Hyundai A-League Round 7 Ins and Outs

Round 7 clicks into gear tomorrow night with Melbourne Victory hosting Brisbane Roar in Harvey Norman Friday Night Football. See how your team and all the squads shape for this weekend's fixtures.

Friday, 21 November 2014

Melbourne Victory v Brisbane Roar FC

Etihad Stadium, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 7:40 PM (Local) (7:40 PM AEDT)

Referee: Chris Beath

Assistant Referee 1: George Lakrindis

Assistant Referee 2: Anton Shchetinin

Fourth Official: Patrick Chaplin

TV Broadcast: Live and exclusive coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 (FOX SPORTS 4HD & 4)  from 7.00pm (AEDT), Live Coverage on SBS HD & SBS One from 7.30pm AEDT and Sky Sport 2(New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app 

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MVCvBRI

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Nathan COE (GK), 5.Mark MILLIGAN (c) 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Gui FINKLER, 8.Besart BERISHA, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Archie THOMPSON, 11.Connor PAIN, 13.Andrew NABBOUT, 14.Fahid BEN KHALFALLAH, 15.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (GK), 21.Carl VALERI, 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 23.Adrian LEIJER, 24.Scott GALLOWAY, 26.Jordan BROWN

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Mark MILLIGAN (returns from international duty), 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES (returns from international duty), 11.Connor PAIN (returns from international duty), 15.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI (returns from international duty), 24.Scott GALLOWAY (returns from international duty)

Outs: 18.Dylan MURNANE (illness), 31.Kieran DOVER (not selected), 33.Christian CAVALLO (not selected)

Unavailable: 2.Jason GERIA (ankle – test), 17.Matthieu DELPIERRE (hamstring – test)

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 2.Matt SMITH (c), 3.Shane STEFANUTTO, 5.Corey BROWN, 7.Mensur KURTISHI, 8.Steven LUSTICA, 10.HENRIQUE, 13.Jade NORTH, 14.Daniel BOWLES, 15.James DONACHIE, 17.Matt McKAY, 18.Luke BRATTAN, 21.Jamie YOUNG (GK), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 28.Brandon BORRELLO, 30.Matthew ACTON (GK), 34.Shannon BRADY

**one to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Corey BROWN, 15.James DONACHIE, 17.Matt McKAY (all return from international duty)

Outs: 12.Jean Carlos SOLORZANO (shoulder – one week), 16.Devante CLUT (omitted)

Unavailable: Michael THEO (wrist – four weeks), Adam SAROTA (knee – two weeks), George LAMBADARIDIS (knee – two weeks), Jack HINGERT (knee – five weeks)

 

Friday, 21 November 2014

Perth Glory v Wellington Phoenix

nib Stadium, Perth

Kick-Off: 6:45 PM (Local) (9:45 PM AEDT)

Referee: Lucien Laverdure

Assistant Referee 1: Mathew Cheeseman

Assistant Referee 2: Josh Mannella

Fourth Official: David Bruce

TV Broadcast: Live and exclusive coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 (FOX SPORTS 4HD & 4) from 4.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 2 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app. 720 ABC Perth and Local Radio WA to join at 7:30pm AWST

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #PERvWEL

Perth Glory squad: 1.Danny VUKOVIC (GK), 3.Brandon O'NEILL, 5.Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 7.Youssouf HERSI, 8.Ruben ZADKOVICH, 9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebosja MARINKOVIC, 11.Richard GARCIA, 12.Jamie MACLAREN, 13.Diogo Alves FERREIRA, 14.Chris HAROLD, 17.Mitch NICHOLS, 19.Joshua RISDON, 20.Daniel DE SILVA, 21.Scott JAMIESON, 23.Michael THWAITE (c) 30.Jordan THURTELL (GK)

***two to be omitted***

Ins: 17.Mitch NICHOLS (returns from international duty), 15.Jamie MACLAREN (returns from international duty)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 16.Sidnei SCIOLA (calf – 1 week)

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Glen MOSS (GK), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 4.Roly BONEVACIA, 5.Michael BOXALL, 6.Josh BRINDELL-SOUTH, 7.Kenny CUNNINGHAM, 8.Alex RODRIGUEZ, 9.Nathan BURNS, 10.Michael McGLINCHEY, 11.Jeremy BROCKIE, 12.Tyler BOYD, 13.Albert RIERA, 17.Vince LIA, 18.Ben SIGMUND, 19.Tom DOYLE, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (GK), 21.Roy KRISHNA, 22.Andrew DURANTE (c)

***two to be omitted***

Ins: 5.Michael BOXALL (returns from international duty), 10.Michael McGLINCHEY (returns from international duty), 11.Jeremy BROCKIE (returns from international duty), 12.Tyler BOYD (returns from international duty), 19.Tom DOYLE (returns from injury)

Outs: 14.Alex RUFER (omitted), 23.Matthew RIDENTON (omitted), 31.Andrew BLAKE (omitted)

Unavailable: 16.Louis FENTON (dislocated collar bone – 6-8 weeks)

 

Saturday, 22 November 2014

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Newcastle Jets

Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta

Kick-Off: 5:00 PM (Local) (5:00 PM AEDT)

Referee: Peter O’Leary

Assistant Referee 1: Allyson Flynn

Assistant Referee 2: Owen Goldrick

Fourth Official: Matthew Cropper

TV Broadcast: Live and exclusive coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 (FOX SPORTS 4HD & 4) from 4.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 702 ABC Sydney, ABC Local Radio NSW, 1233 ABC Newcastle, Grandstand Digital Sydney,  ABC Grandstand Online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WSWvNEW

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 1.Ante COVIC (GK), 2.Shannon COLE, 5.Brendan HAMILL, 7.Labinot HALITI, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 9.Tomi JURIC, 10.Vitor SABA, 12.Nikita RUKAVYTSYA, 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC, 16.Jaushua SOTIRIO, 17.Romeo CASTELEN, 18.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 19.Mark BRIDGE (c), 20.Dean BOUZANIS (GK), 22.Seyi ADELEKE, 23. Jason TRIFIRO, 33.Daniel ALESSI, 35. Kearyn BACCUS

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY (returns from international duty)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 11.Brendon SANTALAB (shoulder – indefinite), 34.Golgol MUBRAHTU (knee – indefinite)

Newcastle Jets squad: 1.Mark BIRIGHITTI (GK), 2.Scott NEVILLE, 3.Taylor REGAN, 4.Kew JALIENS (c), 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI, 6.Adrian MADASCHI, 7.Jeronimo NEUMANN, 8.Zenon CARAVELLA, 9.Joel GRIFFITHS, 10.Marcos FLORES, 11.Andrew HOOLE, 13.Edson MONTANO, 14.Billy CELESKI, 16.Jacob PEPPER, 18.Allan WELSH, 20.Ben KENNEDY (GK), 21.Sam GALLAWAY, 23.David CARNEY

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 2.Scott NEVILLE (returns from injury), 11.Andrew HOOLE (returns from international duty), 16.Jacob PEPPER (promoted), 21.Sam GALLAWAY (promoted)

Outs: 12.Sam GALLAGHER (omitted), 17.James VIRGILLI (omitted)

Unavailable: 15.Josh BARRESI (knee – season), 22.Jonny STEELE (leave of absence)

 

Saturday, 22 November 2014

Melbourne City FC v Sydney FC

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 7:30 PM (Local) (7:30 PM AEDT)

Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones

Assistant Referee 1: Nathan MacDonald

Assistant Referee 2: Brad Hobson

Fourth Official: Shaun Evans

TV Broadcast: Live and exclusive coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 (FOX SPORTS 4HD & 4) from 4.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 702 ABC Sydney, ABC Local Radio NSW, Grandstand Digital Online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MCYvSYD

Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), 3.Robbie WIELAERT, 5.Erik PAARTALU, 6.Aaron MOOY, 7.Iain RAMSAY, 11.Damien DUFF, 14.James BROWN, 15.David WILLIAMS, 17.Jason HOFFMAN, 18.Paulo RETRE, 19.Ben GARUCCIO, 20.Tando VELAPHI (GK), 23.Mate DUGANDZIC, 24.Patrick KISNORBO (c), 25.Jacob MELLING, 26.Marc MARINO, 27.Ross ARCHIBALD, 28.Liam MILLER

***two to be omitted***

Ins: 6.Aaron MOOY (returns from international duty), 19.Ben GARUCCIO (promoted), 28.Liam MILLER (signed as Injury Replacement Player)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 8.Massimo MURDOCCA (groin – 1-2 weeks), 10.Robert KOREN (calf – 2-3 weeks), 13.Jonatan GERMANO (hamstring – 3-4 weeks)

Sydney FC squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (GK), 2.Sebastian RYALL, 3.Sasa OGNENOVSKI, 4.Pedj BOJIC, 6.Nikola PETKOVIC, 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 9.Shane SMELTZ, 11.Bernie IBINI, 12.Hagi GLIGOR, 13.Christopher NAUMOFF, 14.Alex BROSQUE (c), 16.Alex GERSBACH, 17.Terry ANTONIS, 18.Peter TRIANTIS, 19.Nick CARLE, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (GK), 21.Mark JANKO, 22.Ali ABBAS

***two to be omitted***

Ins: 21.Mark JANKO (return from international  duty), 17.Terry ANTONIS (returns from international duty)

Outs: nil

Unavailable: 7.Corey GAMEIRO (knee – indefinite), 5.Matt JURMAN (knee – 1 week)

 

Sunday, 23 November 2014

Central Coast Mariners v Adelaide United

Central Coast Stadium, Gosford

Kick-Off: 5:00 PM (Local) (5:00 PM AEDT)

Referee: Jarred Gillett

Assistant Referee 1: David Walsh

Assistant Referee 2: Andrej Giev

Fourth Official: Adam Gehrig

TV Broadcast: Live and exclusive coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 (FOX SPORTS 4HD & 4) from 4.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app 

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #CCMvADL

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1.Matt NASH (gk), 2.Storm ROUX, 3.Josh ROSE, 4.Jacob POSCOLIERO, 5.Zac ANDERSON, 7.John HUTCHINSON (c), 8.Nick MONTGOMERY, 9.Mitchell DUKE, 10.Anthony CACERES, 11.Nick FITZGERALD, 12.Liam REDDY (gk), 15.Matt SIM, 17.Richard VERNES, 18.Glen TRIFIRO, 21.Michael NEILL, 23.Isaka CERNAK, 25.Eddy BOSNAR, 26.KIM Seung-yong
***two to be omitted***

Ins: 2.Storm ROUX (returns from international duty), 26.KIM Seung-yong (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 6.Brent GRIFFITHS (injury – indefinite), 19.Matt SIMON (injury – 2 weeks)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (c) (GK), 2.Michael MARRONE, 3.Nigel BOOGAARD, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 5.Osama MALIK, 7.Pablo SÁNCHEZ, 8.ISAÍAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 14.Cameron WATSON, 16.Craig GOODWIN, 17.Awer MABIL, 18.Jimmy JEGGO, 20.Paul IZZO (GK), 21.Tarek ELRICH,  22.Fabio FERREIRA, 24.Bruce KAMAU, 32.Nathan KOSTANDOPOULOS

***two to be omitted***

Ins: 14.Cameron WATSON (promoted), 32.Nathan KOSTANDOPOULOS (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 11.Bruce DJITE (quad – 1 week), 15.Ben WARLAND (ankle – 1-2 weeks), 23.Jordan ELSEY (knee – indefinite)