long Term Injury List)