Hyundai A-League Week 15 Ins and Outs

Want to know who's in and who's out of your team this week? Check out all the line-ups for week 15 of the Hyundai A-League.

Friday 13 January Melbourne Victory v Adelaide United Venue: AAMI Park Local kick-off: 8:00pm

Referees: Jarred Gillett / Luke Brennan / George Lakrindis / Lucien Laverdure

HEAD-TO-HEAD: All matches (played 26): Melbourne Victory wins 14, Adelaide United wins 8 (4 draws)

Melbourne Victory squad: 2. Matthew Foschini, 3. Fabio, 4. Petar Franjic, 6. Leigh Broxham, 7. Matthew Kemp, 8. Grant Brebner, 9. Jean Carlos Solorzano, 10. Archie Thompson, 11. Marco Rojas, 12. Rodrigo Vargas, 13. Diogo Ferreira, 16.Carlos Hernandez, 17, Jimmy Jeggo, 18. Danny Allsopp, 19. Isaka Cernak , 20. Lawrence Thomas (GK), 21. Ante Covic (GK), 22. Harry Kewell, 23. Adrian Leijer (c) *four to be omitted*

In: . Matthew Kemp, 9. Jean Carlos Solorzano, 17. Jimmy Jeggo (all promoted), 23. Adrian Leijer (returns from injury) Out: 14. Billy Celeski (groin), 15. Tom Pondeljak (back) Unavailable: 1.Tando Velaphi (stress fracture), 14. Billy Celeski (groin), 15. Tom Pondeljak (back)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene Galekovic (gk) (c), 2.Osama Malik, 3.Nigel Boogaard, 5.Daniel Mullen, 7.Zenon Caravella, 9.Sergio van Dijk, 10.Dario Vidosic, 11.Bruce Djite, 12.Antony Golec, 14.Cameron Watson, 15.Jacob Melling, 17.Iain Ramsay, 18.Fabian Barbiero, 20.Mark Birighitti (gk), 21.Francisco Usucar

In: Nil Out: Nil Unavailable: Spase Dilevski (groin - 1-2 weeks), Milan Susak (hamstring - 2-3 weeks), Cassio (ankle - 2-3 weeks), Jon McKain (knee - 6 weeks), Evgeniy Levchenko (groin - 5 weeks)

Saturday 14 January Central Coast Mariners v Newcastle Jets Venue: Bluetongue Stadium Local kick-off: 5:30pm

Referees: Matt Gillett / Scott Edeling / Allyson Flynn / Kris Griffiths-Jones

HEAD-TO-HEAD: All matches (played 25): Central Coast Mariners wins 9, Newcastle Jets wins 8 (8 draws)

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1. Mathew Ryan (Gk), 2. Daniel McBreen, 3. Joshua Rose, 5. Brad Porter, 6. Patrick Zwaanswijk, 7. John Hutchinson, 8. Rostyn Griffiths, 9. Bernie Ibini, 10. Adriano Pellegrino, 11. Oliver Bozanic, 12. Troy Hearfield, 13. Stuart Musialik, 14. Michael McGlinchey, 15. Brad McDonald, 16. Trent Sainsbury, 17. Tomas Rogic, 18. Alex Wilkinson, 20. Justin Pasfield (Gk), 21. Sam Gallagher, 22. Mustafa Amini, 23. Adam Kwasnik *six to be omitted*

In: 5. Brad Porter, 10. Adriano Pellegrino, 13. Stuart Musialik, 15. Brad McDonald, 17. Tomas Rogic, 21. Sam Gallagher (All promoted), 8. Rostyn Griffiths (Returns from injury) Out: Pedj Bojic (Suspended) Unavailable: Nil

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Ben Kennedy (gk), 2. Taylor Regan, 3.Mario Simic, 4. Nikolai Topor-Stanley, 5. Tiago Calvano, 6. Ben Kantarovski, 8. Jeremy Brockie, 9. Michael Bridges, 10. Ruben Zadkovich, 13. Sung-Hwan Byun, 14. Labinot Haliti, 17. James Virgili, 18. Marco Jesic, 19. Matthew Nash, 22. Ali Abbas, 23. Ryan Griffiths, 25. Jacob Pepper *two to be omitted*

In: 4. Nikolai Topor-Stanley, 17. James Virgili (all promoted), 10. Ruben Zadkovich (returns from suspension) Out: 11. Tarek Elrich (suspended - 1 match) Unavailable: Sam Gallaway (knee), 24.Francis Jeffers (ankle), 12. Jobe Wheelhouse (virus)

Saturday 14 January Brisbane Roar v Sydney FC Venue: Suncorp Stadium Local kick-off: 6:45pm (7:45pm AEDT)

Referees: Ryan Shepheard / Ashley Beecham / David Walsh / Alan Milliner

HEAD-TO-HEAD: All matches (played 22): Brisbane Roar wins 8, Sydney FC wins 6 (8 draws)

Brisbane Roar Squad: 1. Michael Theoklitos (GK), 2. Matt Smith, 3. Shane Stefanutto (C), 4. Matt Jurman , 5. Ivan Franjic, 6. Erik Paaratlu, 7. Besart Berisha, 8. Massimo Murdocca, 9. Kofi Danning, 10. Henrique, 11. Issey Nakajima-Farran, 14. Rocky Visconte, 16. Mohamed Adnan, 17. Mitch Nichols, 18. Luke Brattan, 19. Jack Hingert, 20. Andrew Redmayne (GK), 22. Thomas Broich *three to be omitted*

In: 10. Henrique (returns from knee injury), 19. Jack Hingert (promoted), 22. Thomas Broich (returns from heel injury) Out: Nil Unavailable: Nil

Sydney FC squad: 1. Liam Reddy, 2. Sebastian Ryall, 3. Jamie Coyne, 4. Pascal Bosschaart, 5. Michael Beauchamp, 7. Brett Emerton, 8. Karol Kisel, 9. Bruno Cazarine, 10. Nick Carle, 11. Dimi Petratos, 12. Shannon Cole, 15. Terry McFlynn (c), 17. Terry Antonis, 18. Juho Makela, 19. Mark Bridge, 20. Ivan Necevski, 21. Scott Jamieson, 23. Rhyan Grant *three to be omitted*

In: Scott Jamieson, Jamie Coyne, Juho Makela (all promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Mitch Mallia (knee - 1 week)

Sunday 15 January Melbourne Heart v Perth Glory Venue: AAMI Park Local kick-off: 4:00pm

Referees: Chris Beath / Hakan Anaz / Shaun Evans / Alex Azcurra

HEAD-TO-HEAD: All matches (played 5): Melbourne Heart wins 1, Perth Glory wins 1 (3 draws)

Melbourne Heart squad: 1.Clint Bolton (GK), 2.Michael Marrone, 3.Brendan Hamill, 4.Simon Colosimo, 6.Matt Thompson, 7.Rutger Worm, 8.Kristian Sarkies, 9.Maycon, 10.Wayne Srhoj, 11.Alex Terra, 13.Jonatan Germano, 15.David Williams, 16.Aziz Behich, 17.Jason Hoffman, 18.Curtis Good, 19.Eli Babalj, 23.Mate Dugandzic, 30.Sebastian Mattei (GK) *three to be omitted*

In: Maycon (promoted), Simon Colosimo, Jonatan Germano, Wayne Srhoj (all return from injury) Out: Fred (groin 4-6 weeks) Unavailable: Nick Kalmar (back - 4 weeks), Kliment Taseski (foot - indefinite)

Perth Glory squad: 1.Danny Vukovic (Gk), 2.Josh Mitchell, 3.Bas Van Den Brink, 4.Billy Mehmet, 5.Steve Pantelidis, 7.Jacob Burns (C) 8.Adam Hughes, 9.Shane Smeltz, 10.Liam Miller, 13.Travis Dodd, 14.Steven Mcgarry, 15.Tommy Amphlett, 16.Evan Berger, 17.Todd Howarth, 18. Jesse Makarounas, 19, Josh Risdon, 21.Mile Sterjovski, 22.Adam Taggart, 27.Andrezinho 30. Lewis Italiano (Gk) ** Five To Be Omitted**

In: 3.Bas Van Den Brink (Returns From Injury), 4.Billy Mehmet (Returns From Injury), 15.Tommy Amphlett (Promoted),18. Jesse Makarounas (Promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: 6.Chris Coyne (Achilles), 11.Victor Sikora (Hip - Long Term Injury List), 12.Scott Neville (Knee), 20.Neil Young (Abdominal)

Sunday 15 January Gold Coast United v Wellington Phoenix Venue: Skilled Park Local kick-off: 5:30pm (6:30pm AEDT)

Referees: Kurt Ams / Dennis Silk / Nathan Macdonald / Alan Milliner

HEAD-TO-HEAD: All matches (played 7): Gold Coast United wins 2, Wellington Phoenix wins 2 (3 draws)

Gold Coast United squad: 20.Jerrad Tyson [gk], 3.Michael Thwaite (c), 5.Kristian Rees, 6.Paul Beekmans, 7.Golgol Mebrahtu, 12.Dylan Macallister, 13.Ante Rozic, 14.Ben Halloran, 15.Adama Traore, 16.Maceo Rigters, 17.Chris Harold, 18.James Brown, 21.Daniel Severino, 22.Peter Jungschlager, 23.Dylan McGowan, 24.Jonas Salley, 28.Daniel Bowles, 29.Mitch Bevan, 40.Chris O-Connor [gk] *four to be omitted*

In: 12.Dylan Macallister (return from hamstring injury), 21.Daniel Severino, 29.Mitch Bevan, 28.Daniel Bowles (all promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: 1.Glen Moss (groin injury - 7 weeks), 9.Joel Porter (calf - 4 weeks), 19.Chris Broadfoot (ankle injury - indefinite)

Wellington Phoenix squad:1. Mark Paston (GK), 2. Manny Muscat, 3. Tony Lochhead, 6. Tim Brown, 7. Leo Bertos, 8. Paul Ifill, 9. Chris Greenacre, 11. Daniel, 12.Nicky Ward, 13. Niko Tsattalios, 15.Cameron Lindsay, 17. Vince Lia, 18. Ben Sigmund, 19.Jimmy Downey, 20. Tony Warner (GK), 21. Dani Sanchez, 22. Andrew Durante (c), 24. Alex Smith *three to be omitted*

In: 12.Nicky Ward, 19.Jimmy Downey, 15.Cameron Lindsay (both promoted) Out: 14. Mirjan Pavlovic (knee - 1-2 weeks) Unavailable: Lucas Pantelis (knee injury - indefinite)

All matches live and exclusive on Fox Sports