Hyundai A-League Round 3 Ins and Outs

It's Thursday, it must be the Ins and Outs. Find out who's made the cut for your team for Round 3 of the Hyundai A-League

It's Thursday, it must be the Ins and Outs. Find out who's made the cut for your team for Round 3 of the Hyundai A-League

Friday, October 19 Melbourne Victory v Adelaide United Venue: Etihad Stadium Kick off: 7:30 PM Referee: Peter Green Assistant Ref 1: Hakan Anaz Assistant Ref 2: Patrick Chaplin Fourth official: Lucien Laverdure

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 1. Radio broadcast: ABC local Radio Victoria and Adelaide and Grandstand Digital across Australia.

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Melbourne Victory Squad: 1. Tando VELAPHI (GK), 2. Matthew FOSCHINI, 3. Adama TRAORE, 4. Petar FRANJIC, 5. Mark MILLIGAN, 6. Leigh BROXHAM, 7. Gui FINKLER, 8. Jonathan BRU, 9. Marcos FLORES, 10. Archie THOMPSON, 11. Marco ROJAS, 13. Diogo FERREIRA, 14. Billy CELESKI, 15. Sam GALLAGHER, 16. Theo MARKELIS, 17. Jimmy JEGGO, 20. Lawrence THOMAS (GK), 23. Adrian LEIJER (c) **three to be omitted**

Ins: Archie Thompson, Mark Milligan, Marco Rojas (all return from national team duty) Outs: Danny Allsopp (hamstring 1-2 weeks), Spase Dilevski (calf 1-2 weeks), Andrew Nabbout (groin 1-2 weeks) Unavailable: Nil

Adelaide United Squad: 1.Eugene Galekovic (gk) (c), 2.Osama Malik, 3.Nigel Boogaard, 5.Iain Fyfe, 6.Cassio, 8.Marcelo Carrusca, 10.Dario Vidosic, 11.Bruce Djite, 12.Antony Golec, 14.Cameron Watson, 16.Daniel Bowles, 17.Iain Ramsay, 19.Jake Barker-Daish, 21.Jeronimo Neumann, 22.Fabio Ferreira, 30.John Hall (gk) *one to be omitted*

Ins: Iain Fyfe (promoted), Dario Vidosic (returns from injury) Outs: Evan Kostopoulos (omitted) Unavailable: Zenon Caravella (hip flexor - 2 weeks), Jon McKain (leg - 3 weeks), Paul Izzo (gk) (international duty)

Saturday, October 20 Newcastle Jets v Central Coast Mariners Venue: Hunter Stadium Kick off: 5:30 PM Referee: Ben Williams Assistant Ref 1: Ryan Gallagher Assistant Ref 2: Nick Backo Fourth official: Adam Gehrig

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Delayed Coverage on Sky Sport 3 (23:45) Radio broadcast: 1233 ABC Newcastle, 92.5 ABC Central Coast and coverage from 1830 AEDT on Grandstand Digital in Brisbane, Sydney, Canberra, Melbourne & Adelaide.

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Ben KENNEDY (gk), 2. Scott NEVILLE, 3. Tiago CALVANO, 4. Josh MITCHELL, 5. Dominik RITTER, 6. Ben KANTAROVSKI, 8. Ruben ZADKOVICH, 9. Emile HESKEY, 10. Bernardo RIBEIRO, 11. Connor CHAPMAN 12. Josh BRILLANTE 14. Taylor REGAN, 15. Craig GOODWIN, 16. Jobe WHEELHOUSE (c), 17. James VIRGILI, 18. Jacob PEPPER, 19. Michael BRIDGES, 20. Mark BIRIGHITTI 21. Marko JESIC, 22. Adam TAGGART 23. Ryan GRIFFITHS, 30. Jack DUNCAN (gk).

Ins: Mark Birighitti, Josh Brillante, Connor Chapman, Adam Taggart. Unavailable: James Brown (ankle).

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1. Mathew Ryan (Gk), 2. Daniel McBreen, 3. Joshua Rose, 4. Pedj Bojic, 5. Zac Anderson, 6. Patrick Zwaanswijk, 7. John Hutchinson (c), 8. Adriano Pellegrino, 9. Bernie Ibini, 10. Tomas Rogic, 11. Oliver Bozanic, 12. Troy Hearfield, 13. Brent Griffiths, 14. Michael McGlinchey, 15. Brad McDonald, 16. Trent Sainsbury, 18. Nick Montgomery, 19. Mitchell Duke, 20. Justin Pasfield (Gk), 21. Mile Sterjovski, 23. Adam Kwasnik *six to be omitted*

Ins: 11. Oliver Bozanic (returns from injury) 12. Troy Hearfield, 13. Brent Griffiths (both promoted), 14. Michael McGlinchey (returns from international duty), 15. Brad McDonald, 23. Adam Kwasnik (both promoted) Unavailable: 17. Anthony Caceres (Elbow - 2 weeks), 22. James Oates (Ankle - 2 months)

Saturday, October 20 Western Sydney Wanderers v Sydney FC Venue: Parramatta Stadium Kick off: 7:45 PM Referee: Strebre Delovski Assistant Ref 1: Paul Cetrangolo Assistant Ref 2: Lance Greenshields Fourth official: Stephen Lucas

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 3. Radio broadcast: Grandstand Digital in Brisbane, Sydney, Canberra and Melbourne.

NRMA Insurance Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 1. Ante Covic (GK), 2. Shannon Cole, 3. Adam D-apuzzo, 4. Nikolai Topor-Stanley, 5. Michael Beauchamp, 6. Jerome Polenz, 7. Labinot Haliti, 8. Mateo Poljak, 9. Dino Kresinger, 10. Aaron Mooy, 11. Tarek Elrich, 12. Tahj Minniecon, 13. Joey Gibbs, 14. Kwabena Appiah-Kubi, 15. Reece Caira, 17. Youssouf Hersi, 18. Iacopo La Rocca, 19. Mark Bridge, 20. Jerrad Tyson (GK), 21. Shinji Ono, 23. Jason Trifiro * six to be omitted

Ins: 15. Reece Caira (returning from Qantas Young Socceroos), Jason Trifiro (ankle) Outs: Nil Unavailable: Nil

Sydney FC squad: 1.Ivan Necevski (gk), 2. Sebastian Ryall, 3. Fabio Alves, 7. Brett Emerton, 9. Paul Reid, 10. Alessandro Del Piero, 11. Dimi Petratos, 12. Blake Powell, 14. Mitch Mallia, 15. Terry McFlynn (c), 17. Terry Antonis, 18. Trent McClenahan, 19. Kruno Lovrek, 20. Vedran Janjetovic (gk), 21. Yairo Yau, 22. Ali Abbas.

Ins: Nil Outs: 8. Adam Griffiths (hamstring, 3 weeks) Unavailable: 4. Pascal Bosschaart (achilles tendon, 2 weeks), 5. Nathan Sherlock (groin, 4 weeks), 6. Jason Culina (leg, unknown), 16. Joel Chianese (quad, 3 weeks), 23. Rhyan Grant (not selected), 24. Hagi Gligor (not selected), 25. Daniel Petkovski (not selected)

Sunday, October 21 Wellington Phoenix v Brisbane Roar Venue: Westpac Stadium Kick off: 4:30 PM Referee: Adam Kersey Assistant Ref 1: Mark Rule Assistant Ref 2: Glen Lochrie Fourth official: Matt Conger

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 2. Radio broadcast: Some commentary and Highlights in National Grandstand on Sunday.

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Mark Paston (GK), 2. Manny Muscat, 3. Tony Lochhead, 5. Michael Boxall, 6. Alex Smith, 7. Leo Bertos, 8. Paul Ifill, 9. Benjamin Totori, 10. Stein Huysegems, 11. Jeremy Brockie, 12. Tyler Boyd, 15. Cameron Lindsay, 16. Louis Fenton, 17. Vince Lia, 18. Ben Sigmund, 19. Jimmy Downey, 20. Glen Moss (GK), 22. Andrew Durante (C), 28. Ricardo Clarke (four to be omitted).

Ins: Mark Paston (returns from international duty), Glen Moss (returns from international duty), Leo Bertos (returns from international duty), Ben Sigmund (returns from international duty), Tony Lochhead (returns from international duty), Jeremy Brockie (returns from international duty), Benjamin Totori (returns from international duty). Outs: Luke Rowe (returns to Phoenix FSE), Scott Basalaj (returns to Phoenix FSE), Tom Biss (returns to Phoenix FSE), Jacob Spoonley (returns to Auckland City after one week loan).. Unavailable: Lucas Pantelis (knee injury - indefinite), Mirjan Pavlovic (medical condition - indefinite), Dani Sanchez (knee injury - 5 weeks)

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Michael Theo (GK)**, 2. Matt Smith (capt.), 3. Shane Stefanutto, 4. Matt Jurman, 6. Erik Paartalu, 7. Besart Berisha, 8. Massimo Murdocca, 10. Henrique, 11. Ben Halloran, 13. Yuji Takahashi, 16. Do Dong-Hyun, 17. Mitch Nichols, 18. Luke Brattan, 19. Jack Hingert, 20. Matt Acton (GK), 22. Thomas Broich, 24. Nick Fitzgerald. *two to be omitted* **Please note name change for Michael Theo, previously Michael Theoklitos.

Ins: Henrique (returns from injury) Outs: Ivan Franjic (abdominal strain - one week) Unavailable: James Meyer (groin - one week)

Sunday, October 21 Perth Glory v Melbourne Heart Venue: nib Stadium Kick off: 2:00 PM Referee: Matt Gillett Assistant Ref 1: Josh Mannella Assistant Ref 2: Michal Jasinski Fourth official: Trent Fleskens

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Delayed Coverage on Sky Sport 2 (22:00) Radio broadcast: ABC Local radio WA, Grandstand Digital Perth and Melbourne

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Perth Glory squad: 1.Danny Vukovic (gk), 3.Bas van den Brink, 4.Billy Mehmet, 5.Steve Pantelidis, 6.Nick Ward, 7.Jacob Burns (c), 8.Dean Heffernan, 9.Shane Smeltz, 10.Liam Miller, 11.Adrian Zahra, 12.Ryo Nagai, 13.Travis Dodd, 14.Steven McGarry, 15.Brandon O-Neill, 18.Jesse Makarounas, 19.Josh Risdon, 21.Scott Jamieson, 22.Ndumba Makeche, 23.Michael Thwaite, 39.Devon Spence (gk)**Five to be omitted

Ins: 9.Shane Smeltz (returns from international duty), 11.Adrian Zahra 15.Bradon O-Neill, 18.Jesse Makarounas, 22.Ndumba Makeche (all promoted) Outs: Nil Unavailable: 16.Evan Berger (hamstring - 6 weeks)

Melbourne Heart squad: 1. Clint Bolton (GK), 2. Michael Marrone, 5. Fred (c), 6. Patrick Gerhardt, 8. Matthew Thompson, 9. Dylan Macallister, 10. Josip Tadic, 11. Richard Garcia, 15. David Williams, 16. Aziz Behich, 17. Jason Hoffman, 18. David Vrankovic, 20. Andrew Redmayne (GK), 21. Steven Gray, 22. Nick Kalmar, 23. Mate Dugandzic *one to be omitted*

Ins: Nil Outs: 4. Simon Colosimo (Suspended - one week), 14. Golgol Mebrahtu (fitness - one/two weeks), Jonatan Germano (Fitness - undisclosed), 19. Ben Garuccio (international duty - Qantas Young Socceroos) Unavailable: Nil

Hyundai Goals for Grassroots Congratulations to Centenary Storers Soccer Club for being selected as the Goals For Grassroots junior club for Round 2. By virtue of Brisbane Roar scoring 5 goals this round, the club received a $6000 grant courtesy of Hyundai.

To nominate your club visit www.goalsforgrassroots.com.au