Hyundai A-League Ins and Outs | Round 19

It's that time of the week again. Find out who's in the squad for your team's big game this weekend.

Friday, February 1 Brisbane Roar v Central Coast Mariners Venue: Suncorp Stadium Kick off: 7:00pm Local | 8:00pm AEDT Referee: Lucien Laverdure AR1: Brad Hobson AR2: David Walsh 4th Official: Matt Gillett

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sports Highlights

ABC Radio Coverage - Updates only

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ROARvCCM

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Michael Theo (GK), 3. Shane Stefanutto (capt), 4. Matt Jurman, 5. Ivan Franjic, 7. Besart Berisha, 8. Massimo Murdocca, 9. Stef Nijland, 11. Ben Halloran, 12. Julius Doe, 13. Jade North, 14. Steven Lustica, 17. Mitch Nichols, 18. Luke Brattan, 19. Jack Hingert, 20. Matt Acton (gk), 21. James Meyer, 22. Thomas Broich, 26. Corey Brown. (Three to be omitted)

Ins: 3. Shane Stefanutto (returns from suspension), 7. Besart Berisha (returns from suspension), 9. Stef Nijland (loan signing from PSV Eindhoven), 13. Jade North (promoted)

Outs: 15. James Donachie (omitted)

Unavailable: Matt Smith (hip injury - 2 weeks), Henrique (groin injury - 2-3 weeks)

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1. Mathew Ryan, 2. Daniel McBreen, 3. Joshua Rose, 5. Zachary Anderson, 6. Patrick Zwaanswijk, 7. John Hutchinson, 9. Bernie Ibini, 11. Oliver Bozanic, 13. Brent Griffiths, 14. Michael McGlinchey, 15. Brad McDonald, 16. Trent Sainsbury, 17. Anthony Caceres, 19. Mitchell Duke, 20. Justin Pasfield (Gk), 21. Mile Sterjovski (One to be omitted)

Ins: 15. Brad McDonald (Promoted), 16. Trent Sainsbury (Returns from injury), 17. Anthony Caceres, 21. Mile Sterjovski (Both promoted)

Outs: 4. Pedj Bojic (Hip Flexor - 1 week), 18. Nick Montgomery (Suspended - 1 week), 29. Nick Fitzgerald (Gentleman-s Agreement - 1 week)

Unavailable: 4. Pedj Bojic (Hip Flexor - 1 week), 18. Nick Montgomery (Suspended - 1 week), 22. James Oates (Ankle - 4 weeks), 23. Adam Kwasnik (Knee - Season), 29. Nick Fitzgerald (Gentleman-s Agreement - 1 week)

Saturday, February 2 Wellington Phoenix v Perth Glory Venue: Eden Park, Auckland Kick off: 5.00pm Local | 3.00pm AEDT Referee: Adam Kersey AR1: Jan-Hendrik Hintz AR2: Glen Lochrie 4th Official: Peter O'Leary

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sports 2

ABC Radio Coverage - Grandstand Online

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #NIXvPG

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1. Mark Paston (GK), 2. Manny Muscat, 6. Alex Smith, 7. Leo Bertos, 8. Paul Ifill, 9. Benjamin Totori, 10. Stein Huysegems, 11. Jeremy Brockie, 12. Tyler Boyd, 14, Ian Hogg, 16. Louis Fenton, 18. Ben Sigmund, 20. Glen Moss (GK), 21. Dani Sanchez, 22. Andrew Durante (C).

Ins: Nil

Outs: Tony Lochhead (suspended)

Unavailable: Nil

Perth Glory squad: 1.Danny Vukovic (gk), 2.Jack Clisby, 5.Steve Pantelidis, 6.Nick Ward, 8.Dean Heffernan, 10.Liam Miller, 11.Adrian Zahra, 12.Ryo Nagai, 13.Travis Dodd, 14.Steven McGarry, 15.Brandon O-Neill, 17.Chris Harold, 19.Josh Risdon, 21.Scott Jamison, 23.Michael Thwaite, 30 Lewis Italiano (gk) (One to be omitted)

Ins: 8.Dean Heffernan (returns from injury), 10.Liam Miller, 19.Josh Risdon (both return from suspension)

Outs: 24.Storm Roux

Unavailable: 7. Jacob Burns (back - 1 week), 9.Shane Smeltz (hip -1 week)

Saturday, February 2 Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC Venue: Hunter Stadium Kick off: 5:30pm Referee Jarred Gillett AR1: Ashley Beecham AR2: Ryan Gallagher 4th Official: Tim McGilchrist

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sports 2

ABC Radio Coverage - 1233 Newcastle, Grandstand Digital Sydney & online

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #JETSvSYD

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Ben Kennedy (gk), 2. Scott Neville, 3. Zenon Caravella, 4. Josh Mitchell, 7. James Brown, 8. Ruben Zadkovich, 9. Emile Heskey, 11. Connor Chapman, 12. Josh Brillante, 14. Taylor Regan, 15. Craig Goodwin, 17. James Virgili, 18. Jacob Pepper, 19. Michael Bridges, 20. Mark Birighitti (gk), 22. Adam Taggart, 23. Ryan Griffiths, 25. Mitch Cooper, 26. Andrew Hoole.

Ins: 4. Josh Mitchell (returns from suspension), 8. Ruben Zadkovich (returns from suspension), 26. Andrew Hoole, 18. Jacob Pepper, 19. Michael Bridges, 25. Mitch Cooper (all elevated).

Outs: Sam Gallaway (suspended), Jobe Wheelhouse (Released)

Unavailable: Ben Kantarovski (knee), Dominik Ritter (hamstring).

Sydney FC squad: 1. Ivan Necevski (gk), 2. Sebastian Ryall, 5. Nathan Sherlock, 6. Jason Culina, 8. Adam Griffiths, 9. Paul Reid, 10. Alessandro Del Piero, 12. Blake Powell, 15. Terry McFlynn, 16. Joel Chianese, 17. Terry Antonis, 18. Trent McClenahan, 20. Vedran Janjetovic (gk), 22. Ali Abbas, 23. Rhyan Grant, 26. Peter Triantis, 28. Aaron Calver, 29. Joel Griffiths (Three to be omitted)

Ins: 9. Paul Reid (promoted), 17. Terry Antonis (promoted), 1. Ivan Necevski (returns from injury), 28. Aaron Calver (promoted), 8. Adam Griffiths (returns from injury), 26. Peter Triantis (promoted), 5. Nathan Sherlock (promoted), 16. Joel Chianese (returns from injury)

Outs: Matthew Nash (end of short term injury replacement contract) Fabio (suspended, 1 week), Tiago Calvano (suspended, 1 week)

Unavailable: Yairo Yau (international duty, 1 week), Pascal Bosschaart (heel, season), Kruno Lovrek (knee, 8 weeks), Brett Emerton (back, 1 week)

Saturday, February 2 Melbourne Victory v Melbourne Heart Venue: Etihad Stadium Kick off: 7:45 pm Referee: Strebre Delovski AR1: Matthew Cream AR2: Matthew Cheeseman 4th Official: Brenton Hayward

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sports 2

ABC Radio Coverage - 774 & ABC Local Radio Victoria, Grandstand Digital Melbourne & online

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MelbDerby

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Melbourne Victory Squad: 1. Tando Velaphi (GK), 2. Matthew Foschini, 3. Adama Traore, 5. Mark Milligan, 6. Leigh Broxham, 8. Jonathan Bru, 9. Marcos Flores, 10. Archie Thompson, 11. Marco Rojas, 14. Billy Celeski, 18. Francesco Stella, 22. Jesse Makarounas, 23. Adrian Leijer, 24.Nick Ansell, 26. Andrew Nabbout, 31. Scott Galloway, 39. Nathan Coe (GK) (Two to be omitted)

Ins: 2. Matthew Foschini, 22. Jesse Makarounas, 31. Scott Galloway (all promoted) Outs: 13. Diogo Ferreira (suspended), 25. Luke O-DEA (injured) Unavailable: 7. Gui Finkler (knee)

Melbourne Heart squad: 1.Clint Bolton (Gk), 3. Cameron Edwards, 6. Patrick Gerhardt, 8. Matthew Thompson, 10. Josip Tadic, 11. Richard Garcia, 13. Jonatan Germano,14. Golgol Mebrahtu, 15. David Williams, 18. David Vrankovic, 19. Ben Garuccio, 20. Andrew Redmayne (GK), 22. Nick Kalmar, 24. Sam Mitchinson, 25. Jeremy Walker, 26. Ersin Kaya, 27. Stefan Mauk, 36. Eli Babalj (Three to be omitted)

Ins: 3. Cameron Edwards, 14. Golgol Mebrathu, 19. Ben Garuccio, 24. Sam Mitchinson, 26. Ersin Kaya, 27. Stefan Mauk

Outs: 17. Jason Hoffman (suspended - five cautions), 31. Vince Grella (retired)

Unavailable: 4. Simon Colosimo (calf - two weeks), 5.Fred (quad strain - two weeks), 9. Dylan Macallister (adductor - two weeks), 23.Mate Dugandzic (broken foot - season)

Sunday, February 3 Adelaide United v Western Sydney Wanderers Venue: Hindmarsh Stadium Kick off: 4:30pm Local | 5:00 AEDT Referee: Chris Beath AR1: Paul Cetrangolo AR2: Daniel Goodwin 4th Official: Rick Schneider

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sports 2

ABC Radio Coverage - Updates only

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #REDSvWSW

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene Galekovic (gk) (c), 3.Nigel Boogaard, 4.Jon McKain, 5.Iain Fyfe, 6.Cassio, 8.Marcelo Carrusca, 10.Dario Vidosic, 11.Bruce Djite, 12.Antony Golec, 14.Cameron Watson, 16.Daniel Bowles, 17.Iain Ramsay, 18.Fabian Barbiero, 19.Jake Barker-Daish, 20.Paul Izzo (gk), 23.Evan Kostopoulos (one to be omitted)

Ins: 5. Iain Fyfe (promoted), 11. Bruce Djite (returns from injury)

Outs: 21. Jeronimo Neumann (suspended - 1 match)

Unavailable: Fabio Ferreira (groin - 3 weeks)

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: Ante Covic (GK), 2. Shannon Cole, 3. Adam D-Apuzzo, 4. Nikolai Topor-Stanley, 5. Michael Beauchamp, 7. Labinot Haliti, 8. Mateo Poljak, 9. Dino Kresinger, 10. Aaron Mooy, 11. Tarek Elrich, 13. Joey Gibbs, 14. Kwabena Appiah-Kubi, 15. Reece Caira, 16. Rocky Visconte, 17. Youssouf Hersi, 18. Lacopo La Rocca, 19. Mark Bridge, 20. Jerrad Tyson (GK), 21. Shinji Ono, 23. Jason Trifiro (Five to be omitted)

Ins: 2. Shannon Cole, 15. Reece Caira, 11. Tarek Elrich, 13. Joey Gibbs, 23. Jason Trifiro, 16. Rocky Visconte (all promoted)

Outs: 6. Jerome Polenz (suspended one match)

Unavailable: 12. Tahj Minniecon (foot indefinite)

Hyundai Goal for Grassroots Congratulations to Ashburton Womens Soccer Club for being selected as the Goals For Grassroots junior club for Round 18. By virtue of Melbourne Victory scoring 3 goals this round, the club received a $4000 grant courtesy of Hyundai. To nominate your club visit www.goalsforgrassroots.com.au