Hyundai A-League Round 3 - Ins and Outs

Another massive round in the Hyundai A-League - but who's in and who's out at your club? Here's the list for all eight clubs in action.

Friday, 24 October 2014

Brisbane Roar FC v Sydney FC

Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Kick-Off: 7:00 PM (Local) (8:00 PM AEDT)

Referee: Peter Green

Assistant Referee 1: David Walsh

Assistant Referee 2: Nathan MacDonald

Fourth Official: Alan Milliner

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 1HD & 1 from 7.30pm (AEDT), live coverage on SBS One from 7.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 612 ABC Brisbane, Local Radio QLD, 702 ABC Sydney, ABC Local Radio NSW, Grandstand Digital, ABC Grandstand Online/A-League Live Mobile phone app 

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #BRIvSYD

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 2.Matt SMITH (c), 3.Shane STEFANUTTO, 7.Mensur KURTISHI, 8.Steven LUSTICA, 10.HENRIQUE, 11.Liam MILLER, 12.Jean Carlos SOLORZANO, 13.Jade NORTH, 15.James DONACHIE, 18.Luke BRATTAN, 19.Jack HINGERT, 20.Kofi DANNING, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 28.Brandon BORRELLO, 30.Matthew ACTON (gk)
***one to be omitted***

Ins: 28.Brandon BORRELLO (returns from international duty)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 1.Michael THEO (wrist – six weeks), 4.Adam SAROTA (knee – four weeks), 5.Corey BROWN (rib – one week), 6.George LAMBADARIDIS (knee – four weeks), 17.Matt McKAY (suspension – one week)

Sydney FC squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (GK), 2.Sebastian RYALL, 3.Sasa OGNENOVSKI, 4.Pedj BOJIC, 7.Corey GAMEIRO, 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 11.Bernie IBINI, 12.Hagi GLIGOR, 13.Christopher NAUMOFF, 14.Alex BROSQUE (c), 16.Alex GERSBACH, 17.Terry ANTONIS, 19.Nick CARLE, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (GK), 21.Mark JANKO, 22.Ali ABBAS, 24.George TIMOTHEOU, 25.Aaron CALVER
***two to be omitted***

Ins: 11.Bernie IBINI (promoted), 12.Hagi GLIGOR (promoted), 16.Alex GERSBACH (promoted), 24.George TIMOTHEOU

Outs: 6.Nikola PETKOVIC (suspended – 1 week), 18.Peter TRIANTIS (calf – 1 week)

Unavailable: 23.Rhyan GRANT (knee – 1 week), 5.Matthew JURMAN (knee), 9.Shane SMELTZ (groin)

 

Saturday, 25 October 2014

Melbourne Victory Double Header

Melbourne Victory v Canberra United

Etihad Stadium, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 4:45 PM (Local) (4:45 PM AEDT)

 

Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City FC

Etihad Stadium, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 7:30 PM (Local) (7:30 PM AEDT)

Referee: Strebre Delovski

Assistant Referee 1: Luke Brennan

Assistant Referee 2: Jonathan Barreiro

Fourth Official: Shaun Evans

TV Broadcast: Live and exclusive coverage on FOX SPORTS 3HD & 3 from 7.15pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 774 ABC Melbourne, Local Radio VIC, 936 ABC Hobart and ABC Northern Tasmania, 891 ABC Adelaide, Local Radio SA,

Grandstand Digital, ABC Grandstand Online/A-League Live Mobile phone app 

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MelbDerby

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Nathan COE (GK), 5.Mark MILLIGAN (c), 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Gui FINKLER, 8.Besart BERISHA, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Archie THOMPSON, 11.Connor PAIN, 14.Fahid BEN KHALFALLAH, 15.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 17.Matthieu DELPIERRE, 18.Dylan MURNANE, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (GK), 21.Carl VALERI, 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 23.Adrian LEIJER, 24.Scott GALLOWAY
***two to be omitted***

Ins: 18.Dylan MURNANE (returns from international duty), 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS (promoted), 24.Scott GALLOWAY (returns from international duty)

Outs: 2.Jason GERIA (ankle)

Unavailable: 4.Nick ANSELL (foot – 2-3 weeks)

Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), 3.Robbie WIELAERT, 5.Erik PAARTALU, 6.Aaron MOOY, 7.Iain RAMSAY, 8.Massimo MURDOCCA, 9.David VILLA, 11.Damien DUFF, 14.James BROWN, 15.David WILLIAMS, 17.Jason HOFFMAN, 18.Paulo RETRE, 20.Tando VELAPHI (GK), 23.Mate DUGANDZIC, 24.Patrick KISNORBO (c), 25.Jacob MELLING, 26.Marc MARINO, 27.Ross ARCHIBALD
***two to be omitted***

Ins: 25.Jacob MELLING (promoted), 26.Marc MARINO (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 10.Robert KOREN (calf – 4-6 weeks), 13.Jonatan Germano (1-4 weeks)

 

Sunday, 26 October 2014

Wellington Phoenix v Newcastle Jets

Westpac Stadium, Wellington

Kick-Off: 5:00 PM (Local) (3:00 PM AEDT)

Referee: Chris Beath

Assistant Referee 1: Jan Hendrick Hintz

Assistant Referee 2: Glen Lochrie

Fourth Official: Matthew Conger

TV Broadcast: Live and exclusive coverage on FOX SPORTS 1HD & 1 from 3.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 1233 ABC Newcastle, ABC Grandstand Online/A-League Live Mobile phone app 

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WELvNEW

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Glen MOSS (GK), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 4.Roly BONEVACIA, 5.Michael BOXALL, 7.Kenny CUNNINGHAM, 8.Alex RODRIGUEZ, 9.Nathan BURNS, 10.Michael McGLINCHEY, 11.Jeremy BROCKIE, 13.Albert RIERA, 16 Louis FENTON, 17.Vince LIA, 18.Ben SIGMUND, 19.Tom DOYLE, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (GK), 21.Roy KRISHNA, 22.Andrew DURANTE (c), 23.Matthew RIDENTON
***two to be omitted***

Ins: 21.Roy KRISHNA (promoted), 23.Matthew RIDENTON (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Newcastle Jets squad: 1.Mark BIRIGHITTI (GK), 2.Scott NEVILLE, 3.Taylor REGAN, 4.Kew JALIENS (c), 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI, 7.Jeronimo NEUMANN, 8.Zenon CARAVELLA, 9.Joel GRIFFITHS, 10.Marcos FLORES, 11.Andrew HOOLE, 12.Sam GALLAGHER, 13.Edson MONTANO, 16.Jacob PEPPER, 17.James VIRGILI, 20.Ben KENNEDY (GK), 21.Sam GALLAWAY, 22.Jonny STEELE, 23.David CARNEY
***two to be omitted***

Ins: 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI (promoted), 20.Ben KENNEDY (GK) (returns from illness), 21.Sam GALLAWAY (promoted)

Outs: 30.John SOLARI (GK)

Unavailable: 6.Adrian MADASCHI (calf– 1-2 weeks), 14.Billy CELESKI (groin – 4-6 weeks), 15.Josh BARRESI (knee – season), 19.Mitch COOPER (knee – 4-6 weeks)

 

Sunday, 26 October 2014

Adelaide United v Perth Glory

Coopers Stadium, Adelaide

Kick-Off: 4:30 PM (Local) (5:00 PM AEDT)

Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones

Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Cream

Assistant Referee 2: Paul Cetrangolo

Fourth Official: Rick Schneider

TV Broadcast: Live and exclusive coverage on FOX SPORTS 1HD & 1 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 891 ABC Adelaide, Local Radio SA, ABC Grandstand Digital, Online/A-League Live Mobile phone app 

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ADLvPER

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (c) (GK), 2.Michael MARRONE, 3.Nigel BOOGAARD, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 5.Osama MALIK, 6.CÁSSIO, 7.PABLO SÁNCHEZ, 8.ISAÍAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 11.Bruce DJITE, 16.Craig GOODWIN, 17.Awer MABIL, 18.Jimmy JEGGO, 20.Paul IZZO (GK), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 22.Fabio FERREIRA, 32.Nathan KOSTANDOPOULOS
***two to be omitted***

Ins: 6.CÁSSIO (promoted), 17.Awer MABIL (return from international duty), 20.Paul IZZO (GK) (return from international duty), 32.Nathan KOSTANDOPOULOS (promoted)

Outs: 24.Bruce KAMAU (omitted), 30.John HALL (GK) (omitted)

Unavailable: Cameron WATSON (toe – 2-3 weeks), Jordan ELSEY (wrist –  5 weeks), 15.Ben WARLAND (ankle - 4 weeks)

Perth Glory squad: 1.Daniel Vukovic (GK)  2.Jack CLISBY, 3.Brandon O’NEILL, 4.Riley WOODCOCK , 5.Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 7.Youssouf HERSI,  9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebosja MARINKOVIC, 11.Richard GARCIA,  13.Diogo FERREIRA, 15.Jamie MACLAREN, 17.Mitch NICHOLS,18.Jack DUNCAN (GK), 20.Daniel DE SILVA, 21.Scott JAMIESON, 23.Michael THWAITE (c), 24.Matt DAVIES
***two to be omitted***

Ins: 4.Riley WOODCOCK (promoted), 18.Jack DUNCAN (GK) (promoted), 20.Daniel DE SILVA (promoted), 24.Matt DAVIES (promoted)

Outs: 19.Josh RISDON (ankle – 1 week), 30.Jordan THURTELL (omitted)

Unavailable: 16.Sidnei SCIOLA (calf), 8.Ruben ZADKOVICH (back), Chris HAROLD (thigh), 26.Harry O’BRIEN (groin)

 

The remaining Hyundai A-League 2014/15 Season – Round 3 match will be played on:

Wednesday, 19 November 2014

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Central Coast Mariners

Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta

Kick-Off: 7:30 PM (Local) (7:30 PM AEDT)