Hyundai A-League Round 27 - Ins and Outs

What a finish to the regular season! Four teams are still in with a shot to take home the Hyundai A-League Premiership heading into Round 27. Check out all the squads right here.

Friday, 8 April 2016

Melbourne City FC v Adelaide United

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 7:40 PM (Local) (7:40 PM AEST)

Referee: Strebre Delovski

Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Cream

Assistant Referee 2: George Lakrindis

Fourth Official: Jonathan Barreiro

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 7:00pm (AEST), SBS TWO from 7:30pm (AEST) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live. Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MCYvADL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets 

Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Thomas SORENSEN (GK), 2.Alex WILKINSON, 3.Aaron HUGHES, 4.Connor CHAPMAN, 5.Ivan FRANJIC, 8.Aaron MOOY, 9.Harry NOVILLO, 18.Paulo RETRE, 19.Ben GARUCCIO, 20.Dean BOUZANIS (GK), 22.Jack CLISBY, 23.Bruno FORNAROLI, 24.Patrick KISNORBO, 25.Jacob MELLING, 26.Marc MARINO, 27.Nick FITZGERALD, 29.Anthony CACERES, 33.Osama MALIK

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Aaron HUGHES (promoted), 22.Jack CLISBY (promoted), 25.Jacob MELLING (promoted)

Melbourne City FC midfielder Jacob Melling looks on following his side's loss to Sydney FC.

Outs: 11.Michael ZULLO (foot – season)

Unavailable: 7.Corey GAMEIRO (knee – season), 17.Wade DEKKER (ankle – season)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk) (c), 2.Michael MARRONE, 3.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 6.Stefan MAUK, 7.PABLO SANCHEZ, 8.ISAIAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 11.Bruce DJITE, 12.Mark OCHIENG, 14.George MELLS, 16.Craig GOODWIN, 17.Mate DUGANDZIC, 20.John HALL (gk), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 23.Jordan ELSEY, 24.Bruce KAMAU

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 12.Mark OCHIENG (promoted), 21.Tarek ELRICH (returns from injury)

Archie Thompson, Tarek Elrich

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 19.Eli BABALJ (knee – season)

#MCYvADL

Saturday, 9 April 2016

Central Coast Mariners v Newcastle Jets

Central Coast Stadium, Gosford

Kick-Off: 5:15 PM (Local) (5:15 PM AEST)

Referee: Jarred Gillett

Assistant Referee 1: Andrej Giev

Assistant Referee 2: James Cleal

Fourth Official: Stephen Lucas

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 5:00pm (AEST) and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live. Coast FM 96.3 (Central Coast)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #F3Derby

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets 

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1.Paul IZZO (gk), 3.Josh ROSE, 4.Jacob POSCOLIERO, 5.Harry ASCROFT, 6.Mitch AUSTIN, 7.Fabio FERREIRA, 8.Nick MONTGOMERY (c), 9.Roy O’DONOVAN, 10.Luis GARCIA, 12.Trent BUHAGIAR, 15.Brad McDONALD, 16.Liam ROSE, 17.Francesco STELLA, 19.Josh BINGHAM, 21.Michael NEILL, 22.Jake McGING, 28.Matthew FLETCHER, 30.Adam PEARCE (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 1.Paul IZZO (gk) (return from illness), 8.Nick MONTGOMERY (c) (return from injury), 12.Trent BUHAGIAR (promoted)

Central Coast Mariners captain Nick Montgomery.

Outs: 40.Tom Heward-Belle (GK) (not selected) 

Unavailable: 2.Storm ROUX (fractured fibula – season), 13.Alastair BRAY (GK) (torn meniscus – season)

Newcastle Jets squad: 1.Mark BIRIGHITTI (Gk), 2.Daniel MULLEN, 3.Jason HOFFMAN, 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI, 6.Cameron WATSON, 7.Enver ALIVODIC, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 10.LEONARDO, 12.Andy BRENNAN, 16.Steven UGARKOVIC, 17.Radovan PAVICEVIC, 19.Morten NORDSTRAND, 20.Ben KENNEDY (Gk), 22.Lachlan JACKSON, 24.Nicholas COWBURN, 28.Ryan KITTO

Ins: 17.Radovan PAVICEVIC (promoted)

Matt Sim fights for the ball with Radovan Pavicevic.

Outs: 4.Nigel BOOGAARD (suspended – 1 match)

Unavailable: 11.Labinot HALITI (knee – season)

#F3Derby

Saturday, 9 April 2016

Melbourne Victory v Brisbane Roar FC

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 7:30 PM (Local) (7:30 PM AEST)

Referee: Peter Green

Assistant Referee 1: Paul Cetrangolo

Assistant Referee 2: Ashley Beecham

Fourth Official: Lucien Laverdure

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 7:00pm (AEST) and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MVCvBRI

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Danny VUKOVIC (gk), 2.Jason GERIA, 3.Scott GALLOWAY, 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Gui FINKLER, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Archie THOMPSON, 11.Connor PAIN, 13.Oliver BOZANIC, 14.Fahid BEN KHALFALLAH, 15.Giancarlo GALLIFUOCO, 17.Matthieu DELPIERRE, 19.George HOWARD, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk), 21.Carl VALERI (c), 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 23.Jai INGHAM, 24.Thomas DENG

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 11.Connor PAIN (promoted), 15.Giancarlo GALLIFUOCO (promoted), 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS (promoted), 23.Jai INGHAM (promoted), 24.Thomas DENG (promoted)

Jai Ingham celebrates setting up Fahid Ben Khalfallah for Melbourne Victory's second goal on Sunday.

Outs: 5.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI (omitted), 8.Besart BERISHA (suspended), 16.Rashid MAHAZI (omitted)

Unavailable: 4.Nick ANSELL (quad)

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 1.Michael THEO (gk), 3.Shane STEFANUTTO, 5.Corey BROWN, 7.CORONA, 8.Steven LUSTICA, 9.Jamie MACLAREN, 10.HENRIQUE, 13.Jade NORTH, 14.Daniel BOWLES, 15.James DONACHIE, 17.Matt McKAY (c), 18.Javier HERVAS, 19.Jack HINGERT, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 24.Tommy OAR, 28.Brandon BORRELLO

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Shane STEFANUTTO (promoted), 18.Javier HERVAS (promoted)

Roar's Javier Hervas takes a slip against Melbourne Victory.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

#MVCvBRI

Sunday, 10 April 2016

Wellington Phoenix v Western Sydney Wanderers FC

Westpac Stadium, Wellington

Kick-Off: 5:00 PM (Local) (3:00 PM AEST)

Referee: Shaun Evans

Assistant Referee 1: Mark Rule

Assistant Referee 2: James Tesoriero

Fourth Official: Kris Griffiths-Jones

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 3:00pm (AEST) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WELvWSW

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Glen MOSS (gk), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 3.Justin GULLEY, 4.Roly BONEVACIA, 6.Dylan FOX, 8.Alex RODRIGUEZ, 10.Michael MCGLINCHEY, 12.Blake POWELL, 16.Louis FENTON, 17.Vince LIA, 18.Ben SIGMUND, 19.Tom DOYLE, 21.Roy KRISHNA, 22.Andrew DURANTE (c), 23.Matthew RIDENTON, 26.Hamish WATSON, 30.Oliver SAIL (gk)

**one to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Justin GULLEY (promoted), 23.Matthew RIDENTON (promoted), 30.Oliver SAIL (gk) (promoted)

Wellington Phoenix

Outs: 13.Albert RIERA (suspended – 1 match), 20.Lewis ITALIANO (gk) (knee – 1 week)

Unavailable: 14.Alex RUFER (broken leg – season)

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 2.Shannon COLE, 3.Scott JAMIESON, 4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY (c), 5.Brendan HAMILL, 6.Mitch NICHOLS, 7.Romeo CASTELEN, 8.DIMAS, 10.Dario VIDOSIC, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 12.Scott NEVILLE, 14.Golgol MEBRAHTU, 15.Kearyn BACCUS, 17.ALBERTO, 18.ANDREU, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20.Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), 21.Jacob PEPPER, 30.Liam REDDY (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Brendan HAMILL (promoted), 8.DIMAS (returns from suspension)

The Wanderers Dimas Delgado gets a tackle in on Adelaide's Sergio Cirio at Wanderland.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

#WELvWSW

Sunday, 10 April 2016

Sydney FC v Perth Glory

Allianz Stadium, Sydney

Kick-Off: 5:00 PM (Local) (5:00 PM AEST)

Referee: Ben Williams

Assistant Referee 1: Owen Goldrick

Assistant Referee 2: Leigh Pigram

Fourth Official: Matthew Cropper

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 5:00pm (AEST) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 720 ABC Perth, ABC Local Radio WA, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #SYDvPER

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets 

Sydney FC squad: 1.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), 2.Seb RYALL, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6. Robert STAMBOLZIEV, 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 9.Shane SMELTZ, 10.Milos NINKOVIC, 13.Brandon O’NEILL, 17.David CARNEY, 18.Matt SIMON, 19.Jacques FATY, 20.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 21.Filip HOLOSKO, 22.Ali ABBAS, 23.Rhyan GRANT, 24.George BLACKWOOD, 27.Mickael TAVARES

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 2.Seb RYALL (return from injury – glute), 5.Matt JURMAN (return from injury – groin), 17.David CARNEY (return from illness), 18.Matt SIMON (promoted), 23.Rhyan GRANT (return from injury – quad), 24.George BLACKWOOD (promoted), 27.Mickael TAVARES (promoted)

Matt Simon celebrates after making 1-1 at Coopers Stadium.

Outs: 4.Zac ANDERSON, 11.Christopher NAUMOFF, 16.Riley WOODCOCK, 25.Aaron CALVER, 29.Alex MULLEN (not selected)

Unavailable: 14.Alex BROSQUE (hamstring – indefinite)

Perth Glory squad: 1.Ante COVIC (gk), 2.Alex GRANT, 3.Marc WARREN, 4.Shane LOWRY, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 7.Gyorgy SANDOR, 9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC, 11.Richard GARCIA, 12.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 14.Chris HAROLD, 17.Diego CASTRO, 18.Mitch OXBORROW, 19.Josh RISDON, 21.Kosta PETRATOS, 23.Krisztian VADOCZ, 24.Jamal REINERS, 29.Aryn WILLIAMS

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 6.Dino DJULBIC (returns from suspension), 21.Kosta PETRATOS (promoted)

Glory defender Dino Djulbic takes a shot against the Wanderers.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 8.Ruben ZADKOVICH (knee – indefinite)

#SYDvPER