Hyundai A-League ins and outs Round 4

It's that time of ther week again as we bring you all the ins and outs for Round 4 of Hyundai A-League action.

It's that time of ther week again as we bring you all the ins and outs for Round 4 of Hyundai A-League action.

Friday, 26 October 2012 Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory Venue: Hunter Stadium Kick off: 7:30PM Referee: Alan Milliner Assistant Ref 1: Nathan MacDonald Assistant Ref 2: Rodney Allen Fourth official: Tim McGilchrist

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 3. Radio broadcast: 1233 ABC Newcastle and Grandstand digital across Australia.

To purchase tickets visit click here

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Ben KENNEDY (gk), 3. Tiago CALVANO, 4. Josh MITCHELL, 5. Dominik RITTER, 6. Ben KANTAROVSKI, 8. Ruben ZADKOVICH, 9. Emile HESKEY, 10. Bernardo RIBEIRO, 12. Josh BRILLANTE, 14. Taylor REGAN, 15. Craig GOODWIN, 16. Jobe WHEELHOUSE (c), 17. James VIRGILI, 19. Michael BRIDGES, 20. Mark BIRIGHITTI (gk), 22. Adam TAGGART, 23. Ryan GRIFFITHS, 30. Jack DUNCAN (gk). *3 to be omitted

Ins: Bernardo RIBEIRO, Michael BRIDGES, Jack DUNCAN (gk)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: James Brown (ankle), Scott Neville (groin)

Melbourne Victory Squad: 1. Tando VELAPHI (GK), 2. Matthew FOSCHINI, 3. Adama TRAORE, 4. Petar FRANJIC, 5. Mark MILLIGAN, 6. Leigh BROXHAM, 8. Jonathan BRU, 9. Marcos FLORES, 10. Archie THOMPSON, 11. Marco ROJAS, 13. Diogo FERREIRA, 14. Billy CELESKI, 15. Sam GALLAGHER, 16. Theo MARKELIS, 17. Jimmy JEGGO, 19. Isaka CERNAK, 23. Adrian LEIJER (c), 39. Nathan COE (GK) *3 to be omitted

Ins: Nathan COE (GK) (new signing), Isaka CERNAK (promoted)

Outs: Lawrence THOMAS (GK) (omitted), Gui FINKLER (groin -1 week)

Unavailable: Nil

Saturday, 27 October 2012 Adelaide United v Wellington Phoenix Venue: Hindmarsh Stadium Kick off: 5:00PM Local 5:30PM AEDT Referee: Jarred Gillett Assistant Ref 1: Paul Cetrangolo Assistant Ref 2: Curtis Wordsworth Fourth official: Rick Schneider

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 2. Radio broadcast: Local Radio SA, Radio Sport NZ, Grandstand Digital in Adelaide. From 18:30 AEDT second half coverage on Grandstand digital in Sydney, Canberra & Melbourne.

To purchase tickets visit click here

Adelaide United Squad: 1.Eugene Galekovic (gk) (c), 2.Osama Malik, 3.Nigel Boogaard, 5.Iain Fyfe, 6.Cassio, 8.Marcelo Carrusca, 9.Sergio van Dijk, 10.Dario Vidosic, 11.Bruce Djite, 12.Antony Golec, 14.Cameron Watson, 16.Daniel Bowles, 17.Iain Ramsay, 18.Fabian Barbiero, 19.Jake Barker-Daish, 21.Jeronimo Neumann, 22.Fabio Ferreira, 30.John Hall (gk) *3 to be omitted

Ins: Sergio van Dijk (promoted), Bruce Djite (promoted), Fabian Barbiero (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Jon McKain (leg - to be reviewed), Paul Izzo (gk) (international duty)

Wellington Phoenix squad : 1. Mark Paston (GK), 2. Manny Muscat, 3. Tony Lochhead, 6. Alex Smith, 7. Leo Bertos, 8. Paul Ifill, 9. Benjamin Totori, 10. Stein Huysegems, 11. Jeremy Brockie, 12. Tyler Boyd, 16. Louis Fenton, 17. Vince Lia, 18. Ben Sigmund, 20. Glen Moss (GK), 22. Andrew Durante (C), 28. Ricardo Clarke *1 to be omitted

Ins: Andrew Durante (returns from illness), Ricardo Clarke (promoted).

Outs: Michael Boxall (omitted)

Unavailable: Lucas Pantelis (knee injury - indefinite), Mirjan Pavlovic (medical condition - indefinite), Dani Sanchez (knee injury - 5 weeks).

Saturday, 27 October 2012 Brisbane Roar v Western Sydney Wanderers Venue: Suncorp Stadium Kick off: 6:45PM Local 7:45 PM AEDT Referee: Lucien Laverdure Assistant Ref 1: Brad Hobson Assistant Ref 2: David Walsh Fourth official: Adam Kersey

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 2. Radio broadcast: Grandstand Digital in Brisbane, Sydney, Canberra & Melbourne

To purchase tickets visit click here

Brisbane Roar Squad : 1. Michael Theo (GK)**, 2. Matt Smith (capt.), 3. Shane Stefanutto, 4. Matt Jurman, 6. Erik Paartalu, 7. Besart Berisha, 8. Massimo Murdocca, 10. Henrique, 11. Ben Halloran, 13. Yuji Takahashi, 14. Rocky Visonte, 16. Do Dong-Hyun, 17. Mitch Nichols, 18. Luke Brattan, 19. Jack Hingert, 20. Matt Acton (GK), 22. Thomas Broich, 24. Nick Fitzgerald. *3 to be omitted **Please note name change for Michael Theo, previously Michael Theoklitos.

Ins: Luke Brattan (promoted), Rocky Visconte (promoted), Do Dong-Hyun (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Ivan Franjic (abdominal strain - one week)

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 1. Ante Covic (GK), 2. Shannon Cole, 3. Adam D-apuzzo, 4. Nikolai Topor-Stanley, 5. Michael Beauchamp, 6. Jerome Polenz, 7. Labinot Haliti, 8. Mateo Poljak, 10. Aaron Mooy, 11. Tarek Elrich, 12. Tahj Minniecon, 13. Joey Gibbs, 14. Kwabena Appiah-Kubi, 17. Youssouf Hersi, 19. Mark Bridge, 20. Jerrad Tyson (GK), 21. Shinji Ono, 23. Jason Trifiro * 3 to be omitted

Ins: 2. Shannon Cole, 12. Tahj Minniecon, 13. Joey Gibbs, 14. Kwabena Appiah-Kubi, 23. Jason Trifiro (all promoted)

Outs: 9. Dino Kresinger (injured), 18. Iacopo La Rocca (injured)

Unavailable: 15. Reece Caira (Qantas Young Socceroos)

Sunday, 28 October 2012 Melbourne Heart v Central Coast Mariners Venue: AAMI Park Kick off: 3:00PM Referee: Chris Beath Assistant Ref 1: Luke Brennan Assistant Ref 2: George Lakrindis Fourth official: Shaun Evans

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and delayed broadcast on Sky Sport 3 (19:15) Radio broadcast: Updates into ABC National Grandstand

To purchase tickets visit click here

Melbourne Heart squad: 1. Clint Bolton (GK), 2. Michael Marrone, 4. Simon Colosimo, 5. Fred (c), 6. Patrick Gerhardt, 8. Matthew Thompson, 9. Dylan Macallister, 10. Josip Tadic, 11. Richard Garcia, 15. David Williams, 16. Aziz Behich, 17. Jason Hoffman, 18. David Vrankovic, 19. Ben Garuccio, 20. Andrew Redmayne (GK), 21. Steven Gray, 22. Nick Kalmar, 23. Mate Dugandzic *3 to be omitted

Ins: 4. Simon Colosimo (returns from suspension), 19. Ben Garuccio (returns from international duty).

Outs: 14. Golgol Mebrahtu (fitness - one week), 13. Jonatan Germano (Fitness - undisclosed).

Unavailable: Nil

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1. Mathew Ryan (Gk), 2. Daniel McBreen, 3. Joshua Rose, 4. Pedj Bojic, 5. Zachary Anderson, 6. Patrick Zwaanswijk, 7. John Hutchinson (c), 8. Adriano Pellegrino, 9. Bernie Ibini, 10. Tomas Rogic, 11. Oliver Bozanic, 12. Troy Hearfield, 13. Brent Griffiths, 14. Michael McGlinchey, 15. Brad McDonald, 16. Trent Sainsbury, 18. Nick Montgomery, 19. Mitchell Duke, 20. Justin Pasfield (Gk), 21. Mile Sterjovski, 23. Adam Kwasnik *6 to be omitted

Ins: 8. Adriano Pellegrino, 11. Oliver Bozanic, 13. Brent Griffiths, 15. Brad McDonald, 19. Mitchell Duke, 23. Adam Kwasnik (all promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Anthony Caceres (Elbow - 1 week), James Oates (Ankle - 2 months)

Sunday, 28 October 2012 Sydney FC v Perth Glory Venue: ANZ Stadium Kick off: 5:00PM Referee: Peter Green Assistant Ref 1: Matthew Cream Assistant Ref 2: Owen Goldrick Fourth official: Stephen Lucas

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and delayed broadcast on Sky Sport 1 (21:30) Radio broadcast: ABC Local Radio WA, Grandstand Digital Perth and Sydney

To purchase tickets visit click here

Sydney FC Squad: 1. Ivan Necevski (gk), 2. Sebastian Ryall, 3. Fabio Alves, 7. Brett Emerton, 9. Paul Reid, 10. Alessandro Del Piero, 12. Blake Powell, 14. Mitch Mallia, 15. Terry McFlynn, 17. Terry Antonis, 18. Trent McClenahan, 19. Kruno Lovrek, 20. Vedran Janjetovic (gk), 21. Yairo Yau, 22. Ali Abbas, 23. Rhyan Grant, 25. Daniel Petkovski *2 to be omitted

Ins: Yairo Yau (returns from international duty), Blake Powell (returns from injury)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 4. Pascal Bosschaart (back, 2 weeks), 5. Nathan Sherlock (groin, 4 weeks), 6. Jason Culina (leg, unknown), 8. Adam Griffiths (hamstring, 2 weeks), 11. Dimi Petratos (not selected), 16. Joel Chianese (quad, 2 weeks), 24. Hagi Gligor (not selected).

Perth Glory Squad: 1.Danny Vukovic (gk), 3.Bas van den Brink, 4.Billy Mehmet, 5.Steve Pantelidis, 6.Nick Ward, 7.Jacob Burns (c), 8.Dean Heffernan, 10.Liam Miller, 11.Adrian Zahra, 13.Travis Dodd, 14.Steven McGarry, 15.Brandon O-Neill, 17.Chris Harold, 18.Jesse Makarounas, 19.Josh Risdon, 21.Scott Jamieson, 22.Ndumba Makeche, 23.Michael Thwaite, 30 Lewis Italiano (gk) *4 to be omitted

Ins: 3.Bas van den Brink (returns from calf injury), 15.Bradon O-Neill, 18.Jesse Makarounas, 22.Ndumba Makeche (all promoted).

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 9.Shane Smeltz (hamstring - 1 week), 12.Ryo Nagai (nerve (back) - 1 week), 16.Evan Berger (hamstring - TBA).

Hyundai A-League Goal for Grassroots Congratulations to Cooks Hill United FC for being selected as the Goals For Grassroots junior club for Round 3. By virtue of Newcastle Jets scoring 2 goals this round, the club received a $3000 grant courtesy of Hyundai. To nominate your club visit www.goalsforgrassroots.com.au