Hyundai A-League Ins and Outs: Round 20 (split round)

The split round wraps up this weekend with three huge matches scheduled across the Hyundai A-League. 

Newcastle Jets can consolidate second spot on the ladder when they tackle Western Sydney, while Adelaide will be out to lock-up a top-four spot when they host Central Coast. 

Check out all the team news ahead of the remaining Round 20 fixtures. 

Friday, 16 February 2018

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Newcastle Jets

Spotless Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Kick-Off: 7:50 PM (Local) (7:50 PM AEDT)

Referee: Peter Green

Assistant Referee 1: Scott Edeling

Assistant Referee 2: Kearney Robinson

Fourth Official: Adrian Arndt

Video Assistant Referee: Strebre Delovski

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 501 from 7.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: myfootballnation.com (SWR 999). ABC News on Radio, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Listen App – A-League Live.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WSWvNEW

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

WESTERN SYDNEY WANDERERS

Ins: 10.Alvaro Cejudo (returns from injury), 25.Chris HERD (promoted).

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

NEWCASTLE JETS

Ins: 17.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI (return from suspension), 18.Johnny KOUTROUMBIS (promoted), 24.Joe CHAMPNESS (promoted), 32.Angus THURGATE (promoted)

Outs: 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI (hamstring – 1 week), 13.Ivan VUJICA (illness – 1 week)

Unavailable: 8.Ronald VARGAS (ankle – indefinite)

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 3.Jack CLISBY, 4.Josh RISDON, 5.Brendan HAMILL, 6.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 7.Steven LUSTICA, 8.Roly BONEVACIA, 9.Oriol RIERA, 10.Alvaro CEJUDO, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 16.Jaushua SOTIRIO, 18.Chris IKONOMIDIS, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC, 24.Raul LLORENTE, 25.Chris HERD, 33.Michael THWAITE, 40. Nicholas Suman, 42.Keanu Baccus.

**two to be omitted**

Newcastle Jets squad: 1.Jack DUNCAN (gk), 3.Jason HOFFMAN, 4.Nigel BOOGAARD (c), 6.Steven UGARKOVIC, 7.Dimitri PETRATOS, 9.Roy O’DONOVAN, 10.Wayne BROWN, 11.Patricio RODRIGUEZ, 14.Riley MCGREE, 15.Andrew NABBOUT, 16.Nick COWBURN, 17.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI, 18.Johnny KOUTROUMBIS, 20.Glen MOSS (gk), 22.Lachlan JACKSON, 24.Joseph CHAMPNESS, 32.Angus THURGATE, 44.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY

**two to be omitted**

Joe Champness
Joe Champness returns for the Jets.

Saturday, 17 February 2018

Wellington Phoenix v Perth Glory

Westpac Stadium, Wellington

Kick-Off: 7:35 PM (Local) (5:35 PM AEDT)

Referee: Alex King

Assistant Referee 1: David Walsh

Assistant Referee 2: Andrew Lindsay

Fourth Official: Adam Kersey

Video Assistant Referee: Chris Beath

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 501 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: myfootballnation.com (6PR). ABC News on Radio, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Listen App – A-League Live.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WELvPER

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

WELLINGTON PHOENIX

Ins: 19. Tom DOYLE (returns from injury), 14.Alex RUFER (promoted), 21. Roy KRISHNA (returns from injury), 24.Logan ROGERSON (promoted), 40. Tando Velaphi (promoted)

Outs: 1. Lewis ITALIANO (omitted), 2. Daniel MULLEN (knee), 12.Adam PARKHOUSE (omitted),

Unavailable: 5. Ryan LOWRY (quad strain)

PERTH GLORY

Ins: 16.Joseph MILLS (returns from suspension), 18.Andreu GUERAO (returns from injury), 20.Jake BRIMMER (promoted)

Outs: 14.Chris HAROLD (injured)

Unavailable: 14.Chris HAROLD (quad – 1-2 weeks), 22.Adam TAGGART (hamstring – 1-2 weeks)

Wellington Phoenix squad: 3.Scott GALLOWAY, 4.Goran PARACKI, 6.Dylan FOX, 7.Nathan BURNS, 8.Matija LJUJIC, 9. Andrija KALUDJEROVIC 10.Michael MCGLINCHEY, 14.Alex RUFER, 17. Monty PATTERSON, 18. Sarpreet SINGH, 19. Tom DOYLE, 21. Roy KRISHNA, 22.Andrew DURANTE(c), 23.Matthew RIDENTON, 24.Logan ROGERSON, 26.Liberato CACACE, 30.Keegan SMITH (gk), 40.Tando VELAPHI (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Perth Glory squad: 2.Alex GRANT, 3.Marc WARREN, 4.Shane LOWRY, 6.Mitch NICHOLS, 7.Joel CHIANESE, 8.Xavi TORRES, 9.Andy KEOGH (c), 13.Nick FEELY (Gk), 15.Brandon WILSON, 16.Joseph MILLS, 17.Diego CASTRO, 18.Andreu GUERAO, 20.Jake BRIMMER, 23.Scott NEVILLE, 26.Jacob ITALIANO, 33.Liam REDDY (Gk), 66.Dino DJULBIC, 88.Neil KILKENNY

**two to be omitted**

Andrija Kaluderovic
Andrija Kaluderovic has been named for Phoenix.

Saturday, 17 February 2018

Adelaide United v Central Coast Mariners

Coopers Stadium, Adelaide

Kick-Off: 7:20 PM (Local) (7:50 PM AEDT)

Referee: Shaun Evans

Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Cream

Assistant Referee 2: Paul Cetrangolo

Fourth Official: Jonathan Barreiro

Video Assistant Referee: Craig Zetter

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 501 from 7.45pm (AEDT), ONE from 7:45pm and Sky Sport (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: myfootballnation.com (5AA, Sport FM Perth, Coast FM Gosford). ABC News on Radio, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Listen App – A-League Live.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ADLvCCM

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

ADELAIDE UNITED

Ins: 12.Mark OCHIENG (promoted), 77.Džengis ČAVUŠEVIĆ (new signing)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 6.Vince LIA (knee), 9.Baba DIAWARA (quad), 11.Johan ABSALONSEN (gluteus), 21.Tarek ELRICH (knee - long term)

CENTRAL COAST MARINERS

Ins: 3.Josh ROSE (promoted), 11.Connor PAIN (return from injury), 15.Alan BARO (c) (return from suspension)

Outs: 5.Antony GOLEC (suspended – 1 week)

Unavailable: 21.Kye ROWLES (foot injury) 23.Wout Brama (suspended – 1 week)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Daniel MARGUSH (gk), 2.Michael MARRONE, 5.Taylor REGAN, 7.Ryan KITTO, 8.ISAÍAS (C), 12.Mark OCHIENG, 14.George BLACKWOOD, 16.Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS, 17.Nikola MILEUSNIC, 19.Ben GARUCCIO, 20.Paul IZZO (gk), 22.Ersan GÜLÜM, 23.Jordan ELSEY, 24.Jordan O’DOHERTY, 25.Apostolos STAMATELOPOULOS, 29.Ryan STRAIN, 37.Daniel ADLUNG, 77.Džengis ČAVUŠEVIĆ

**two to be omitted**

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1.Ben KENNEDY (gk), 2.Storm ROUX, 3.Josh ROSE, 4.Jake McGING, 6.Tom HIARIEJ, 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Blake POWELL, 10.Danny De SILVA, 11.Connor PAIN, 12.Trent BUHAGIAR, 14.Adam BERRY, 15.Alan BARO (c) 16.Liam ROSE, 18.Tom GLOVER (gk), 19.Jacob POSCOLIERO, 22.Jacob MELLING, 24.Lachlan WALES, 27.Peter SKAPETIS

**two to be omitted**

Džengis ČAVUŠEVIĆ
Adelaide United's new recruit Džengis Čavušević.