Hyundai A-League Ins and Outs: Week 19

All the ins and outs for Week 19 of Hyundai A-League action.

We bring you all the vital team changes for Week 19 of action in the Hyundai A-League

Friday, 10 February 2012 Melbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners Venue: AAMI Park Local kick-off: 8:00pm

Referees: Peter Green / Luke Brennan / George Lackrindis / Alex Azcurra

Live and Exclusive on Fox Sports 1

Melbourne Victory squad: 1. Tando Velaphi (gk), 3. Fabio, 4. Petar Franjic, 5.Mark Milligan, 6. Leigh Broxham, 9. Jean Carlos Solorzano, 10. Archie Thompson, 11. Marco Rojas, 12. Rodrigo Vargas, 16.Carlos Hernandez, 17.Jimmy Jeggo, 18. Danny Allsopp, 21. Ante Covic (GK), 22. Harry Kewell, 23. Adrian Leijer (c), 24. Ubay Luzardo, 25. Luke O'Dea *two to be omitted*

In: 12. Rodrigo Vargas (promoted), 17.Jimmy Jeggo (promoted), 24. Ubay Luzardo (new signing), Luke O'Dea (promoted) Out: 8. Grant Brebner (suspended) Unavailable: 7. Matthew Kemp (injured), 8. Grant Brebner (suspended), 20. Lawrence Thomas (GK) (omitted), 13. Diogo Ferreira (Qantas Australian U23 duty), 2. Matthew Foschini (Qantas Australian U23 duty), 19. Isaka Cernak (Qantas Australian U23 duty)

Central Coast Mariners Squad: 2. Daniel MCBREEN, 3. Joshua ROSE, 6. Patrick ZWAANSWIJK, 7. John HUTCHINSON, 8. Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 9. Bernie IBINI, 10. Adriano PELLEGRINO, 14. Michael MCGLINCHEY, 16. Trent SAINSBURY, 17. Tomas ROGIC, 18. Alex WILKINSON (C), 20. Justin PASFIELD (Gk), 21. Sam GALLAHGER, 23. Adam KWASNIK, 24. Mitchell DUKE, 31. Brody CRANE (Gk)

In: 7. John HUTCHINSON (returns from suspension), 21. Sam GALLAGHER (promoted), 24. Mitchell DUKE (promoted) Out: 4. Pedj BOJIC, 12. Troy HEARFIELD Unavailable: 1. Mathew RYAN (Qantas Australian Under 23 duty), 4. Pedj BOJIC (knee - indefinite), 11. Oliver BOZANIC (Qantas Australian Under 23 duty), 12. Troy HEARFIELD (hamstring - 1 - 2 weeks), 22. Mustafa AMINI (Qantas Australian Under 23 duty)

Saturday, 11 February 2012 Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Heart Venue: Ausgrid Stadium Local kick-off: 5:30pm

Referees: Ryan Sheppard / Ashley Beecham / Ryan Gallagher / Kurt Ams

Live and Exclusive on Fox Sports 1

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Ben Kennedy (gk), 2. Taylor Regan, 4. Nikolai Topor-Stanley, 5. Tiago Calvano, 8. Jeremy Brockie, 9. Michael Bridges, 10. Ruben Zadkovich, 11. Tarek Elrich, 12. Jobe Wheelhouse (c), 13. Byun, 14. Labinot Haliti, 17. James Virgili, 18. Marko Jesic, 19. Matthew Nash (gk), 22. Ali Abbas, 23. Ryan Griffiths, 24. Francis Jeffers, 25. Jacob Pepper

In: Haliti, Virgili, Jesic (all promoted). Out: Nil Unavailable: 6. Ben Kantarovski (Qantas Australian U23 duty)

Melbourne Heart squad: 1.Clint Bolton (GK), 2.Michael Marrone, 3.Brendan Hamill, 4.Simon Colosimo, 5.Fred (C), 7.Rutger Worm, 8.Kristian Sarkies, 9.Maycon, 10.Wayne Srhoj, 11.Alex Terra, 13.Jonatan Germano, 15.David Williams, 18.Curtis Good, 19.Eli Babalj, 26.Paul Reid, 27.Craig Goodwin, 30.Sebastian Mattei (GK) *two to be omitted*

In: Fred (returns from injury), Maycon (promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Nick Kalmar (back - 1 week), Matt Thompson (knee 2-3 weeks)

Saturday, 11 February 2012 Sydney FC v Perth Glory Venue: Sydney Football Stadium Local kick-off: 7:45pm

Referees: Strebre Delovski / Allyson Flynn / Lance Greenshields / Kris Grifiths-Jones

Live and Exclusive on Fox Sports 1

Sydney FC squad: 1. Liam Reddy, 3. Jamie Coyne, 4. Pascal Bosschaart, 5. Michael Beauchamp, 6. Hirofumi Moriyasu, 7. Brett Emerton, 8. Karol Kisel, 9. Bruno Cazarine, 10. Nick Carle, 12. Shannon Cole, 16. Joel Chianese, 18. Juho Makela, 20. Ivan Necevski, 21. Scott Jamieson, 22. Nathan Sherlock, 23. Rhyan Grant, 24. Mitch Mallia *two to be omitted*

In: Mitch Mallia (promoted), Jamie Coyne (promoted), Brett Emerton (returns from injury) Out: Mark Bridge (ankle - 4 weeks), Terry McFlynn (suspended - 1 week) Unavailable: Dimi Petratos (Qantas Australian U23 duty), Sebastian Ryall (Qantas Australian U23 duty), Terry Antonis (hamstring, 3 weeks)

Perth Glory squad: 1.Danny Vukovic (Gk), 3.Bas Van Den Brink, 4.Billy Mehmet, 5.Steve Pantelidis, 7.Jacob Burns (C) 8.Adam Hughes, 9.Shane Smeltz, 10.Liam Miller, 13.Travis Dodd, 14.Steven Mcgarry, 15.Tommy Amphlett, 18 Jesse Makarounas, 19. Josh Risdon, 20. Neil Young, 21.Mile Sterjovski, 27.Andrezinho 35. Dean Heffernan *two to be omitted*

In: 15.Tommy Amphlett (Promoted), 18 Jesse Makarounas (Promoted), 20. Neil Young (Returns From Injury) Out: Nil Unavailable: 2. Josh Mitchell (Knee), 6.Chris Coyne (Achilles), 11.Victor Sikora (Hip - Long Term Injury List), 12.Scott Neville (Knee), 16.Evan Berger (Hamstring), 17.Todd Howarth (Groin), 22.Adam Taggart (Qantas Australian U23 duty)

Sunday, 12 February 2012 Wellington Phoenix v Brisbane Roar Venue: Westpac Stadium Local kick-off: 5:00pm (2:00pm AEDT)

Referees: Jared Gillett / Hakan Anaz / Mark Rule / Adam Kersey

Live and Exclusive on Fox Sports 1

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1. Mark Paston (GK), 3. Tony Lochhead, 4. Brent Griffiths, 6. Tim Brown, 7. Leo Bertos, 8. Paul Ifill, 9. Chris Greenacre, 11. Daniel, 14. Mirjan Pavlovic, 17. Vince Lia, 18. Ben Sigmund, 19. Jimmy Downey, 20, Tony Warner (GK), 21. Dani Sanchez, 22. Andrew Durante (C), 24. Alex Smith *one to be omitted*

In: Brent Griffiths (promoted), Mirjan Pavlovic (promoted) Out: Manny Muscat (suspended - 1 match) Unavailable: Manny Muscat (suspended), Cameron Lindsay (international duty), Lucas Pantelis (knee injury - indefinite). Nicky Ward (hamstring - one to two weeks)

Brisbane Roar Squad: 1. Michael Theoklitos (GK), 2. Matt Smith (C), 3. Shane Stefanutto, 5. Ivan Franjic, 6. Erik Paaratlu, 7. Besart Berisha, 8. Massimo Murdocca, 10. Henrique, 12. Matt Mundy, 16. Mohamed Adnan, 20. Andrew Redmayne (GK), 21. James Meyer, 22. Thomas Broich, 24. Nick Fitzgerald, 25. George Lambadaridis

In: Nil Out: Nil Unavailable: 19. Jack Hingert (ankle injury - 1 week), 14. Rocky Visconte (Qantas Australian U23 duty), 4. Matt Jurman (Qantas Australian U23 duty), 17. Mitch Nichols (Qantas Australian U23 duty)

Sunday, 12 February 2012 Gold Coast United v Adelaide United Venue: Skilled Park Local kick-off: 4:30pm (5.30pm AEDT)

Referees: Chris Beath / Dennis Silk / Michael Nugus / Matt Gillett

Live and Exclusive on Fox Sports 1

Gold Coast United Squad: 40.Chris O-Connor [gk], 2.Josh Brillante, 3.Michael Thwaite (c), 5.Kristian Rees, 7.Golgol Mebrahtu, 11.Jake Barker-Daish, 13.Ante Rozic, 14.Ben Halloran, 15.Adama Traore, 16.Maceo Rigters, 17.Chris Harold, 18.James Brown, 20.Jerrad Tyson [gk], 21.Daniel Severino, 22.Peter Jungschlager, 23.Dylan McGowan, 24.Jonas Salley, 28.Daniel Bowles, 29.Mitch Bevan, 30.Brendan White [gk] *four to be omitted*

In: 2.Josh Brillante (promoted), 11.Jake Barker-Daish (promoted), 18.James Brown (return from ankle injury), 20.Jerrad Tyson [gk] (return from wrist injury), 28.Daniel Bowles (return from ankle injury) Out: Nil Unavailable: 1.Glen Moss (groin injury - 4 weeks), 6.Paul Beekmans (compassionate leave - indefinite), 9.Joel Porter (calf - 3 weeks), 10.Tahj Minniecon (foot injury - 1 week), 12.Dylan Macallister (hamstring - 5 weeks), 19.Chris Broadfoot (ankle injury - indefinite)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene Galekovic (gk) (c), 2.Osama Malik, 3.Nigel Boogaard, 6.Cassio, 7.Zenon Caravella, 8.Evgeniy Levchenko, 9.Sergio van Dijk, 10.Dario Vidosic, 11.Bruce Djite, 12.Ricardo Da Silva, 14.Cameron Watson, 15.Jacob Melling, 17.Iain Ramsay, 18.Fabian Barbiero, 21.Francisco Usucar, 39.Nick Munro (gk) *one to be omitted

In: Ricardo Da Silva (promoted), Nick Munro (gk) (promoted from NYL) Out: Paul Izzo (gk) (knee) Unavailable: Daniel Mullen (Qantas Australian U23 duty), Mark Birighitti (gk) (Qantas Australian U23 duty), Antony Golec (Qantas Australian U23 duty), Spase Dilevski (groin), Milan Susak (hamstring), Jon McKain (knee)