Hyundai A-League Round 20 - Ins and Outs

There are some big names back on deck for Saturday's blockbuster Sydney Derby while suspensions and injuries are set to test other sides' depth this weekend. See all the squads for Hyundai A-League Round 20 right here!

Friday, 19 February 2016

Melbourne Victory v Adelaide United

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 7:40 PM (Local) (7:40 PM (AEDT))

Referee: Ben Williams

Assistant Referee 1: Nathan MacDonald

Assistant Referee 2: Andrew Lindsay

Fourth Official: Shaun Evans

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 7.00pm (AEDT), SBS TWO from 7:30pm AEDT and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 774 ABC Melbourne, 891 ABC Adelaide, ABC Local Radio Vic, ABC Local Radio SA Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live. Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio).

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MVCvADL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets 

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Danny VUKOVIC (gk), 2.Jason GERIA, 3.Scott GALLOWAY, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI, 6.Leigh BROXHAM (c), 7.Gui FINKLER, 8.Besart BERISHA, 10.Archie THOMPSON, 11.Connor PAIN, 13.Oliver BOZANIC, 14.Fahid BEN KHALFALLAH, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 17.Matthieu DELPIERRE, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk), 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 23.Jai INGHAM, 24.Thomas DENG

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS (promoted), 23.Jai INGHAM (promoted), 24.Thomas DENG (promoted)

Thomas Deng

Outs: 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES (suspended – 1 week)

Unavailable: 21.Carl VALERI (ill – season)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk) (c), 2.Michael MARRONE, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 6.Stefan MAUK, 7.PABLO SANCHEZ, 8.ISAIAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 11.Bruce DJITE, 14.George MELLS, 15.Ben WARLAND, 16.Craig GOODWIN, 17.Mate DUGANDZIC, 20.John HALL (gk), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 23.Jordan ELSEY, 24.Bruce KAMAU, 25.Ruon TONGYIK 

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 21.Tarek ELRICH (returns from suspension), 25.Ruon TONGYIK (promoted)

Reds defender Tarek Elrich races forward under pressure from Mitch Nichols.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 3.Iacopo LA ROCCA (suspended – 3 matches), 19.Eli BABALJ (knee – season)

#MVCvADL

Saturday, 20 February 2016

Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix

Hunter Stadium, Newcastle

Kick-Off: 5:15 PM (Local) (5:15 PM (AEDT))

Referee: Chris Beath

Assistant Referee 1: Anton Shchetinin

Assistant Referee 2: Lance Greenshields

Fourth Official: Trent Nash

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 1233 ABC Newcastle, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #NEWvWEL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Newcastle Jets squad: 1.Mark BIRIGHITTI (Gk), 2.Daniel MULLEN, 3.Jason HOFFMAN, 4.Nigel BOOGAARD (c), 6.Cameron WATSON, 7.Enver ALIVODIC, 9.Milos TRIFUNOVIC, 10.LEONARDO, 14.Mitch COOPER, 16.Steven UGARKOVIC, 17.Radovan PAVICEVIC, 19.Morten NORDSTRAND, 20.Ben KENNEDY (Gk), 22.Lachlan JACKSON, 24.Nicholas COWBURN, 25.Brandon LUNDY, 27.Braedyn CROWLEY, 28.Ryan KITTO

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 6.Cameron WATSON, 25.Brandon LUNDY, 27.Braedyn CROWLEY, 28.Ryan KITTO (all promoted)

Jets midfielder Ryan Kitto on the ball during his side's 3-1 win over the Phoenix.

Outs: 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI (suspended – 1 match), 8.Mateo POLJAK (suspended – 1 match)

Unavailable: 11.Labinot HALITI (knee – season)

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Glen MOSS (GK), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 4.Roly BONEVACIA, 6.Dylan FOX, 10.Michael MCGLINCHEY, 11.Kwabena APPIAH, 12.Blake POWELL, 13.Albert RIERA, 15.James MCGARRY, 16.Louis FENTON, 18.Ben SIGMUND, 19.Tom DOYLE, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (GK), 22.Andrew DURANTE (c), 23.Matthew RIDENTON, 26.Hamish WATSON

Ins: 15.James McGARRY (promoted), 18.Ben SIGMUND (returns from injury)

Ben Sigmund

Outs: 5.Troy DANASKOS (omitted), Joel STEVENS (omitted)

Unavailable: 8.Alex RODRIGUEZ (knee – 1-2 weeks), 14.Alex RUFER (broken leg – season), 17.Vince LIA (knee – 2-3 weeks), 21.Roy KRISHNA (ankle – 10-12 weeks)

#NEWvWEL

Saturday, 20 February 2016

Sydney FC v Western Sydney Wanderers FC

Allianz Stadium, Sydney

Kick-Off: 7:30 PM (Local) (7:30 PM (AEDT))

Referee: Jarred Gillett

Assistant Referee 1: David Walsh

Assistant Referee 2: James Tesoriero

Fourth Official: Kris Griffiths-Jones

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 7.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 702 ABC Sydney, 666 ABC Canberra ABC Local Radio NSW, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #SydneyDerby

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets 

Sydney FC squad: 1.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), 2.Seb RYALL, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6.Robert STAMBOLZIEV, 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 9.Shane SMELTZ, 10.Milos NINKOVIC, 13.Brandon O’NEILL, 14.Alex BROSQUE, 17.David CARNEY, 18.Matt SIMON, 19.Jacques FATY, 20.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 21.Filip HOLOSKO, 22.Ali ABBAS, 23.Rhyan GRANT, 24.George BLACKWOOD, 27.Mickael TAVARES

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 18.Matt SIMON (returns from suspension), 21.Filip HOLOSKO (returns from hamstring injury)

Sydney FC's marquee man Filip Holosko is bemused by Matt Simon's one-game ban.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 2.Shannon COLE, 3.Scott JAMIESON, 4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY, 5.Brendan HAMILL, 6.Mitch NICHOLS, 7.Romeo CASTELEN, 8.DIMAS, 10.Dario VIDOSIC, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 12.Scott NEVILLE, 14.Golgol MEBRAHTU, 15.Kearyn BACCUS,16.Jaushua SOTIRIO, 18.ANDREU, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20.Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), 21.Jacob PEPPER, 30.Liam REDDY (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Brendan HAMILL (promoted), 8.DIMAS (returns from suspension), 14.Golgol MEBRAHTU (promoted), 18.ANDREU (returns from injury)

Wanderers midfielder Andreu celebrates converting a penalty against the Jets in Round 5 with teammate Scott Neville.

Outs: 22.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS (suspended – 1 match), 36.Liam YOULLEY (not selected)

Unavailable: 17.ALBERTO (suspended – 1 match)

#SydneyDerby

Saturday, 20 February 2016

Perth Glory v Brisbane Roar FC

nib Stadium, Perth

Kick-Off: 6:40 PM (Local) (9:40 PM (AEDT))

Referee: Strebre Delovski

Assistant Referee 1: George Lakrindis

Assistant Referee 2: Josh Mannella

Fourth Official: Adam Fielding

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 9.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 720 ABC Perth, 612 ABC Brisbane, ABC Local Radio WA, ABC Local Radio Qld, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #PERvBRI

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Perth Glory squad: 1.Ante COVIC (gk), 2.Alex GRANT, 3.Marc WARREN, 4.Shane LOWRY, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 7.Gyorgy SANDOR, 9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC, 11.Richard GARCIA (c), 12.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 13.Diogo FERREIRA, 14.Chris HAROLD, 17.Diego CASTRO, 18. Mitch OXBORROW, 19.Josh RISDON, 21.Kosta PETRATOS, 23.KrisztianVADOCZ, 29.Aryn WILLIAMS

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 6.Dino DJULBIC (returns from injury), 18.Mitch OXBORROW (returns from illness)

Glory players celebrate Mitch Oxborrow's stunning second half strike.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 8.Ruben ZADKOVICH (knee – indefinite)

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 1.Michael THEO (gk), 3.Shane STEFANUTTO, 5.Corey BROWN, 7.CORONA, 8.Steven LUSTICA, 9.Jamie MACLAREN, 10.HENRIQUE, 13.Jade NORTH, 14.Daniel BOWLES, 15.James DONACHIE, 17.Matt McKAY (c), 18.Javier HERVAS, 19.Jack HINGERT, 20.Shannon BRADY, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 28.Brandon BORRELLO

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Shane STEFANUTTO (return from injury), 20.Shannon BRADY (promoted)

Shane Stefanutto

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 6.Jerome POLENZ (quadricep muscle – 7 weeks), 11.Jean Carlos SOLORZANO (quadricep muscle – 5 weeks)

#PERvBRI

Sunday, 21 February 2016

Melbourne City FC v Central Coast Mariners

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 5:00 PM (Local) (5:00 PM (AEDT))

Referee: Stephen Lucas

Assistant Referee 1: Luke Brennan

Assistant Referee 2: Brad Hobson

Fourth Official: Jonathan Barreiro

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 7.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 774 ABC Melbourne, 92.5 ABC Central Coast, ABC Local Radio Vic, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MCYvCCM

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Thomas SORENSEN (GK), 2.Alex WILKINSON, 5.Ivan FRANJIC, 8.Aaron MOOY, 11.Michael ZULLO, 16.Jason TRIFIRO, 17.Wade DEKKER, 18.Paulo RETRE, 19.Ben GARUCCIO, 20.Dean BOUZANIS (GK), 22.Jack CLISBY, 23.Bruno FORNAROLI, 24.Patrick KISNORBO (c), 25.Jacob MELLING, 27.Nick FITZGERALD, 28.Steve KUZMANOVSKI, 33.Osama MALIK, 39.Ali EYIGUN

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 16.Jason TRIFIRO (promoted), 25.Jacob MELLING (returns from suspension), 28.Steve KUZMANOVSKI (promoted), 39.Ali EYIGUN (promoted)

Glory striker Andy Keogh fights for the ball with City midfielder Jacob Melling.

Outs: 9.Harry NOVILLO (omitted), 29.Anthony CACERES (suspended – 1 match)

Unavailable: 4.Connor CHAPMAN (knee – 1-2 weeks), 7.Corey GAMEIRO (knee – season)

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1.Paul IZZO (gk), 2.Storm ROUX, 3.Josh ROSE, 4.Jacob POSCOLIERO, 5.Harry ASCROFT, 6.Mitch AUSTIN, 7.Fabio FERREIRA, 8.Nick MONTGOMERY (c), 10.Luis GARCIA, 12.Trent BUHAGIAR, 13.Alastair BRAY (gk), 15.Brad McDONALD, 16.Liam ROSE, 19.Josh BINGHAM, 21.Michael NEILL, 23.Tomislav USKOK, 25.Adam BERRY, 28.Matthew FLETCHER

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Harry ASCROFT (return from suspension), 23.Tomislav USKOK (promoted), 25.Adam BERRY (promoted), 28.Matthew FLETCHER (promoted)

Central Coast's Harry Ascroft heads home the opener in Geelong.

Outs: 17.Francesco STELLA (not selected), 22.Jake McGING (gluteus tear – 1 week)

Unavailable: 9.Roy O’DONOVAN (suspended – 2 matches) 

#MCYvCCM