Hyundai A-League: Week 16 ins and outs

See who has made the cut for your team in the upcoming round of A-League action.

Friday, 20 January 2012 Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix Venue: Ausgrid Stadium Local kick-off: 8:00pm Referees: Jarred Gillett / Murray Wilson / Rod Allen / Stuart Wolfe Head to head: All matches (played 15): Newcastle Jets wins 4, Wellington Phoenix wins, 10 (1 draw) Live and exclusive on Fox Sports 1

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Ben Kennedy (gk), 2. Taylor Regan, 4. Nikolai Topor-Stanley, 6. Ben Kantarovski, 8. Jeremy Brockie, 9. Michael Bridges, 10. Ruben Zadkovich, 11. Tarek Elrich, 12. Jobe Wheelhouse (c), 13. Sung-Hwan Byun, 14. Labinot Haliti, 18. Marco Jesic, 19. Matthew Nash, 22. Ali Abbas, 23. Ryan Griffiths, 25. Jacob Pepper, 26. Connor Chapman *two to be omitted*

In: 26. Connor Chapman (promoted), 11. Tarek Elrich (returns from suspension), 12. Jobe Wheelhouse (returns from virus) Out: 5. Tiago Calvano (suspended - 1 match) Unavailable: Sam Gallaway (knee), 24.Francis Jeffers (ankle)

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1. Mark Paston (GK), 2. Manny Muscat, 3. Tony Lochhead, 6. Tim Brown, 7. Leo Bertos, 8. Paul Ifill, 9. Chris Greenacre, 11. Daniel, 12. Nicky Ward, 15. Cameron Lindsay, 18. Ben Sigmund, 19. Jimmy Downey, 20, Tony Warner (GK), 21. Dani Sanchez, 22. Andrew Durante (C), 24. Alex Smith *one to be omitted*

In: Cameron Lindsay (promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Vince Lia (knee injury 1 to 2 weeks), Lucas Pantelis (knee injury - indefinite)

Saturday, 21 January 2012 Central Coast Mariners v Adelaide United Venue: Bluetongue Stadium Local kick-off: 5:30pm Referees: Kris Griffiths- Jones / Ryan Gallagher / Scott Edeling / Kurt Ams Head to head: All matches (played 20): Central Coast Mariners wins 8, Adelaide United wins 6 (6 draws) Live and exclusive on Fox Sports 1

Central Coast Mariners Squad: 1. Mathew Ryan (Gk), 2. Daniel Mcbreen, 3. Joshua Rose, 4. Pedj Bojic, 5. Brad Porter, 6. Patrick Zwaanswijk, 7. John Hutchinson, 8. Rostyn Griffiths, 9. Bernie Ibini, 10. Adriano Pellegrino, 11. Oliver Bozanic, 12. Troy Hearfield, 13. Stuart Musialik, 14. Michael Mcglinchey, 15. Brad Mcdonald, 16. Trent Sainsbury, 17. Tomas Rogic, 18. Alex Wilkinson (C) 20. Justin Pasfield (Gk), 21. Sam Gallagher, 22. Mustafa Amini, 23. Adam Kwasnik *seven to be omitted*

In: 5. Brad Porter, 10. Adriano Pellegrino, 13. Stuart Musialik, 15. Brad Mcdonald, 16. Trent Sainsbury, 17. Tomas Rogic, 21. Sam Gallagher (All Promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Nil

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene Galekovic (gk) (c), 2.Osama Malik, 3.Nigel Boogaard, 5.Daniel Mullen, 7.Zenon Caravella, 9.Sergio van Dijk, 10.Dario Vidosic, 11.Bruce Djite, 12.Antony Golec, 14.Cameron Watson, 15.Jacob Melling, 16.Spase Dilevski, 17.Iain Ramsay, 18.Fabian Barbiero, 20.Mark Birighitti (gk), 21.Francisco Usucar *one to be omitted*

In: Spase Dilevski (returns from injury) Out: Nil Unavailable: Milan Susak (hamstring), Cassio (foot), Jon McKain (knee), Evgeniy Levchenko (groin)

Melbourne Heart v Brisbane Roar Venue: AAMI Park Local kick-off: 7:45pm Referees: Chris Beath / Shaun Evans / Hakan Anaz / Lucian Laverdure Head to head: All matches (played 4): Melbourne Heart wins 1, Brisbane Roar wins 3, (0 draws) Live and exclusive on Fox Sports 1

Melbourne Heart squad:1. Clint Bolton, 2. Michael Marrone, 3. Brendan Hamill, 4. Simon Colosimo, 6. Matt Thompson, 7. Rutger Worm, 8. Kristian Sarkies, 9. Maycon, 11. Alex Terra, 13. Jonatan Germano, 15. David Williams, 16. Aziz Behich, 17. Jason Hoffman, 18. Curtis Good, 19. Eli Babalj, 23. Mate Dugandzic, 30. Sebastian Mattei *two to be omitted*

In: Eli Babalj (promoted), Simon Colosimo (returns from injury) Out: Nil Unavailable: Nick Kalmar (back - 4 weeks), Kliment Taseski (foot - 4 to 6 weeks), Fred (groin - 4 to 6 weeks), Wayne Srhoj (quad - 1 week)

Brisbane Roar Squad: 1. Michael Theoklitos (GK), 2. Matt Smith (C), 3. Shane Stefanutto, 4. Matt Jurman , 5. Ivan Franjic, 6. Erik Paaratlu, 7. Besart Berisha, 8. Massimo Murdocca, 9. Kofi Danning, 10. Henrique, 11. Issey Nakajima-Farran, 14. Rocky Visconte, 16. Mohamed Adnan, 17. Mitch Nichols, 18. Luke Brattan, 19. Jack Hingert, 20. Andrew Redmayne (GK), 22. Thomas Broich *three to be omitted*

In: 19. Jack Hingert (promoted), 18. Luke Brattan (promoted), 9. Kofi Danning (promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Nil

Sunday, 22 January 2012 Sydney FC v Gold Coast United Venue: Sydney Football Stadium Local kick-off: 5:00pm Referees: Strebre Delovski / Alex Glasgow / Lance Greenshields / Gerard Parsons Head to head: All matches (played 8): Sydney FC wins 2, Gold Coast United wins 4, (2 draws) Live and exclusive on Fox Sports 1

Sydney FC squad: 1. Liam Reddy, 2. Sebastian Ryall, 4. Pascal Bosschaart, 5. Michael Beauchamp, 7. Brett Emerton, 8. Karol Kisel, 9. Bruno Cazarine, 10. Nick Carle, 12. Shannon Cole, 15. Terry McFlynn (c), 17. Terry Antonis, 19. Mark Bridge, 20. Ivan Necevski, 21. Scott Jamieson, 22. Nathan Sherlock, 23. Rhyan Grant, 24. Mitch Mallia *two to be omitted*

In: Pascal Bosschaart (returns from suspension), Shannon Cole (promoted) Out: Dimi Petratos (not selected) Unavailable: Nil

Gold Coast United Squad: 20.Jerrad Tyson [gk], 3.Michael Thwaite (c), 4.Zac Anderson, 5.Kristian Rees, 10.Tahj Minniecon,13.Ante Rozic, 14.Ben Halloran, 15.Adama Traore, 16.Maceo Rigters, 17.Chris Harold, 18.James Brown, 21.Daniel Severino, 22.Peter Jungschlager, 23.Dylan McGowan, 24.Jonas Salley, 28.Daniel Bowles, 29.Mitch Bevan, 40.Chris O-Connor [gk] *three to be omitted*

In: 4.Zac Anderson, 10.Tahj Minniecon,17.Chris Harold, 23.Dylan McGowan, 28.Daniel Bowles (all promoted). Out: 12.Dylan Macallister (hamstring - 6 weeks), 6.Paul Beekmans (personal leave - 2 weeks), Unavailable: 1.Glen Moss (groin injury - 6 weeks), 9.Joel Porter (calf - 3 weeks), 19.Chris Broadfoot (ankle injury - indefinite)

Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory Venue: nib Stadium Local kick-off: 4:30pm Referees: Peter Green / Matthew Cheeseman /Joe / Fusari / David Costello Head to head: All matches (played 19): Perth Glory wins 7, Melbourne Victory wins 7, (5 draws) Live and exclusive on Fox Sports 1

Perth Glory squad: 1.Danny Vukovic (gk), 2. Josh Mitchell, 3.Bas van den Brink, 4.Billy Mehmet, 5.Steve Pantelidis, 7.Jacob Burns (c) 8.Adam Hughes, 9.Shane Smeltz, 10.Liam Miler, 14.Steven McGarry, 15.Tommy Amphlett, 16.Evan Berger, 17.Todd Howarth, 18 Jesse Makarounis, 19, Josh Risdon, 21.Mile Sterjovski, 22.Adam Taggart, 27.Andrezhino 30. Lewis Italiano (gk), 35. Dean Heffernan *five to be omitted*

In: 2. Josh Mitchell (returns from injury), 4.Billy Mehmet (returns from injury) 15.Tommy Amphlett (promoted), 18 Jesse Makarounas (promoted), 35. Dean Heffernan (promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: 6.Chris Coyne (Achilles), 11.Victor Sikora (hip - long term injury list), 12.Scott Neville (knee), 13.Travis Dodd (abdominal strain)

Melbourne Victory squad: 2. Matthew Foschini, 4. Petar Franjic, 6. Leigh Broxham, 7. Matthew Kemp, 8. Grant Brebner, 9. Jean Carlos Solorzano, 10. Archie Thompson, 11. Marco Rojas, 12. Rodrigo Vargas, 13. Diogo Ferreira, 16.Carlos Hernandez, 17, Jimmy Jeggo, 18. Danny Allsopp, 19. Isaka Cernak , 20. Lawrence Thomas (GK), 21. Ante Covic (GK), 22. Harry Kewell, 23. Adrian Leijer (c) *three to be omitted*

In: 7. Matthew Kemp, 17. Jimmy Jeggo (both promoted) Out: 3. Fabio (suspended), 14. Billy Celeski (groin), 15. Tom Pondeljak (back) Unavailable: 14. Billy Celeski (groin), 15. Tom Pondeljak (back)