Hyundai A-League week 10 Ins & Outs

Want to know who's in and who's out of your team this week? Check out all the line-ups for week 10 of the Hyundai A-League.

Want to know who's in and who's out of your team this week? Check out all the line-ups for week 10 of the Hyundai A-League.

Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Heart Friday, 9 December 2011 Venue: Suncorp Stadium Local Kick Off: 7:00 pm

Referee: Kris Griffiths Jones / Assistant Ref 1: Brad Hobson / Assistant Ref 2: Ashley Beecham / 4th Official: Matt Gillett

TV Broadcast: Fox Sports 1 Radio broadcaster: 774 ABC Melbourne / 1116 SEN Melbourne

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 3): Brisbane Roar wins 3, Melbourne Heart wins 0 (0 draws)

Brisbane Roar Squad: 1. Michael Theoklitos (GK), 2. Matt Smith (Capt.), 3. Shane Stefanutto, 4. Matt Jurman , 5. Ivan Franjic, 6. Erik Paaratlu, 7. Besart Berisha, 8. Massimo Murdocca, 9. Kofi Danning, 10. Henrique, 11. Issey Nakajima-Farran, 16. Mohamed Adnan, 17. Mitch Nichols, 18. Luke Brattan, 19. Jack Hingert, 22. Thomas Broich, 30. Matt Acton (GK). *two to be omitted*

In: 9. Kofi Danning (promoted), 19. Jack Hingert (promoted), 22. Thomas Broich (returns from heel injury) Out: 21. James Meyer (adductor injury - 1 week) Unavailable:

Melbourne Heart Squad: 1.Clint Bolton (gk), 2.Michael Marrone, 3.Brendan Hamill, 5.Fred, 6.Matt Thompson, 7.Rutger Worm, 9.Maycon, 10.Wayne Srhoj, 11.Alex Terra. 13.Jonatan Germano, 15.David Williams, 16.Aziz Behich, 17.Jason Hoffman, 18.Curtis Good, 19.Eli Babalj, 23.Mate Dugandzic, 25.Adrian Madaschi, 30.Sebastian Mattei (gk) *three to be omitted*

In: Wayne Srhoj (returns from suspension), Alex Terra (returns from injury), David Williams (promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Nick Kalmar (back - four weeks), Kliment Taseski (fractured foot - long term)

Wellington Phoenix vs. Perth Glory Saturday, 10 December 2011 Venue: Westpac Stadium Local Kick Off: 5:00 pm

Referee: Ryan Shepheard / Assistant Ref 1: Mark Rule / Assistant Ref 2: Nathan McDonald / 4th Official: Matthew Conger

TV Broadcast: Fox Sports 1 Radio broadcaster: SportFM 91.3,

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 14): Wellington Phoenix wins 6, Perth Glory wins 5 (3 draws)

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1. Mark Paston (GK), 2. Manny Muscat, 3. Tony Lochhead, 4. Brent Griffiths 6. Tim Brown, 7. Leo Bertos, 8. Paul Ifill, 9. Chris Greenacre, 11. Daniel, 12. Nicky Ward, 14, Mirjan Pavlovic, 15. Cameron Lindsay, 17. Vince Lia, 18. Ben Sigmund, 20, Tony Warner (GK), 21. Dani Sanchez, 22. Andrew Durante (C) *two to be omitted*

In: Brent Griffiths (promoted), Cameron Lindsay (promoted). Out: Nil Unavailable: Lucas Pantelis (knee injury - indefinite), Jimmy Downey (knee injury - 1 to 2 weeks)

Perth Glory squad: 1.Danny Vukovic (Gk), 2.Josh Mitchell, 3.Bas Van Den Brink, 4.Billy Mehmet, 5.Steve Pantelidis, 7.Jacob Burns (C), 8.Adam Hughes, 9.Shane Smeltz, 10.Liam Miller, 15.Tommy Amphlett, 17.Todd Howarth, 21.Mile Sterjovski, 22.Adam Taggart 25. Trent Mcclenahan, 27.Andrezinho, 30. Lewis Italiano (Gk) *One To Be Omitted*

In: 5.Steve Pantelidis (Promoted), 15. Tommy Amphlett (Promoted) Out: Steven Mcgarry (Omitted) Unavailable: 6.Chris Coyne (Achilles - 3 Months), 11.Victor Sikora (Hip - Long Term Injury List), 12.Scott Neville (Knee), 13.Travis Dodd (Hamstring- 1 Week),16.Evan Berger (Hamstring - 4-Weeks), 20.Neil Young (Abdominal)

Central Coast Mariners vs Newcastle Jets Saturday, 10 December 2011 Venue: Bluetonge Stadium Local Kick Off: 5:30pm Referee: Strebre Delovski / Assistant Ref 1: Ryan Gallagher / Assistant Ref 2: Matthew Cheeseman / 4th Official: Stuart Wolfe

TV Broadcast: Fox Sports 1 Radio broadcaster: 1233 ABC Newcastle, Coast FM 96.3

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 24): Central Coast Mariners wins 8, Newcastle Jets wins 8 (8 draws)

Central Coast Mariners Squad: 1. Mathew Ryan (Gk), 2. Daniel McBreen, 3. Joshua Rose, 4. Pedj Bojic, 6. Patrick Zwaanswijk, 7. John Hutchinson, 8. Rostyn Griffiths, 9. Bernie Ibini, 11. Oliver Bozanic, 12. Troy Hearfield, 14. Michael McGlinchey, 18. Alex Wilkinson, 19. Matt Simon, 20. Justin Pasfield (Gk), 22. Mustafa Amini

In: Nil Out: Nil Unavailable: Nil

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Ben Kennedy (gk), 2. Taylor Regan, 4. Nikolai Topor-Stanley, 5. Tiago Calvano, 6. Ben Kantarovski, 7. Kasey Wehrman, 8. Jeremy Brockie, 9. Michael Bridges 10. Ruben Zadkovich, 11. Tarek Elrich, 12. Jobe Wheelhouse (c), 13. Sung-Hwan Byun, 14. Labinot Haliti, 19. Matthew Nash 22. Ali Abbas, 23. Ryan Griffiths, 24. Francis Jeffers, 25. Jacob Pepper *three to be omitted* In: 1. Ben Kennedy (gk), 17.James Virgili, 2. Taylor Regan, 24. Francis Jeffers Out: 30. Jack Duncan Unavailable: Nil

Melbourne Victory v Adelaide United Sunday, 10 December Venue: Etihad Stadium Local Kick Off: 7:45pm Referee: Peter Green/ Assistant Ref 1: Luke Brennan / Assistant Ref 2: Hakan Anaz / 4th Official: Alex Azcurra

TV Broadcast: Fox Sports 1 Radio broadcaster: 774 ABC Melbourne/ 1116 SEN Melbourne / 891 ABC Adelaide

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 25): Melbourne Victory wins 14, Adelaide United wins 8 (3 draws)

Melbourne Victory: 2. Matthew Foschini, 3. Fabio, 4. Petar Franjic, 6. Leigh Broxham, 7. Matthew Kemp, 9. Jean Carlos Solorzano, 10. Archie Thompson, 11. Marco Rojas, 13. Diogo Ferreira, 14. Billy Celeski, 15. Tom Pondeljak, 16.Carlos Hernandez, 17, Jimmy Jeggo, 18. Danny Allsopp, 19. Isaka Cernak , 20. Lawrence Thomas (GK), 21. Ante Covic, 22. Harry Kewell, 23. Adrian Leijer (c) *four to be omitted*

In: 7. Matthew Kemp (returns from injury), 2. Matthew Foschini (returns from suspension) Out: Nil Unavailable: 1.Tando Velaphi (stress fracture), 12. Rodrigo Vargas (suspended)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene Galekovic (gk), 2.Osama Malik, 3.Nigel Boogaard, 4.Jon McKain (c), 5.Daniel Mullen, 7.Zenon Caravella, 8.Evgeniy Levchenko, 9.Sergio van Dijk, 10.Dario Vidosic, 11.Bruce Djite, 13.Ricardo Da Silva, 14.Cameron Watson, 16.Spase Dilevski, 17.Iain Ramsay, 18.Fabian Barbiero, 20.Mark Birighitti (gk), 21.Francisco Usucar, 22.Milan Susak *three to be omitted*

In: Nigel Boogaard (returns from suspension), Sergio van Dijk (returns from injury), Dario Vidosic (returns from injury) Out: Nil Unavailable: Cassio (ankle)

Gold Coast United vs. Sydney FC Sunday, 11 December 2011 Venue: Skilled Park Local Kick Off: 4:00pm Referee: Ben Williams / Assistant Ref 1: David Walsh / Assistant Ref 2: Dennis Silk / 4th Official: Adam Kersey

TV Broadcast: Fox Sports 1

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 7): Gold Coast United wins 4, Sydney FC wins 2 (1 draw)

Gold Coast United Squad: 1.Glen Moss [gk], 3.Michael Thwaite (c), 5.Kristian Rees, 6.Paul Beekmans, 12.Dylan Macallister, 13.Ante Rozic, 14.Ben Halloran, 15.Adama Traore, 16.Maceo Rigters, 17.Chris Harold, 18.James Brown, 20.Jerrad Tyson [gk], 21.Daniel Severino, 22.Peter Jungschlager, 23.Dylan McGowan, 24.Jonas Salley, 29.Mitch Bevan. *two to be omitted*

In: 6.Paul Beekmans (return from foot injury), 13.Ante Rozic (return from knee injury), 17.Chris Harold (promoted), 21.Daniel Severino (promoted), 22.Peter Jungschlager (return from ankle injury)

Out: 4.Zac Anderson (suspended - 1 game), 7.Golgol Mebrahtu, (not selected), 26.Ambes Yosief (not selected).

Unavailable: 4.Zac Anderson (suspended - 1 game), 9.Joel Porter (calf - 3 weeks), 19.Chris Broadfoot (ankle injury - 6 weeks).

Sydney FC squad: 1. Liam Reddy, 2. Sebastian Ryall, 3. Jamie Coyne, 4. Pascal Bosschaart, 5. Michael Beauchamp, 6. Hirofumi Moriyasu, 7. Brett Emerton, 8. Karol Kisel, 9. Bruno Cazarine, 10. Nick Carle, 11. Dimi Petratos, 12. Shannon Cole, 15. Terry McFlynn (c), 18. Juho Makela, 20. Ivan Necevski, 21. Scott Jamieson, 23. Rhyan Grant (two to be omitted).

Ins: Scott Jamieson (returns from suspension), Hirofumi Moriyasu (promoted) Outs: Nil Injuries: Mark Bridge (back - 1 week), Terry Antonis (Rested - 1 week)