Hyundai A-League Ins and Outs | round 23

Get ready for another big weekend of Hyundai A-League action - find out who's made the cut for your team.

The battle for the National Youth League title goes down to the line this Sunday with Central Coast Mariners hosting Melbourne Victory in a title fight finale to the NYL season at Tuggerah Centre of Excellence.

Even on points with one game to go it-s a winner takes all moment for these future stars of Australian football. Due to Melbourne Victory-s substantial goal difference, a draw would hand the title to Melbourne Victory.

NYL Showdown Central Coast Mariners v Melbourne Victory Sunday 3 March 2013 3:00 pm Centre of Excellence, Tuggerah

Saturday March 2 Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar Venue: Hindmarsh Stadium Kick off: 5:00 PM (5:30pm AEDT) Referee: Shaun Evans Assistant referee 1: Paul Centrangolo Assistant referee 2: Stephen Toth Fourth official: Curtis Wordsworth

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sports 2

ABC Radio Coverage - 891 Adelaide & ABC Local Radio South Australia, 612 Brisbane & ABC Local Radio Queensland Grandstand Digital Brisbane, Adelaide & online

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #REDSvROAR

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Michael Theo (gk), 3. Shane Stefanutto, 4. Matt Jurman, 5. Ivan Franjic, 7. Besart Berisha, 8. Massimo Murdocca, 9. Stef Nijland, 10. Henrique, 11. Ben Halloran, 13. Jade North, 14. Steven Lustica, 15. James Donachie, 17. Mitch Nichols, 18. Luke Brattan, 19. Jack Hingert, 20. Matt Acton (gk), 22. Thomas Broich (c), 25. George Lambadaridis. *three to be omitted

Ins: 8. Massimo Murdocca (returns from injury), 4. Matt Jurman (promoted), 25. George Lambadaridis (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 2. Matt Smith (hip - season)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene Galekovic (gk) (c), 2.Osama Malik, 3.Nigel Boogaard, 5.Iain Fyfe, 6.Cassio, 8.Marcelo Carrusca, 10.Dario Vidosic, 12.Antony Golec, 14.Cameron Watson, 17.Iain Ramsay, 18.Fabian Barbiero, 20.Paul Izzo (gk), 21.Jeronimo Neumann, 23.Evan Kostopoulos, 24.Awer Mabil, 25.Tomi Juric (One to be omitted)

Ins: Iain Fyfe (returns from suspension), Jeronimo Neumann (returns from stomach virus)

Out: Jon McKain (suspended - 1 match)

Unavailable: Bruce Djite (ankle - 1 week)

Saturday, March 2 Central Coast Mariners v Wanderers FC Venue: Bluetongue Stadium Kick off: 7:45 PM Referee: Alan Milliner Assistant referee 1: Scott Edeling Assistant referee 2: Sarah Ho Fourth official: Kris Griffith-Jones

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sports 2

ABC Radio Coverage - 92.5 ABC Central Coast & Grandstand Digital Brisbane, Sydney, Canberra & Online

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #CCMvWSW

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1. Mathew Ryan (Gk), 2. Daniel McBreen, 3. Joshua Rose, 4. Pedj Bojic, 5. Zachary Anderson, 6. Patrick Zwaanswijk, 7. John Hutchinson (c), 8. Adriano Pellegrino, 9. Bernie Ibini, 11. Oliver Bozanic, 13. Brent Griffiths, 14. Michael McGlinchey, 15. Brad McDonald, 16. Trent Sainsbury, 17. Anthony Caceres, 18. Nick Montgomery, 19. Mitchell Duke, 20. Justin Pasfield (Gk), 21. Mile Sterjovski, 24. Hayden Morton, 29. Nick Fitzgerald (Six to be omitted)

Ins: 8. Adriano Pellegrino, 13. Brent Griffiths, 15. Brad McDonald, 17. Anthony Caceres, 21. Mile Sterjovski, 24. Hayden Morton (all promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 23. Adam Kwasnik (knee - season)

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 1. Ante Covic (GK), 2. Shannon Cole, 3. Adam D-Apuzzo, 4. Nikolai Topor-Stanley, 5. Michael Beauchamp, 6. Jerome Polenz, 7. Labinot Haliti, 8. Mateo Poljak, 9. Dino Kresinger, 10. Aaron Mooy, 11. Tarek Elrich, 13. Joey Gibbs, 14. Kwabena Appiah-Kubi, 15. Reece Caira, 16. Rocky Visconte, 17. Youssouf Hersi, 18. Iacopo La Rocca, 19. Mark Bridge, 20. Jerrad Tyson (GK), 21. Shinji Ono, 23. Jason Trifiro (Six to be omitted)

Ins: 7. Labinot Haliti, 11. Tarek Elrich, 15. Reece Caira, 16. Rocky Visconte, 23. Jason Trifiro (all promoted), 8. Mateo Poljak (returns from injury)

Outs: nil

Unavailable: 12. Tahj Minniecon (foot season)

Saturday, March 2 Perth Glory v Sydney FC Venue: nib Stadium Kick off: 7:00 PM (10:00pm AEDT) Referee: Strebre Delovski Assistant referee 1: Josh Manella Assistant referee 2: Michael Jasinski Fourth official: Trent Fleskens

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sports 2

ABC Radio Coverage - 720 Perth & Local Radio Western Australia & Grandstand Digital & online

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #PGvSYD

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Perth Glory squad: 1.Danny Vukovic (gk), 2.Jack Clisby, 5.Steve Pantelidis, 6.Nick Ward, 8.Dean Heffernan, 9.Shane Smeltz, 10.Liam Miller, 12.Ryo Nagai, 13.Travis Dodd, 14.Steven McGarry, 15.Brandon O-Neill, 17.Chris Harold, 18.Matias Cordoba, 19.Josh Risdon, 21.Scott Jamison, 22.Ndumba Makeche, 23.Michael Thwaite, 24.Storm Roux, 30 Lewis Italiano (gk) (Four to be omitted)

Ins: 15.Brandon O-Neill, 22.Ndumba Makeche, 24.Storm Roux (all promoted).

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 7. Jacob Burns (back - TBA), 11.Adrian Zahra (hamstring - 1 week)

Sydney FC squad: 1. Ivan Necevski (gk), 3. Fabio, 7. Brett Emerton, 8. Adam Griffiths, 9. Paul Reid, 10. Alessandro Del Piero, 12. Blake Powell, 13. Tiago Calvano, 15. Terry McFlynn, 16. Joel Chianese, 17. Terry Antonis, 20. Vedran Janjetovic (gk), 21. Yairo Yau, 22. Ali Abbas, 23. Rhyan Grant, 26. Peter Triantis, 29. Joel Griffiths, 32. Lucas Neill (Three to be omitted)

Ins: Terry McFlynn (returns from injury), Ali Abbas (promoted), Yairo Yau (returns from illness), Blake Powell (promoted).

Out: Sebastian Ryall (suspended)

Unavailable: 2. Sebastian Ryall (suspended, 1 week), Pascal Bosschaart (heel, season), Kruno Lovrek (knee, 3 weeks)

Sunday, March 3 Wellington Phoenix v Melbourne Heart Venue: Forsyth Barr Stadium Kick off: 4:30PM (2.30pm AEDT) Referee: Brenton Hayward Assistant referee 1: Mark Rule Assistant referee 2: Glenn Lochrie Fourth official: Alex Azcurra

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sports 1

ABC Radio Coverage - Grandstand Digital Melbourne & online

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #NIXvMH

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Wellington Phoenix squad: Mark Paston (GK), 2. Manny Muscat, 3.Tony Lochhead; 7. Leo Bertos, 8. Paul Ifill, 10. Stein Huysegems, 11. Jeremy Brockie, 12. Tyler Boyd, 16. Louis Fenton, 17. Vince Lia, 18. Ben Sigmund, 20. Glen Moss (GK), 21. Dani Sanchez, 22. Andrew Durante (C), 23. Corey Gameiro.

Ins: Nil.

Outs: Nil.

Unavailable: 4. Isaka Cernak (hip flexor 1-2 weeks), 19. Jimmy Downey (knee - indefinite)

Melbourne Heart FC squad: 1. Clint Bolton (GK), 4. Simon Colosimo, 5. Fred, 6. Patrick Gerhardt, 8. Matt Thompson, 11. Richard Garcia, 13. Jonatan Germano 14. Golgol Mebrahtu, 15. David Williams, 16, Marcel Meeuwis, 17. Jason Hoffman, 18. David Vrankovic, 19. Ben Garuccio, 20. Andrew Redmayne (GK), 21. Jamie Coyne, 22. Nick Kalmar, 25. Jeremy Walker, 36. Eli Babalj (Three to be omitted)

Ins: 6. Patrick Gerhardt (returns from suspension), 17. Jason Hoffman (promoted), 19. Ben Garuccio (promoted)

Outs:Nil

Unavailable:10. Josip Tadic (broken toe - one week), 23. Mate Dugandzic (broken foot - season)

Sunday, March 3 Melbourne Victory v Newcastle Jets Venue: AAMI Park Kick off: 5:00 PM Referee: Jarred Gillett Assistant referee 1: George Lakrindis Assistant referee 2: Jonathan Barreiro Fourth official: Lucien Laverdure

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sports 1

ABC Radio Coverage - 774 & ABC Local Radio Victoria, 1233 Newcastle & Grandstand Digital Melbourne & online

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MVvJETS

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Melbourne Victory squad: 1. Tando Velaphi (GK), 3. Adama Traore, 5. Mark Milligan, 6. Leigh Broxham, 8. Jonathan Bru, 10. Archie Thompson, 11. Marco Rojas, 13. Diogo Ferreira, 14. Billy Celeski, 17. Jimmy Jeggo, 18. Francesco Stella, 21. Spase Dilevski, 22. Jesse Makarounas, 23. Adrian Leijer, 26. Andrew Nabbout, 31. Scott Galloway, 32. Connor Pain, 33. Daniel Mullen, 39. Nathan Coe (GK) (Four to be omitted)

Ins: 17. Jimmy Jeggo, 22. Jesse Makarounas (both promoted), 10.Archie Thompson (returns from injury)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 9. Marcos FLORES (injured), 7. Gui FINKLER (knee) 24.Nick ANSELL (groin)

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Ben Kennedy (gk), 2. Scott Neville, 5. Dominik Ritter, 7. James Brown, 8. Ruben Zadkovich, 11. Connor Chapman, 12. Josh Brillante, 13. Sam Gallaway, 14. Taylor Regan, 15. Craig Goodwin, 17. James Virgili, 18. Jacob Pepper, 20. Mark Birighitti (gk), 21. Marko Jesic, 22. Adam Taggart, 25. Mitch Cooper, 26. Andrew Hoole.

Ins: Scott Neville, James Brown, Connor Chapman and Jacob Pepper (all promoted)

Outs: Zenon Caravella (hamstring), Emile Heskey (rested), Michael Bridges (rested)

Unavailable: Ben Kantarovski (knee)

Hyundai Goal for Grassroots Congratulations to Ringwood City Soccer Club for being selected as the Hyundai Goals For Grassroots junior club for Round 22. By virtue of Melbourne Heart scoring 3 goals this round, the club received a $4000 grant courtesy of Hyundai. To nominate your club visit www.goalsforgrassroots.com.au