Hyundai A-League Round 27 - Ins and Outs

The top six may be confirmed but the order they'll finish is far from certain heading into the final round of the season. All teams will be desperate to finish the campaign with a win - here are the squads they'll be fielding.

Friday, 24 April 2015

Brisbane Roar FC v Newcastle Jets

Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Kick-Off:  7:40 PM (Local) (7:40 PM AEST)

Referee:  Steve Lucas

Assistant Referee 1:  Ashley Beecham

Assistant Referee 2:  Anton Shchetinin

Fourth Official:  Alex King

TV Broadcast:  Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 7.00pm (AEST), SBS HD & SBS One from 7.30pm (AEST) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast:  Online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag  #BRIvNEW

Harvey Norman Friday Night Football on SBS One.

Brisbane Roar FC squad:  1.Michael THEO (gk), 2.Jerome POLENZ, 4.Adam SAROTA, 6.George LAMBADARIDIS, 8.Steven LUSTICA, 12.Jean Carlos SOLORZANO, 14.Daniel BOWLES, 20.Kofi DANNING, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 26.Lachlan JACKSON, 27.Benjamin LITFIN, 29.Patrick THEODORE, 31.Matthew SCHMIDT, 34.Shannon BRADY, 36.Fraser CHALMERS (gk), 37.Abrahim YANGO, 41.Luke PAVLOU

***two to be omitted***

Ins:  1.Michael THEO (gk) (return from injury), 27.Benjamin LITFIN (promoted), 31.Matthew SCHMIDT (promoted)

Outs:  13.Jade NORTH (omitted)

Unavailable:  3.Shane STEFANUTTO (calf – 4 weeks), 10.HENRIQUE (knee – indefinite), 33.Luke DeVERE (quad – 4 weeks)

Newcastle Jets squad:  3.Taylor REGAN, 7.Enver ALIVODIC, 10.Travis COOPER, 11.Andrew HOOLE, 12.Sam GALLAGHER, 13.Edson MONTAÑO, 16.Jacob PEPPER, 18.Allan WELSH, 19.Mitch COOPER, 20.Ben KENNEDY (Gk), 21.Daniel MULLEN, 22.LEE Ki-je, 26.Nicholas COWBURN, 29.Michael KANTAROVSKI, 30.John SOLARI (Gk), 31.Max BURGESS

Ins:  Nil

Outs:  Nil

Unavailable:  1.Jess VANSTRATTAN (Gk) (knee – indefinite), 2.Scott NEVILLE (groin – 1 week), 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI (knee – 1 week), 15.Joshua BARRESSI (knee – season), 17.James VIRGILI (ankle – 1 week)

Saturday, 25 April 2015

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Perth Glory

Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta

Kick-Off:  5:00 PM (Local) (5:00 PM AEST)

Referee:  Matthew Conger

Assistant Referee 1:  Leigh Pigram

Assistant Referee 2:  James Tesoriero

Fourth Official:  Steve Lucas

TV Broadcast:  Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 5.00pm (AEST) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast:  Online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag  #WSWvPER

Fox Sports banner

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad:  1.Ante COVIC (gk), 3.Yusuke TANAKA, 4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY (c), 6.Antony GOLEC, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 9.Tomi JURIC, 10.Yojiro TAKAHAGI, 12.Nikita RUKAVYTSYA, 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC, 14.Kerem BULUT, 18.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20.Dean BOUZANIS (gk), 23.Jason TRIFIRO, 25.Sam GALLAWAY, 33.Nick KALMAR, 37.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS, 38.Steve KUZMANOVSKI

***two to be omitted***

Ins:  4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY (returns from injury), 33.Nick KALMAR (promoted), 18.Iacopo LA ROCCA (promoted)
Outs:  17.Romeo CASTELEN (injured)

Unavailable:  5.Brendan HAMILL (thigh), 7. Labi HALITI (hamstring), 11.Brendon SANTALAB (shoulder), 16.Jaushua SOTIRIO (hamstring), 22.Nick WARD (knee – indefinite), 34.Golgol MEBRAHTU (knee – indefinite)

Perth Glory FC squad:  1.Danny VUKOVIC (gk), 4.Riley WOODCOCK, 5.Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC, 11.Richard GARCIA, 13.Diogo FEREIRRA, 14.Chris Harold, 15.Jamie MACLAREN, 18.Jack DUNCAN (gk), 19.Josh RISDON, 20.Daniel DE SILVA, 21.Scott JAMIESON, 23.Michael THWAITE (c), 25.Mitch OXBORROW, 27.Dragan PALJIC, 28.Denis KRAMAR

***two to be omitted***

Ins:  5.Rostyn GRIFFITHS (promoted), 10.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC (promoted), 21.Scott JAMIESON (promoted)

Outs:  31.Jacob COLLARD (not selected)

Unavailable:  7.Youssouf HERSI, 8.Ruben ZADKOVICH (2 weeks)

Adelaide United v Melbourne City

Saturday, 25 April 2015

Adelaide United v Melbourne City FC

Coopers Stadium, Adelaide

Kick-Off:  7:00 PM (Local) (7:00 PM AEST)

Referee:  Kris Griffiths-Jones

Assistant Referee 1:  Brad Hobson

Assistant Referee 2:  Lance Greenshields

Fourth Official:  Rick Schneider

TV Broadcast:  Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 7.00pm (AEST) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast:  Online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag  #ADLvMCY

Fox Sports banner

Adelaide United squad:  1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (GK) (c), 2.Michael MARRONE, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 5.Osama MALIK, 7.PABLO SÁNCHEZ, 8.ISAÍAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 11.Bruce DJITE, 14.Cameron WATSON, 15.Ben WARLAND, 16.Craig GOODWIN, 17.Awer MABIL, 18.Jimmy JEGGO, 19.Miguel PALANCA, 20.Paul IZZO (GK), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 24.Bruce KAMAU

***two to be omitted***

Ins:  10.Marcelo CARRUSCA (returns from injury), 17.Awer MABIL (returns from injury), 15.Ben WARLAND (promoted), 20.Paul IZZO (promoted)

Outs:  3.Nigel BOOGAARD (suspension), 30.John HALL (gk) (not selected)

Unavailable:  23.Jordan ELSEY (knee – indefinite)

Melbourne City FC squad:  1.Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), 4.Connor CHAPMAN, 5.Erik PAARTALU, 6.Aaron MOOY, 7.Iain RAMSAY, 8.Massimo MURDOCCA, 9.Harry NOVILLO, 10.Robert KOREN, 13.Jonatan GERMANO, 15.David WILLIAMS, 16.Joshua KENNEDY, 17.Jason HOFFMAN, 20.Tando VELAPHI (GK), 21.Stefan MAUK, 24.Patrick KISNORBO (c), 26.Marc MARINO, 27.Kew JALIENS, 28.Nick SYMEOY

***two to be omitted***

Ins:  17.Jason HOFFMAN (promoted), 27.Kew JALIENS (returns from suspension), 28.Nick SYMEOY (promoted)

Outs:  18.Paulo RETRE (suspension – one week), 22.Jack CLISBY (ankle – 1-2 weeks)

Unavailable:  3.Robbie WIELAERT (ankle – 2 weeks), 11.Damien DUFF (ankle/calf – indefinite), 14.James BROWN (foot – 5-6 weeks), 19.Ben GARUCCIO (ankle – 6-7 weeks), 25.Jacob MELLING (knee – indefinite), 29.Safuwan BAHARUDIN (back – 1-2 weeks)

Sunday, 26 April 2015

Wellington Phoenix v Sydney FC

Westpac Stadium, Wellington

Kick-Off:  5:00 PM (Local) (3:00 PM AEST)

Referee:  Strebre Delovski

Assistant Referee 1:  Jan Hintz

Assistant Referee 2:  Glen Lochrie

Fourth Official:  Lucien Laverdure

TV Broadcast:  Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 3.00pm (AEST) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast:  Online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag  #WELvSYD

Fox Sports banner

Wellington Phoenix squad:  1.Glen MOSS (GK), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 4.Roly BONEVACIA, 5.Michael BOXALL, 7.Kenny CUNNINGHAM, 8.Alex RODRIGUEZ, 9.Nathan BURNS, 10.Michael MCGLINCHEY, 11.Kwabena APPIAH, 13.Albert RIERA, 15.Jason HICKS, 16.Louis FENTON, 17.Vince LIA, 18.Ben SIGMUND, 19.Tom DOYLE, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (GK), 21.Roy KRISHNA, 22.Andrew DURANTE (c)

***two to be omitted***

Ins:  11.Kwabena APPIAH (promoted), 19.Tom DOYLE (promoted)

Outs:  Nil

Unavailable:  3.Joel GRIFFITHS (knee injury, ruptured ACL – indefinite)

Sydney FC squad:  1.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 2.Seb RYALL, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6.Nikola PETKOVIC, 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 9.Shane SMELTZ, 11.Bernie IBINI, 13.Christopher NAUMOFF, 14.Alex BROSQUE (c), 16.Alex GERSBACH, 18.Peter TRIANTIS, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), 21.Marc JANKO, 23.Rhyan GRANT, 25.Aaron CALVER, 26.Jacques FATY, 27.Mickael TAVARES, 34.Robert STAMBOLZIEV

***two to be omitted***

Ins:  6.Nikola PETKOVIC (return from injury), 27.Mickael TAVARES (return from injury)

Outs:  Nil

Unavailable:  3.Sasa OGNENOVSKI (hip – indefinite), 7.Corey GAMEIRO (knee – indefinite), 17.Terry ANTONIS (knee – 1 week), 19.Nick CARLE (knee – indefinite), 22.Ali ABBAS (knee – indefinite)

Sunday, 26 April 2015

Melbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off:  5:00 PM (Local) (5:00 PM AEST)

Referee:  Peter Green

Assistant Referee 1:  George Lakrindis

Assistant Referee 2:  Luke Brennan

Fourth Official:  Patrick Chaplin

TV Broadcast:  Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 5.00pm (AEST) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast:  Online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag  #MVCvCCM

Fox Sports banner

Melbourne Victory squad : 4.Nick ANSELL, 5.Mark MILLIGAN (c), 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Gui FINKLER, 8.Besart BERISHA, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Archie THOMPSON, 11.Connor PAIN, 14.Fahid BEN KHALFALLAH, 15.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 17.Matthieu DELPIERRE, 18.Dylan MURNANE, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (GK), 21.Carl VALERI, 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 24.Scott GALLOWAY, 42.Lucas SPINELLA (GK)

***two to be omitted***

Ins:  18.Dylan MURNANE (promoted), 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS (promoted)

Outs:  Nil

Unavailable:  1.Nathan COE (gk) (injured), 2.Jason GERIA (injured), 26.Jordan BROWN (injured)

Central Coast Mariners squad:  1.Matthew NASH (gk), 2.Storm ROUX, 3.Josh ROSE, 4.Jacob POSCOLIERO, 5.Zac ANDERSON, 7.John HUTCHINSON (c), 8.Nick MONTGOMERY, 10.Anthony CACERES, 11.Nick FITZGERALD, 15. Matthew SIM, 16.Liam ROSE, 18.Glen TRIFIRO, 19.Matthew SIMON, 20.Anthony KALIK, 23.Isaka CERNAK, 25.Eddy BOSNAR, 26.Fabio FERREIRA, 30. Adam PEARCE (gk)

***two to be omitted***

Ins:  15.Matt Sim (promoted), 26.Fabio FERREIRA (return from injury), 30. Adam PEARCE (gk) (promoted),

Outs:  12.Liam REDDY (gk) (suspended)

Unavailable:  17.Richard VERNES (shoulder – indefinite), 21.Michael NEILL (foot – indefinite)